Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by KANE BOB

Title : Batman  [X]  Author : KANE BOB [X]

Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

 
BATMAN
Kane, Bob
New York and Toronto: A Signet Book published by The New American Library,. [1966]. pictorial wrappers.. Neat owner's name in ink on recto of first leaf, else a fine copy.. (#74726). First edition. Signet Books D2939. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Batman
Kane, Bob
Batman
New York: The New American Library. 1966. First Edition. Paperback. 0451029399 . Signet D2939. Three faint creases and a tear on front cover. Covers are slightly rubbed. Text block is clean with off-white pages. A very good copy. ; Small octavo . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Batman The Animated Series
Moseley, Keith; Moseley, Keith & Bob Kane
Little Brown & Co (Juv). VG. 1994. Hardcover. First Edition. 12.5x12.25 inches. Pictorial boards. Very Good. A Pop-Up Playbook 0.5 x 12.5 x 12.25 Inches 2 pages . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
THE GREATEST BATMAN STORIES EVER TOLD
KANE, Bob
NY:: DC Comics,, (1988).. Second printing.. Large 8vo, pp. 347. Paper wraps. A nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$21.30

 
Batman Archives, Vol. 5 (DC Archive Editions)
Kane, Bob
New York: DC Comics. 2001. First printing. Hardcover. Fine. Stated First Printing. c.2001. Hardcover. 4to. 225pp. Illus. Fine in Fine dustjacket. Contents unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Batman dagli anni 30 ai 70
Kane, Bob; Finger, Bill; Infantino, Carmine; Adams, Neal and others
Batman dagli anni 30 ai 70
Milano: Milano Libri Edizioni. 1990. Second Edition. Hardcover. The Italian edition of Batman from the 30s to the 70s. Includes several stories in b&w and color. Introduction by E. Nelson Bridwell. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with mild rubbing and edge wear. In the Italian language. ; 20 x 27 cm; 384 pages . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
Batman The Dailies
Kane, Bob & Joe Desris
Kitchen Sink Press. F. 1990. Hardcover. First Edition. Pictorial boards. Fine in a nice slipcase. 1943-1946 0.5 x 10.75 x 8.25 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
Original Drawing of Batman and Robin, Signed and Inscribed by Bob Kane with Original Envelope Addressed in Bob Kane’s Hand
KANE, BOB
N.p: n.p, 1975. 8 1/2” x 11” plain white unlined paper with 3 punch holes. A hand-drawn original drawing of Batman and Robin signed by the author - artist Bob Kane, Batman’s creator, in purple ink with the text bubble above Batman’s head: “You know, Robin - we’ll have to find time to visit the students of Sheridan College!” and Robin’s reply: “Holy halls of ivy, Batman - that’s a swell idea - I can hardly wait!” The inscription reads: “Best wishes to Walter Hanson, Bob Kane, 1975.... more information
Offered by James Pepper Rare Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$950.00

 
Batman & Me
KANE, BOB
Forestville: Eclipse Books, 1989. First Edition. One of 1000 numbered copies signed by Bob Kane with an original ink drawing of Batman by Kane. The autobiography of the artist who created the immortal comic book character Batman in 1939. Extensively illustrated. Fine in slipcase. COPY ONE. ... more information
Offered by James Pepper Rare Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$1,250.00

 
Original Signed Drawings of Batman, Dick Tracy, & Bugs Bunny Drawn by Bob Kane, Chester Gould, & Friz Freleng All On One Sheet of Paper
KANE, BOB, CHESTER GOULD, FRIZ FRELENG
Original Signed Drawings of Batman, Dick Tracy, & Bugs Bunny Drawn by Bob Kane, Chester Gould, & Friz Freleng drawn all on one sheet in blue and black ink. Very charming, and rare to find all three of these classic characters on one sheet of paper. ... more information
Offered by James Pepper Rare Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$1,250.00


Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (6)
Signed (3)
With photos (2)