Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Ibsen Henrik

Title : The Works of Henrik [X]  Author : Ibsen Henrik [X]

Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

 
The Collected Works of Henrik Ibsen (Set of 12 Volumes): Lady Inger of Ostrat, The Feast at Solhoug, Love's Comedy, The Vikings, The Pretenders, Brand, Peer Gynt, Emperor and Galilean, The League of Youth, Pillars of Society, A Doll's House, Ghosts, An Enemy of the People, The Wild Duck, Rosmersholm, The Lady from the Sea, Hedda Gabler, Master Builder, Little Eyolf, John Gabriel Borkman, When We Dead Awaken, From Ibsen's Workshop
Ibsen, Henrik; Archer, William (intro.); Herford, C. H. (intro.)
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1910-1911. Copyright Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. All volumes: Red cloth, lettering in gilt on spine. Spines a bit sunned, lightly chipped at tips, the occasional water spot here and there. Lacking Volume 13, Gosse's "Life of Ibsen." Overall, a handsome working set, internally clean, and gilt remains nice and bright. This item will likely require additional shipping charges. ... more information
Offered by Sanctuary Books (New York, United States)
$200.00

 
The Works Of Henrik Ibsen. 13 Volumes
Ibsen, Henrik
Ibsen, Henrik. THE WORKS OF HENRIK IBSEN. 13 volumes. With introductions by William Archer and C.H. Herford. New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1911. Cloth, letters stamped in gilt on the covers and spines, t.e.g., uncut. One inch tear in cloth at the head of volume 1 minor and uniform shelf wear to the remaining volumes, else very good. ... more information
Offered by James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.) (Minnesota, United States) Buy Direct
$275.40

 
THE WORKS OF HENRIK IBSEN. The Viking Edition
IBSEN, Henrik. Introductions by William Archer and C. H. Herford
New York:: Charles Scribner's Sons,, 1911. Near Fine. SIXTEEN VOLUMES. Complete Set. LIMITED EDITION OF 256 COPIES ON RUISDAEL HAND-MADE PAPER. SIGNED BY THE PUBLISHER ON THE COLOPHON OF VOLUME I. This is set No. 180. Original half cream colored cloth binding with grey boards, matching endpapers and printed spine labels. Top edge gilt. Deckle fore and bottom edges. Frontispieces fine illustrations with tissue guards. Illustrations with tissue guards and figure legends scattered throughout the volumes... more information
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States)
$350.00

 
The Works of Henrik Ibsen [SIGNED BY PUBLISHER]
Ibsen, Henrik
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1911-1912 The Viking Edition, limited to 256 copies Complete in 16 volumes. Octavo. Three-quarter cream cloth over paper-covered boards with printed title-label. Top edge gilt. Deckled fore- and bottom edges. Ribbon marker. Some pages unopened as issued. Signed by publisher on limitation leaf in vol. I. Each volume with engraved frontispiece protected by captioned tissue-guard. Viking edition containing the major works by Norwegian playwright, theatre director and poet, ... more information
Offered by Eric Chaim Kline - Bookseller (California, United States) Buy Direct
$750.00

 
The works of Henrik Ibsen. Published by arrangement with Charles Scribner's Sons. With Introductions by William Archer and C.H. Herford
IBSEN, HENRIK
New York: Brentanos. [after 1912]. 13 volumes in 6; 8vo; contemporary and almost certainly original 1/2 red morocco, gilt-lettered direct on gilt-paneled spines; t.e.g.; slightest scuffing, tops of two spines barely chipped, else a handsome and correct set. ... more information
Offered by Rulon-Miller Books (Minnesota, United States)
$750.00

 
The Works of Henrik Ibsen. Viking Edition
IBSEN, HENRIK
New York: Charles Scribner’s Sons, 1911-1912. One of 256 numbered sets printed on Ruisdale hand-made paper and signed by the publisher; 16 volumes bound by Stikeman for Scribner’s; 3/4 blue morocco with spines decorated in gilt with flowers and a Viking ship; top edges gilt. Spines very slightly darkened; top edge of volume one a little chewed; only very light wear; an excellent set. ... more information
Offered by Peter L. Stern & Company, Inc. (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$4,000.00

 
The Works of Henrik Ibsen
IBSEN, Henrik
New York: Scribner, 1911. hardcover. very good(+). 41 illustrations. The Viking Edition. 13 volumes, 3/4 burgundy cloth (lightly rubbed). New York: Scribner, 1911. Very Good (+). ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$1,250.00


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)
Signed (3)
With photos (1)