Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Heyen William

Title : XVII Machines [X]  Author : Heyen William [X]

Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

 
XVII Machines
HEYEN, William
Pittsburgh & Derry: Sisyphus Editions, (1976).. First edition.. [28 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. One of 400 numbered copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50

 
XVII Machines
Heyen, William
Pittsburgh: Sisyphus. 1976. Paperback. Fine. 17 pp. A fine copy. Softcover, staple-bound. All contents bright and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$8.00

 
XVII MACHINES
HEYEN, WILLIAM
1976. HEYEN, William. XVII MACHINES. Pittsburgh: Sisyphus Editions, [1976]. 8vo., printed wraps. First Edition. Limited Edition of 400 numbered copies. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Antic Hay Books (New Jersey, United States)
$10.00

 
XVII Machines
Heyen, William
Pittsburgh: Sisyphus. 1976. Paperback. Fine. 17 pp. A fine copy. Softcover, sewn-wraps. All contents bright and unmarked. One of 60 paperback copies signed by the author. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
XVII Machines
HEYEN, William
Pittsburgh & Derry: Sisyphus Editions,, 1976.. First edition.. [28 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers. One of 400 numbered copies. INSCRIBED by Heyen on the front free endpaper, "Len, this is one of five / sequences that will be in / a book in the spring. I / still don't know if I / like these things! / Bill / Oct./1980. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
XVII MACHINES
Heyen, William
Pittsburgh, PA: Sisyphus Editions (1976). First edition, limited issue. One of 400 copies. SIGNED by the poet on the title page. Fine in paperwraps with only top rear corner slightly creased. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
XVII Machines
HEYEN, William
XVII Machines
Pittsburgh & Derry, Pennsylvania: Sisyphus Editions. (1976). First. First edition. Octavo. Fine in printed wrappers. One of 60 Roman numeraled copies Signed by the author; also Inscribed by the author in 1984. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
XVII MACHINES
Heyen, William
Pittsburgh & Derry, PA: Sisyphus Editions (1976). 1st edition, limited (1/400) numbered, printed paperwraps. From a total press run of 503, the present copy is inscribed by Heyen to a friend and fellow author: "For --, this / silly sequence, but / in friendship, which / is no machine -- / Bill / Brockport, N.Y. / Oct./1977" on the title page. This chapbook represents "the first volume in the series of Sisyphus Editions" (from the colophon.) Lightly sunned along spine, else fine.... more information
Offered by Jett W. Whitehead Rare Books (ABAA) (Michigan, United States)
$30.00


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (3)
Signed (3)
With photos (1)