Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Hellman Lillian

Title : An Unfinished Woman [X]  Author : Hellman Lillian [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

 
(Literature)(Women)(Biography) AN UNFINISHED WOMAN - A MEMOIR
Hellman, Lillian
Boston & Toronto, 1969, 230pp. First edition. V.g. w/very light spotting to bkstrp. "Special edition reserved for the friends of the author and (publisher)." (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$11.40

 
An Unfinished Woman
HELLMAN, Lillian
An Unfinished Woman
Boston: Little, Brown and Company. (1969). First. First edition. Black-and-white photographic illustrations. Near fine with light soiling, in a near fine, original plastic dustwrapper with some rubbing. Special edition reserved for friends. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
An Unfinished Woman
HELLMAN, Lillian
An Unfinished Woman
Boston: Little Brown. (1969). First. First edition. Light stain to the front board, another to page edges, else near fine in very good dustwrapper with some white stains on the front panel. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
An unfinished woman a memoir
Hellman, Lillian
Boston: Little Brown and Company. 1969.. 280p., first edition, illus., slightly chipped dj *Buhle 304. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
An Unfinished Woman
Hellman, Lillian
Boston:: Little, Brown,, 1969.. First edition. Hardcover. 280 pp. ... more information
Offered by Royoung bookseller, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
An Unfinished Woman: A Memoir
Hellman, Lillian
Boston:: Little, Brown & Co.,, 1969.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Book fine, Dust jacket fine.. The dust jacket is price clipped and has minor chips and closed tears to the extremities. ... more information
Offered by James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.) (Minnesota, United States) Buy Direct
$21.20

 
An Unfinished Woman. A Memoir
HELLMAN Lillian
Boston: Little, Brown, (1969). First edition. Fine/pictorial dust jacket (lightly worn). Octavo. Illustrated with photographs cloth Two relationships discussed in the book are those Hellman shared with fellow writers Dorothy Parker and Dashiell Hammett . ... more information
Offered by Randall House Rare Books (California, United States)
$20.00

 
AN UNFINISHED WOMAN. A MEMOIR
HELLMAN, Lillian
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, (1969). First Edition. hardcover. Fine in a Fine dustwrapper. Illustrated with photographs. Dorothy Parker and Dashiell Hammett figure prominently in Hellman's memoir. ... more information
Offered by Charles Agvent, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
An Unfinished Woman - a memoir
HELLMAN, Lillian
An Unfinished Woman - a memoir
Boston: Little, Brown and Company. (1969). First. First edition. Light soiling to top edge, else fine, in a near fine original acetate dustwrapper. Black-and-white photographic illustrations. Special edition reserved for friends. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
An Unfinished Woman
HELLMAN, Lillian
Boston: Little, Brown. (1969). Review copy w/ publisher's materials laid in. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
AN UNFINISHED WOMAN, A MEMOIR
Hellman, Lillian
Boston: Little Brown. Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. 1st edition, Boston, Little Brown (co. 1969). 280 pages, very good condition, in good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
An Unfinished Woman
Hellman, Lillian
Boston: Little, Brown, and Company, 1969. Special Reserved Edition. Cloth. Fine/Original Glassine Wrapper. ... more information
Offered by Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
$35.00

 
An Unfinished Woman
HELLMAN, Lillian
An Unfinished Woman
Boston: Little, Brown. (1969). First. First edition. Near fine in a very good dustwrapper with a short tear at the top of the front panel, light wear at the top corners, light age toning. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
An Unfinished Woman. A Memoir
HELLMAN, LILLIAN
Boston: Little, Brown, 1969. First Edition. Presentation edition for friends of the publisher. Fine. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by James Pepper Rare Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$35.00

 
An Unfinished Woman - A Memoir
Hellman, Lillian
Boston & Toronto: Little, Brown and Company, 1969. Hardcover First edition 9.25" x 5". 280pp. Red and blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. "One of a special edition reserved for the friends of the author and Little, Brown and Company." ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
AN UNFINISHED WOMAN
Hellman, Lillian:
Boston: Little, Brown, [1969].. Gilt cloth. Portrait. First edition. One of an unspecified number of copies specially bound for presentation to friends of the author and of the publisher. Publisher's card laid in. Fine, without printed dust jacket, as issued. The acetate wrapper is scratched and has a few chips. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
AN UNFINISHED WOMAN
Hellman, Lillian
AN UNFINISHED WOMAN
Boston: Little Brown, 1969. First edition, limited issue of an unspecified number reserved for friends of the author and publisher. Black and white photographs, acetate dustwrapper. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustwrapper. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7ľ" - 9ľ" tall. The image is of the book described and not a stock photo.... more information
Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$55.00

 
AN UNFINISHED WOMAN: A MEMOIR
Hellman, Lillian
Boston: Little, Brown and Company. VG. 1969. Hardcover. First Edition. "One of a special edition reserved for the friends of the author and Little, Brown and Company." 280 pages, with black and white photo illustrations. 9 1/2" x 5 1/2", gilt printed blue cloth spine with red cloth covers. This is a clean, nice copy in Very Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$75.00

 
An Unfinished Woman - A Memoir
HELLMAN, Lillian
An Unfinished Woman - A Memoir
Boston: Little, Brown and Company. (1969). First. First edition. Black-and-white photographic illustrations. Fine in a very good dustwrapper with light foxing and dampstaining on the flaps. Signed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$80.00

 
An Unfinished Woman. A Memoir
HELLMAN, LILLIAN
Boston: Little Brown, 1969. First Edition. Inscribed and signed by the author, Lillian Hellman, to journalist and novelist, Wayne Warga. Inscribed: “For Wayne Warga, Lillian Hellman, Sept. 1969.” Very good plus in a very good dust jacket with some chipping and tears. From the library of journalist and novelist Wayne Warga. The youngest editor at Life Magazine at age 25, Warga reported on John F. Kennedy’s race for the Presidency, and went on to cover the Civil Rights movement for the magazine. For ma... more information
Offered by James Pepper Rare Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$125.00


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (19)
Signed (3)
With photos (7)