Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Jackson Shirley

Title : Come Along With Me: [X]  Author : Jackson Shirley [X]

Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

 
Come Along With Me
JACKSON, Shirley, edited by Stanley Edgar Hyman
Come Along With Me
London: Michael Joseph. (1968). First. First English edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper with the crown of the spine a touch crumpled. A posthumously published collection edited by her husband, incorporating part of a novel, sixteen stories and three lectures. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Come Along With Me
JACKSON, Shirley
Come Along With Me
New York: Viking Press. (1968). First. First edition. Edited by Stanley Edgar Hyman. Fine in good or better dustwrapper with a drink ring, and a chip on the rear panel. A posthumously published collection edited by her husband incorporating part of a novel, sixteen stories, and three lectures. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Come Along With Me: Part of a Novel, Sixteen Stories, and Three Lectures
Jackson, Shirley
London Michael Joseph 1969 Hardcover First UK Edition VG+/NF Pale green/gray cloth spine and boards. Light bumping at the head and tail of the spine. Dust Jacket - has just a trace of rubbing at the head and tail of the spine at at the extreme tips of the corners. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
COME ALONG WITH ME: PART OF A NOVEL, SIXTEEN STORIES, AND THREE LECTURES... Edited by Stanley Edgar Hyman
Jackson, Shirley
London: Michael Joseph,. [1969]. boards.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#65595). First British edition. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
COME ALONG WITH ME
Jackson, Shirley
London:: Michael Joseph,, 1969.. English first edition.. octavo, black title on yellow spine, vg/vg, dust jacket edges lightly worn, a 1/4-inch tear to top right corner of dust jacket front, dust jacket in a mylar cover, bumped spine ends, page edges a little browned. Comstock Collection. 7-394-1078264. ... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
COME ALONG WITH ME
Jackson, Shirley
COME ALONG WITH ME, Viking, 1968, first edition, just about fine in like dust-wrapper. ... more information
Offered by THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY (Michigan, United States)
$49.03

 
COME ALONG WITH ME PART OF A NOVEL, SIXTEEN STORIES, AND THREE LECTURES.... EDITED BY STANLEY EDGAR HYMAN
Jackson, Shirley:
New York: Viking, [1968].. Cloth and boards. First edition. A fine, fresh copy in a near fine jacket, marred by two tiny closed edge tears. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
COME ALONG WITH ME ... [caption title]
Jackson, Shirley
COME ALONG WITH ME ... [caption title]
New York: The Viking Press. [1968]. printed wrappers, stapled.. A fine copy. Now somewhat uncommon. (#128548). First edition. 28-page booklet printing the first part of a novel, all that Jackson had completed before her death in 1965. The fragment was edited by her husband Stanley Edgar Hyman. A promotional piece issued by Viking's publicity department in advance of the hardbound book in which it appeared. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$85.00

 
Come Along With Me edited by Stanley Edgar Hyman
JACKSON, Shirley
Come Along With Me edited by Stanley Edgar Hyman
New York: Viking. (1968). Advance Excerpt printing part of the title novel. Fine in stapled wrappers (that mimic the dustwrapper of the book). From a posthumously published collection edited by her husband incorporating part of a novel, sixteen stories and three lectures. Scarce. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$175.00

 
Come Along With Me edited by Stanley Edgar Hyman
JACKSON, Shirley
Come Along With Me edited by Stanley Edgar Hyman
New York: Viking. (1968). First. Advance Excerpt printing part of the title novel. Fine in stapled wrappers (that mimic the dustwrapper of the book). From a posthumously published collection edited by her husband incorporating part of a novel, sixteen stories and three lectures. Scarce. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$175.00

 
Come Along With Me
JACKSON, Shirley
Come Along With Me
New York: Viking Press. (1968). First. First edition. Edited by Stanley Edgar Hyman. Fine in fine dustwrapper with two tiny tears on the rear panel. A posthumously published collection edited by her husband incorporating part of a novel, sixteen stories, and three lectures. An exceptionally fresh copy. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$200.00

 
Come Along With Me
JACKSON, Shirley
Come Along With Me
New York: Viking Press. (1968). First. First edition. Edited by Stanley Edgar Hyman. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Advance Review Copy with slip laid in. A posthumously published collection edited by her husband incorporating part of a novel, sixteen stories, and three lectures. An exceptionally fresh copy. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$250.00

 
Come Along With Me
JACKSON, Shirley (Edited by Stanley Edgar Hyman)
Come Along With Me
New York: Viking. (1968). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with a tiny nick and tear. A posthumously published collection edited by her husband incorporating part of a novel, sixteen stories and three lectures. Inscribed by Hyman to his mother: "For Mother with love -- Stanley 9/16/68." A lovely copy with a nice association. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$1,500.00


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (11)
With photos (8)