We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by James Henry
Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:
The Complete Tales of Henry James, Volume 7: 1888-1891
Hardcover. Edited with an introduction by Leon Edel. Philadelphia, PA: J.B. Lippincott, 1963. 462pp. VG / Slightly rubbed and soiled dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$5.00
The Complete Tales of Henry James, Volume 1: 1864-1868
Hardcover. Edited and with an introduction by Leon Edel. Philadelphia, PA: J.B. Lippincott, 1962. 430pp. Some wear to covers, otherwise good / price corner clipped, torn, torn chipped and rubbed dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
The Complete Tales of Henry James, Volume 1: 1864-1868. [Subtitle]: Edited and with an introduction by Leon Edel
1961 (1962).. Hardcover. Very good, clean and sound condition without dust jacket.. 1961 (1962). Hardcover. 430pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The Complete Tales of Henry James. Vol. III Only
Philadelphia and New York:: J.B. Lippincott Co,, 1962.. Cloth Boards.. 8vo. Grey cloth board with gilt and black title to spine. Clean and tight interior. Green dj with yellow spine panel and black title to spine. Minor scuffing to panels and minor edgewear. LIT/070505. Fine in Very Good Plus dj. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
The Complete Tales of Henry James. Vol. IV Only
Philadelphia and New York:: J.B. Lippincott Co,, 1962.. Cloth Boards.. 8vo. Grey cloth board with gilt and black title to spine. Clean and tight interior. Brown dj with yellow spine panel and brown title to spine. Minor scuffing to panels and minor edgewear. LIT2/070505. Fine in Very Good Plus dj. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
The Complete Tales of Henry James. Vol. VII Only
Philadelphia and New York:: J.B. Lippincott Co,, 1963.. Cloth Boards.. 8vo. Grey cloth board with gilt and black title to spine. Clean and tight interior. Blue dj with grey spine panel and blue title to spine. Minor scuffing to panels and minor edgewear. LIT3/070505. Fine in Very Good Plus dj. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
The Complete Tales of Henry James, Volume 2, 1868-1872
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company. (1962). First. First edition. Volume 2 only. Edited with an introduction by Leon Edel. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with a sunned spine and moderate wear. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
The Complete Tales of Henry James: Volume One, 1864-1868
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company. (1962). Later printing. Volume I (of 12) only. Near fine in a near fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Princess Casamissima, 2 Volumes complete. [Subtitle]: (The Novels and Tales of Henry James, New York Edition, Volumes V and VI.)
NY:: Charles Scribner's Sons,. 1936.. Hardcover. 362, 430pp. Very Good+, text clean and tight / price corners clipped, slighty chipped and sunned dust jackets. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$76.00
The complete tales of Henry James
Philadelphia & New York: J.B. Lippincott Company, [copyright 196164]. Publisher's cloth. All near fine, in near fine dust jackets; with only minor wear to edges. Deckle edges, paper tops stained in various colors.. 8vo. 6 vols. I: [6 (2 blank)], 7430, [2 (blank)] pp. II: [6 (2 blank)], 7446, [2 (blank)] pp. V: [6 (2 blank)], 7414, [2 (blank)] pp. VI: [6 (2 blank)], 7444, [4 (blank)] pp. VII: [6 (2 blank)], 7462, [2 (blank)] pp. VIII: [6 (2 blank)], 7... more information
Offered by Philadelphia Rare Books & Manuscripts Co., LLC (PRB&M) (Pennsylvania, United States)
$150.00
The Complete Tales of Henry James. 12 volumes (complete). [Subtitle]: Edited with an introduction by Leon Edel
Philadelphia:: J.B. Lippincott Company,. 1961-1964.. Hardcover. A couple of corners lightly bumped, inked name in v.12 only, else all. volumes very good plus, clean & tight condition / lightly chipped. dust jackets have a few small closed tears and one has been price. clipped. A lovely set!. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$325.00
The Complete Tales of Henry James
Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1962. hardcover. very good. Edited with an introduction by Leon Edel. 12 volumes. 8vo, tan cloth, black spine labels (several are rubbed). Philapdelphia: Lippincott, 1962. Internally a very clean tight set. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$250.00
Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)With dust jacket (8)
With photos (2)

