Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by JIMMY CARTER

Author : JIMMY CARTER [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 249
Sort by:

 
(Political)(Presidential) Political paper for Jimmy Carter's second campaign
Carter, Jimmy
DC?, 1980. “Re-elect President Jimmy Carter: Vote in the Florida Democratic Primary” 6 panels, folds to 8½ x 3¾”. Also a vinyl bumper sticker w/adhesive guard intact. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$4.00

 
Turning Point: A Candidate, A State, and a Nation Come of Age
Carter, Jimmy
New York: Times Books,, 1992. Fine in a Fine duswrapper that has some light damage to the spine and top corner of the front flap.. First Edition. THIS IS A REVIEW COPY WITH A SLIP AND OTHER MATERIAL LAID IN. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
KEEPING FAITH
Jimmy Carter
NY: Bantam 1982 4th prtg, 1982. . A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$5.00

 
Always a Reckoning and Other Poems
Carter, Jimmy, Professor
Crown Publishers, 1994. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. Illustrated.. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. (Poetry). ... more information
Offered by The Book Shop, LLC (California, United States)
$8.00

 
Palestine, Peace Not Apartheid
CARTER, Jimmy
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006. First. hardcover. fine/fine. Maps. 8vo, 1/2 black cloth, d.w. New York: Simon & Schuster, (2006). Fine ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$7.50

 
SOURCES OF STRENGTH Meditations on Scripture for a Living Faith
Carter, Jimmy
New York, NY: Random House. VG/VG. (1997). 2nd Printing. Cloth/Boards. 8vo., 252 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Carter, Jimmy
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. Remainder. Third Printing. Clean, crisp copy in mylar cover. Remainder mark at bottom of text block. Fine. Fine.... more information
Offered by Artisan Books & Bindery (Maine, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
EVERYTHING TO GAIN MAKING THE MOST OF THE REST OF YOUR LIFE
Carter, Jimmy and Rosalynn
New York, NY: Random House. G/G. (1987). 2nd Printing. Cloth/Boards. 8vo., 198 pp., bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
The Hornet's Nest: A Novel of the Revolutionary War
CARTER, Jimmy
The Hornet's Nest: A Novel of the Revolutionary War
New York: Simon & Schuster. (2003). First. First edition. Black and white illustrations. Very good with a few scrapes along board edges in a fine dustwrapper. The first work of fiction by a President of the United States. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
The Blood Of Abraham
CARTER, Jimmy
The Blood Of Abraham
Boston: Houghton, Mifflin. 1985. First. First edition. Near fine in a very good plus price-clipped dustwrapper with a small stain on the rear flap. Former President's overview of the politics of the Middle East and the prospects of peace there. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
An Hour Before Daylight; Memories of a Rural Boyhood
CARTER, Jimmy
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. hardcover. fine. Illus. 8vo, two-toned boards. New York: Simon & Schuster, (2001). Fine ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$8.75

 
NO SUCH THING AS A BAD DAY: A MEMOIR
Jordan, Hamilton; with Carter, Jimmy, foreword
Atlanta:: Longstreet Press,, 2000.. First [SIGNED].. Octavo; vg+/vg; dj, gray and black spine with gold text; HB, black cloth spine with gilt lettering; INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, 2000, ffep; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 260 pp.; illus.; else very good. Biog-Auto Biog. 7-17-1153276. ... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$11.00

 
Christmas in Plains: Memories
Carter, Jimmy
Simon & Schuster, 2001, 2001. Owner's gift inscription, else fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$10.00

 
The Hornet's Nest: A Novel of the Revolutionary War
Carter, Jimmy
New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 2003.. Hardcover. Book fine, Dust jacket fine.. ... more information
Offered by James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.) (Minnesota, United States) Buy Direct
$16.90

 
POWER LINES: TWO YEARS ON SOUTH AFRICA'S BORDERS [SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR]
Carter, Jason; Introduction by Jimmy Carter
Washington, DC:: National Geographic Society,, 2002.. First Edition.. Octavo; vg/vg; dj, black spine with white and red text; HB, red cloth on spine with black text; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block clean; 278 pp.; illustrated with one map and a small number of color photographs; else very good. Africa. 7-77-1160150. ... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$13.00

 
Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis
Carter, Jimmy
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fifth Printing. Clean, crisp copy in mylar cover. As New. As New.... more information
Offered by Artisan Books & Bindery (Maine, United States) Buy Direct
$14.00

 
An hour before Daylight; Memories of a Rural Boyhood
Carter, Jimmy
New York, Etc.: Simon & Schuster. 2001. 284p., b/w illus., dj. ... more information
Offered by Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA (California, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
The Nobel Peace Prize Lecture
Carter, Jimmy
Simon & Schuster, 2002. First edition, first printing, 2002. First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dust jacket, in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$15.00

 
Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Carter, Jimmy
Simon & Schuster, 2006. First edition, first printing, 2006. First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 249
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (158)
Fine or New (115)
New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (140)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (146)
With dust jacket (164)
Signed (192)
With photos (97)