We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.
Clinical Diagnosis by Laboratory Methods: A Working Manual of Clinical Pathology
Phildelphia:: W.B. Saunders,, 1944.. 10th ed.. Brown cloth. Owner name back endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB (Colorado, United States)
$5.00
Patterns for Living
New York: MacMillan Company. 1943. 6th Edition. Hardbound. Overall good reading copy. Previous owner sig & address.. 1306pp., Lacking dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States)
$8.00
Transplanted Heather: A Scotch Preacher in America
Garden City: Doubleday, Doran & Co., Inc.. 1928. Hardbound. Ex-library copy in fair condition, interior front hinge cracking, No. Dust Jacket. 311 pages ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States)
$8.00
Law and Order Reconsidered
0. Campbell, James S. and Joseph R. Sahid and David P. Stang. Law and Order Reconsidered: Report of the Task Force on Law and Law Enforcement to the National Commission on the Causes and Prevention of Violence. Washington, D.C.: United States Government Printing Office, [n.d.]. xviii, 606 pp. Softbound, worn. Internally clean. * A staff report not a report of the commission. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$5.50
Law and Order Reconsidered
0. Campbell, James S. and Joseph R. Sahid and David P. Stang. Law and Order Reconsidered: Report of the Task Force on Law and Law Enforcement to the National Commission on the Causes and Prevention of Violence. Washington, D.C.: United States Government Printing Office, [n.d.]. xviii, 606 pp. Softbound, worn. Internally clean. * A staff report not a report of the commission. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$5.50
Scotland from the Air
Random House Value Publishing, 1985. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. Illustrated.. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shop, LLC (California, United States)
$10.00
THE POETICAL WORKS OF SAMUEL TAYLOR COLERIDGE
New York and London:: MacMillan and co,, 1898.. NA.. g-/ndj. Green cloth, gold lettering. Cover is worn along edges and gutter. Corners bent, ends of spine are bumped and frayed. Writing on front free endpaper. Some pages comming loose including free endpaper and title page. Drama. 7-33-73496. ... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$11.25
James Whitcomb Riley: In Prose and Picture
ChicagoChicago: Handy & Higgins, 1903. Decorated cloth hardback, very good+, owner's nameplates to front pastedown, illustrated, clean and unmarked, some soiling to endpapers, slight rubbing to tips, front inner hinge a bit shaken. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.80
Talking at the gates; a life of James Baldwin
New York: Viking. 1991. 306p. + 16p. photographs, first American edition, dj. Scotch author. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
VIKINGS
Catalogue to accompany an exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1980-1981. NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1980. Copious full color and b/w photographs. 200 pp. Softcover. Small 4to size. Dark green paper wrappers. With brochure from exhibit laid-in. Interior clean, bright and tight. Very good+/.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$12.00
Law and Order Reconsidered; Report of the Task Force on Law and Law Enforcement To The National Commission on the Causes and Prevention of Violence
hardcover. 659pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w. New York, (1970). ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Cheap Seats: The Democratic Party's Advantage in U. S. House Elections. [Subtitle]: (Parliaments and Legislatures Series.)
Ohio State University Press,. 1996.. Paperback. Fine condition. 336pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$14.00
The Vikings
London (The British Museum), 1980.. 200pp. 115 illus. (partly color). 4to. Wraps. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at the British Museum, London. ... more information
Offered by Ars Libri Ltd (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00
The Viking World
hardcover. many illus., most in color. 4to, cloth, d.w. (London): Frances Lincoln, (1980). vg ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.50
SHAKESPEARE'S SATIRE
London, New York, and Toronto:: Oxford University Press,, 1943.. na.. Octavo, VG/VG-, in boards; DJ spine is dark purple and brown with black title. Shelfwear; corners bumped; edges of DJ wrinkled and chipped; age-darkening of DJ, esp. at spine. Literary Criticism. 7-16-668986. ... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
POTTERY AND CERAMICS - a Guide to Information Sources
Detroit, MI: Gale Research Company. G/--. (1978). ........ Cloth. Specialized bibliography for researchers, students, etc. . 8vo., 241 pp., blunted binding & corners, some hinges worn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
The Vikings. [Subtitle]: (exhibition publication)
NY:: The Metropolitan Museum of Art / The British Museum, London,. 1980.. Paperback. Very good, clean and sound condition. Size: 8.5"x11", 200pp., 115 illustrations, mostly colour ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The Vikings
William Morrow And Company, Inc.,. 1980.. Hardcover. Slightly sunned edges, else very good plus condition with text clean. & binding tight / rubbed dust jacket. Size: 8.75" x 11.5", 200pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The Vikings A Publication of The British Museum, London and The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York
New York: William Morrow and Company. 1980. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. Cloth hardbound in dust jacket, clean unmarked text, illustrated in color, 200 pp., Near Fine copy in Near Fine dust jacket, bookplate on the front pastedown, minor rubbing to the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The Vikings
New York (Willam Morrow and Company), 1980.. 200pp. 115 illus. (80 color). Lrg. 4to. Cloth. D.j. Published in conjunction with exhibitions at the British Museum, London and The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York. ... more information
Offered by Ars Libri Ltd (Massachusetts, United States)
$12.50
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)With dust jacket (34)
Signed (5)
With photos (12)

