Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Jaffe Hans

Title : Pablo Picasso [X]  Author : Jaffe Hans [X]

Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

 
Pablo Picasso
JAFFE, Hans L.C
hardcover. near fine/near fine. 133 illustrations, including 48 color plates. 158pp. Slim 4to, blue cloth, d.w. New York: Doubleday & Company, 1980. A near fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
PABLO PICASSO. (The Library of Great Painters.)
Jaffé, Hans L.C
New York (Harry N. Abrams), [1964].. 158, (2)pp. 133 illus. (48 tipped-in color). Lrg. 4to. Cloth. D.j. ... more information
Offered by Ars Libri Ltd (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00

 
Pablo Picasso
JAFFÉ Hans L. C
New York: Harry N. Abrams, (1983). Fine/pictorial dust jacket. Quarto. One hundred five illustrations, including 40 plates in full colour original brown cloth, lettered in gilt . ... more information
Offered by Randall House Rare Books (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Pablo Picasso
Jaffé, Hans L.C
New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. 1964. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. Presumed first edition, 1964, hardcover, quarto, 158pp., illustrated in color with 48 tipped-in plates. Book near fine with plate to front flyleaf, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG+ with a small closed tear to upper back panel near spine, otherwise light rubbing and soil, in protective mylar wrap. "With its text, picture commentaries, and lavish illustrations in color and in black-and-white, the reader wi... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
PABLO PICASSO
JAFFE, Hans L. C
Garden City NY: Doubleday, 1980. 4to, pp. 159. Bibliography, biographical outline. With 183 illustrations, including 48 color plates. A nice copy in price-clipped and scuffed dj. ... more information
Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Pablo Picasso
JAFFE, Hans L.C
hardcover. 133 illustrations including 48 tipped in color plates, 4to, linen, d.w. New York: Abrams, (1964). Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$60.00


Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (2)