We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.
THE EVASIVE PEACE: A STUDY OF THE ZIONIST-ARAB PROBLEM
London: John Murray. (1968). HC. good+ w/good dustjacket (hardcover). ISBN 0719518288 Here we are provided not only with a factual background but also with a possible key to the deadlock, by a writer of authority and international experience at one time heading UNWRA's work in the Middle East. . 124pp ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA (New Hampshire, United States)
$4.00
(Economics) REPLY OF JOHN DAVIS, OF MASSACHUSETTS, TO MR. BUCHANAN, OF PENNSYLVANIA, ON THE REDUCTION OF WAGES AND OF THE VALUE OF PROPERTY
DC, 1840, 16pp. Wrp title, resewn, damped across top third. Buchanan was later Pres. of U.S. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$6.00
MAN AND HIS UNIVERSE
NY: Harper, 1930 1st ed, 1930. First edition. Hardcover, rebound in library buckram. Ex-library copy, with various markings. Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$4.00
High Uinta Trails A Hiking and Backpacking Guide to the High Uintas Wilderness and Surrounding Areas
Salt Lake City, UT Wasatch Publishers 1988 Paperback Third edition As NEW 160 pp. Illustrated with maps and black and white photographs. The best guidebook for travel in Utah's Uinta mountains. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$6.00
High Uinta Trails A Hiking and Backpacking Guide to the High Uintas Wilderness and Surrounding Areas
Salt Lake City, UT Wasatch Publishers 1988 Paperback Third edition As NEW 160 pp. Illustrated with maps and black and white photographs. The best guidebook for travel in Utah's Uinta mountains. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$6.00
(Social)(Occult)(Child Labor) "THE NEW SLAVERY" and "BROTHERHOOD OF INDIA" on pp 745-755 and 756-766 in complete issue VOL 10 #6 of ARENA
Boston, 1894. Wrps loose. This slavery is child labor. Also spiritualism, immigration and imbecility. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$9.00
SPEECH OFMR. DAVIS OFMASSACHUSETTS, ON THE SUB-TREASURY BILL ... JANUARY 23, 1840
Boston, Ma: Whig Republican Assn.. 1840. Paperback. Very good. 16pp ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States)
$8.00
The monastery of El Escorial and the Prince's Lodge ;: The eighth wonder of the world
British American Pub. Co, 1952. Paperback, 95 pages, with the additional DJ, VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$8.00
Too Tough to Die
Lincoln, NE: Midgard Press Book. Very Good. Trade Paperback. First edition.. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. 114 p.. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shop, LLC (California, United States)
$8.00
HARVEST OF A QUIET EYE. The Natural World of John Burroughs
Madison WI:: Tamarack,, 1976. First Edition. Near Fine. A Near Fine hardback First Edition First Printing in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with small piece missing Dust Jacket spine tip, small closed tears, mild scuffs. 4to. 168 pp. ... more information
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States)
$8.00
Byron, a Symposium
New York: Barnes & Noble Books. 1975. Hardcover. Very Good+. Cloth. 188pp. A very good copy in like dustjacket. Minor shelfwear and aging. Contents very clean. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Liturgical Dance: An Historical, Theological, and Practical Handbook
London: SCM Press, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Internally fine with clean text that has no underlining, highlighting or notes. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$10.00
DONALD ROBERTSON
Buffalo: Buffalo State College Foundation, Inc, 1987. Copious full color illustrations. 24 pp. paperback. Square 8vo size. Illustrative on white paper wrappers. Corners & head/heel of spine bumped; else clean & sound. Very good+/No jacket issued.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$10.00
Behind the Spanish barricades
New York: Robert M. McBride & Company. 1936. viii, 275p., folded map tipped in at p.viii, third printing yellow cloth boards, somewhat faded and dust-soiled. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Behind the Spanish barricades
New York: Robert M. McBride & Company. 1936. viii, 275p., large foldout map with two-inch closed tear, later edition. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The Bouviers; Portrait of an American Family
hardcover. Illustrated, 424pp. 8vo, cloth. N.Y.: Farrar Straus, 1969. Very good ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.50
Oration Delivered Before the City Council and Citizens of Boston
Boston. 1882. Paperback. Good. 43pp. ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States)
$10.00
Southern Africa in Transition
hardcover. 418pp. N.Y., (1966). ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.50
VENICE
New York, NY: Newsweek. G/FR. (1978). Later Printing. Cloth. 4to., 172 pp., dj worn a bit, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
The New Yorker - Jan. 4, 1964
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1964. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Light crease down front cover of book. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (79)Fine or New (21)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (129)Paperback (41)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (83)With dust jacket (113)
Signed (20)
With photos (55)

