Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Jacob Heinrich

Title : Felix Mendelssohn and His [X]  Author : Jacob Heinrich [X]

Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

 
Felix Mendelssohn and His Times
Jacob, Heinrich Eduard
Englewood Cliffs., N. J.: Prentice-Hall. [1963]. [1st American ed. ]. Hard cover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. tear in Dj, Dj yellowing.. First printing. [English, German]. 356 p. illus. 26 cm. . Includes bibliography. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$5.00

 
Felix Mendelssohn and His Times
JACOB, Heinrich E
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, 1963. First. hardcover. very good. Transated by Richard & Clara Winston. Illustrated, musical examples. vi + 356pp., 8vo, cloth. Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, 1963. First American Edition. A very good copy. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$7.50

 
FELIX MENDELSSOHN AND HIS TIMES
Jacob, Heinrich Eduard translated by Richard and Clara Winston
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall. G/G. (1963). First American. Cloth. 8vo., 356 pp., DJ price-clipped, yellowed, frayed, cover rubbed, sticker remanants on ffe, page yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
Felix Mendelssohn and His Times
Jacob, Heinrich Eduard
Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice-Hall, 1963. First American edition. Cloth. A very good+ copy with light soiling to edges. No dust jacket. 8vo. Trans. Richard and Clara Winston. Illus. with b/w photos. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
Felix Mendelssohn and His Times
Jacob, Heinrich Eduard
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, 1963. First American Edition.. Cloth boards; dustjacket; 356pp. Mild soil & wear; text tight and unmarked; Very Good or better in lightly edge-rubbed dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Lorne Bair Rare Books (Virginia, United States) Buy Direct
$13.20

 
FELIX MENDELSSOHN AND HIS TIMES
Jacob, Heinrich Eduard translated by Richard and Clara Winston
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc.. G/G. (1963). First American. Cloth. 8vo., 356 pp., DJ rubbed, soiled, yellowed, cover edges bumped, yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00

 
FELIX MENDELSSOHN AND HIS TIMES
Jacob, Heinrich Eduard translated by Richard and Clara Winston
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall. G/G. (1963). First American. Cloth. 8vo., 356 pp., DJ rubbed, yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (6)
With photos (1)