We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Hellman Lillian
Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page:
The Little Foxes and Another Part of the Forest
(Harmondsworth): Penguin. (1979). Reprint. Mass market paperback. Wrappers soiled, edges worn, else very good. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The Little Foxes and Another Part of the Forest: Two Plays
New York: The Viking Press. (1974). Second printing. Near fine, lightly worn in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
ANOTHER PART OF THE FOREST: A PLAY IN THREE ACTS
1947. HELLMAN, Lillian. ANOTHER PART OF THE FOREST: A PLAY IN THREE ACTS. NY: The Viking Press, 1947. 12mo., cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very Good; little edgewear d/j. ... more information
Offered by Antic Hay Books (New Jersey, United States)
$20.00
Another Part of the Forest: A Play in Three Acts
New York: The Viking Press. 1947. First. First edition. Very good with owner's name and address on front fly, lacking the dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Another Part of the Forest
New York: Viking, 1947. First Edition. Near fine copy in a very good price-clipped dust jacket with a bit of dust soiling and a few small tears. ... more information
Offered by James Pepper Rare Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$20.00
Another part of the forest; a play in three acts
New York: The Viking Press. 1947. 134p., front., first edition, dj with some edgewear and soiling of rear panel. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Another Part of the Forest
NY Viking 1947 First ed. NF/G with small piece missing front panel, spine faded.. ... more information
Offered by Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
$28.35
ANOTHER PART OF THE FOREST
ANOTHER PART OF THE FOREST, Viking, 1947, first edition, vg+ in vg dust-wrapper. ... more information
Offered by THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY (Michigan, United States)
$49.03
Original Studio Promotional Campaign Pressbook for ANOTHER PART OF THE FOREST
[Los Angeles]: Universal-International, [1948].. 12pp. Small folio. Pictorial self-wrappers. Heavily illustrated. Horizontal fold across middle, as issued, light creasing and use, small split at fore-edges at crease, very good. An original studio publicity campaign pressbook for this adaptation of Hellman's 1946 play, based on a screenplay by Vladimir Pozner, directed by Michael Gordon and starring Frederic March, Ann Blyth, Dan Duryea, Edmond O'Brien, et al. The pressbook records all the visually s... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$85.00
Another Part of the Forest
New York: The Viking Press, 1947. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket (minor wear at head of spine). ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$150.00
ANOTHER PART OF THE FOREST A play in three acts
NY: Viking, 1947. First Edition Small 8vo, pp. 134. Frontis photo from the play. VG in dj. ... more information
Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$150.00
ANOTHER PART OF THE FOREST A play in three acts
NY: Viking, 1947. First Edition Small 8vo, pp. 134. Frontis photo from the play. Bookplate, 2 small cello tape remnants from something removed from the front e.p., o/w fine in dj. ... more information
Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$150.00
Another Part of the Forest. A Play in Three Acts
New York: Viking, 1947. First edition. 8vo. 134 pp. Tan cloth. Fine in fine purple pictorial unclipped dust jacket by Robert Hallock ... more information
Offered by James Cummins Bookseller (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$150.00
Another Part of the Forest: A Play in Three Acts
New York: The Viking Press. 1947. First. First edition. Foxing on the boards, else very good in very good dustwrapper with toning and small nicks and tears. From the library of Pulitzer Prize-winning author Peter Taylor and his wife, the National Book Award-nominated poet Eleanor Ross Taylor, with Peter Taylor's bookplate. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$250.00
Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (10)
With photos (5)

