Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Books by Joan O

Author : Joan O [X]

Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

 
THE PRINCE OF DARKNESS: The Devil In History, Religion, and the Human Psyche
Joan O'Grady
Element Books Ltd: 1989, 1989. . Softcover book in fine condition. Corner crease on back cover. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50

 
Smart on Crime; A Career Prosecutor's Plan to Make Us Safer
HARRIS, Kamala D. with HAMILTON, Joan O'C
San Francisco: Chronicle, 2009. First. hardcover. very good/very good. 8vo, gray boards, d.w. San Francisco: Chronicle Books, (2009). Very good ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$7.50

 
ROYAL CITY OF SUSA Ancient Near Eastern Treasure in the Louvre
Harper, Pudence O., Joan Aruz and Francoise Tallon, editors
New York, NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art. VG/--. (1992). ........ Paperback. 4to., 316 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50

 
A Roman Death
O'HAGAN, Joan
A Roman Death
New York: Doubleday. (1988). First. First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
The Royal City of Susa: Ancient Near Eastern Treasures in the Louvre
Harper, Prudence O., Joan Aruz and Francoise Tallon (eds
Metropolitan Museum of Art, distributed by Harry N. Abrams,. 1992.. Hardcover. 316pp. [8.75" X 11.25"] Black marker line on bottom edge, else fine / Fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
THE ROYAL CITY OF SUSA: Ancient Near Eastern Treasures in the Louvre
Harper, Prudence O., Joan Aruz, and Françoise Tallon, editors
NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art/Harry Abrams, (1992). First edition. A fine copy, book and dustjacket are clean and unworn. Original purple cloth; quarto; xix, 316 pp. 280 illustrations, including 76 in color. ... more information
Offered by Chanticleer Books (California, United States)
$30.00

 
Guide to photographic collections at the Smithsonian Institution. National Air and Space Museum. Volume IV
Smithsonian Institution; REDDING, Joan & Diane Vogt O'CONNOR
Washington DC:: Smithsonian Institution Press. 1995. paperback. 2. Large 8vo. xiii, 263 pp. Figs., index. Printed wrappers; corners bent. Burndy bookplate. Very good. . ISBN: 1560984147 ... more information
Offered by Jeff Weber Rare Books (California, United States)
$31.00

 
Shadows on the Wall
O'DONOVAN, Joan
Shadows on the Wall
London: Victor Gollancz. 1960. First. First edition. Fine in near fine, slightly tanned dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
The Royal City of Susa: Ancient Near Eastern Treasures in the Louvre
Harper, Prudence O. and Aruz, Joan and Tallon, Francoise (editors)
New York:: Metropolitan Museum of Art,, 1992.. Nf/Nf Dj/thick 4to./316 pp./numerous illus. Archaeology. ACH31212. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
HOLLYWOOD THE NEWSREEL OF THE STARS
Smalley, Jack Charles Boyer & Katherine Hepburn, Joan Bennett, Bing Crosby, Joan Crawford, Janet Gaynor, Alice Faye, Maureen O'Sullivan, Carole Lombard, Eddie Cantor, James Cagney, Basil Rathbone
HOLLYWOOD THE NEWSREEL OF THE STARS, W. H. Fawcett, August, 1935, first edition, a bright vg/vg+ copy in full color pictorial wraps depicting Charles Boyer & Katherine Hepburn rehearsing a song for "Break of Hearts." This issue also contains stories and photos of and about Joan Bennett, Bing Crosby, Joan Crawford, Janet Gaynor, Alice Faye, Maureen O'Sullivan, Carole Lombard, Eddie Cantor, James Cagney, Basil Rathbone, et.al. ... more information
Offered by THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY (Michigan, United States)
$49.03

 
She, Alas!
O'Donovan, Joan
London: Victor Gollancz, [1965. First edition. 8vo. 192 pp. Cloth. Very fine in very fine dust jacket . A THRILLER ... more information
Offered by James Cummins Bookseller (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00

 
The Visited
O'DONOVAN, Joan
The Visited
London: Gollancz. 1959. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper excepting very light and sporadic foxing. Author's first novel. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
Hobo
[Joan O'Connor Graphics] Audrey McGinn
[New York]:: Joan O'Connor Graphics,, 2008.. Edition of 8. 8.75 x 11.25 x 1.75"; 32 leaves. Accordion fold attached to back pastedown. Type and photo images printed by an Epson ink jet printer onto Rives BFK paper with Birch, Futura, and Stencil typefaces. Contains 15 original etchings. Front pastedown a scarf identified with hoboes. Bound in linen boards with title in red on spine and housed in a matching linen slipcase. McGinn's thirteen poems speak of life as a hobo in the Depression years... more information
Offered by Vamp & Tramp, Booksellers, LLC (Alabama, United States)
$1,500.00


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (3)