We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by JOHNSON Lyndon
Results 1 - 11 of 11
1
Page:
The Vantage Point; Perspectives of the Presidency, 1963-1969
hardcover. illus. 636pp. tall 8vo, cloth, d.w. N.Y. (1971). ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.50
The Vantage Point: Perspectives of the Presidency 1963-1969
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1971. Book Club. Hard Cover. Book is in very good condition with minor curling at head and foot of spine. Jacket is in fair condition with scuffing all around and a .75" x .5" piece missing from head of back cover. Very Good. Fair.... more information
Offered by Artisan Books & Bindery (Maine, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The Vantage Point: Perspectives of the Presidency 1963-1969
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. (1971). Book club edition. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Good only with foxing on page fine edges, corners bumped. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The Vantage Point: Perspectives on the Presidency 1963-1969
1971. Johnson,Lyndon Baines. The Vantage Point: Perspectives on the Presidency 1963-1969. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1971. 636; xi pp. Hardcover, very good in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$21.62
THE VANTAGE POINT: Perspectives of the Presidency 1963-1969
New York: Holt Rinehart and Winston (1971). First edition. Well-illustrated with photos. Very good only in like dust jacket with some finish separation and few small tears. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
THE VANTAGE POINT perspectives of the Presidency 1963-1969
New York; (1971): Holt Rinehart, Winston 636pp., photo illustrated, bound in red cloth, upper board stamped in blue and yellow, spine lettering black over blue. A very nice copy in unclipped dust jacket with just a bit of toning to spine and edges.... more information
Offered by Charles Parkhurst Rare Books, Inc. (Arizona, United States)
$60.00
The Vantage Point, Perspective of the Presidency 1963-1969
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (1971). First edition. Two bookplates affixed to recto and verso of half title, this and next leaf crinkled from the moisture and pulls of the bookplates, else fine/pictorial dust jacket (edges very lightly wrinkled" , the "glazing" of dust jacket has separated in the folds so there is a "bubble" effect). Thick octavo. Illustrated profusely original red cloth, stamped in blue, lettered in gilt, pictorial endpapers Autopen signature on verso o... more information
Offered by Randall House Rare Books (California, United States)
$85.00
The Vantage Point: Perspectives of the Presidency, 1963-1969
New York:: Holt, Rinehart & Winston,, 1971.. First Edition, First printing. Hardcover. Hardback octavo in red and blue cloth stamped in gilt. 636 pages illustrated by photographs. SIGNED BY PRESIDENT JOHNSON on a bookplate with the presidential seal tipped on the half title. Note that Johnson's signature was often produced by an autopen, and this may be one although it differs from the signature on "White House Diary" by Lady Bird with a personalized bookplate containing his signature ... more information
Offered by Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB (Colorado, United States)
$250.00
The Vantage Point: Perspectives of the Presidency 1963-1969
New York: Holt, Rinehart, Winston. (1971). First. First edition. Near fine in a very good dustwrapper with mild yellowing on the spine, wrinkles on the rear panel, a small tear at the bottom of the front panel, and one small tear each at top and bottom edges of the rear panel. Signed by the author on a tipped in page. Not sure if this is a true signature or an autopen... we suspect all Johnson signatures on a tipped in page would be by autopen. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$650.00
THE VANTAGE POINT: PERSPECTIVES OF THE PRESIDENCY 1963-1969
New York: Holt Rinehart Winston, (1971). First Edition. cloth. Two pages have an ink streak from the printing process that slightly affects a few words. Near Fine in a close to Near Fine dustwrapper with minor edgewear. Illustrated with photographs. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author on the dedication page: "To Bess W----/a fond friend of a dear friend of mine-/Lyndon B. Johnson." Typically this book is found with a signed bookplate added to the book. Less typically is found the issue with the first blank... more information
Offered by Charles Agvent, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$1,000.00
Results 1 - 11 of 11
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (7)
Signed (3)
With photos (6)

