We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.
The Major Poems of John Keats
Sydney: Sydney University Press, (1968).. First edition.. 108 pp w/selected bibliography. Return stripe bottom edge, else near fine in very good plus dust jacket with one short tear and an abrasion to front panel. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
POEMS OF JOHN KEATS
Franklin Center, PA:: Franklin Library,, 1982.. first edition (limited).. Octavo, VG+/none, in brown leather with gilt text. Shelf wear; bottom edges of boards slightly worn; one end of top of text block dusty. Pages pristine. Limited edition produced for the First Editions Society of Franklin Library. Shelve w/ EASTONS/FRANKLINS Poetry. 9-36-1172925. ... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Poems, Odes, Sonnets
Mount Vernon: Peter Pauper Press. [circa 1955]. Reprint. Very good plus with sunning to spine in slipcase. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Complete Poetical Works - With the explanatory notes of Shelley's poems by Mrs. Shelley
Carlton House, N.D. circa 1940, N.D. circa 1940. Darkening to spine else fine. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$20.00
POEMS ODES SONNETS
Mount Vernon, NY: Peter Pauper. Large 8vo, pp. 77. 1/1950 copies. Printed paper over boards, iwth cloth spine and paper label. Some very slight soil on cover, a half-inch break at top of front hinge, o/w a nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
THE POEMS... Selected, edited, and introduced by Aileen Ward
NY: Heritage, (1966). Large 8vo, pp. 337. Illustrated by David Gentleman. Spine slightly scuffed, o/w a nice copy in little worn box. ... more information
Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
THE ENGLISH REPLICAS ... JOHN KEATS POEMS ...The copy here reproduced is that in the British Museum
NY:: Payson & Clarke,, 1927.. Small 8vo, pp. 121. Paper over boards. Ex library, with bookplate removed, but pocket present. Cover stained, slight foxing at ends, o/w a VG tight copy. ... more information
Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
THE POEMS OF JOHN KEATS. A Volume in The 100 (One Hundred) Greatest Books Ever Written Series
Norwalk CT:: Easton,, 1980. Near Fine. A Near Fine hardback Collector's Edition in full leather binding with raised bands spine, gilt lettering spine, gilt decoration spine and covers, all edges gilt, silk moire endpapers, silk ribbon bookmark. Sm. 4to. xxii, 337 pp. Minimal shadow of prior bookplate front paste-down. ... more information
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States)
$23.00
The Poems of John Keats
New York: Heritage Press. (1966). Reprint. Selected, edited, and introduced by Aileen Ward. Illustrated by David Gentleman. Very good with light wear along the spine edges, a hint of wear at the corners, without a dustwrapper, housed in a very good slipcase. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
The Poems of John Keats
Heritage Press, 1966, 1966. Spine sunned a shade with some minor discoloration, else fine in fine publisher's slipcase. Illus. by David Gentleman.... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$25.00
The Poems and Verses of John Keats
Hardcover. Edited by John Middleton Murry. London: Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1949. 555pp. Few small stains on fore-edge, light shelfwear, otherwise good / chipped dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$36.00
POEMS OF JOHN KEATS
Cambridge, MA: Belknap Press, 1978. 769 pp. Hardcover. 8vo size. Gray cloth. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else a tight, clean copy in a mildly edge-worn d.j. Very good/Very good-. (Oversized - extra shipping charges apply)... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$40.00
Unpublished Poem to His Sister Fanny, April, 1818
1909. 2. Keats, John. Unpublished Poem to His Sister Fanny, April, 1818. Boston: Bibliophile Society, 1909. Edition limited to 489 copies printed for members of the Society. Hardcover in original cloth backed in art vellum. 22cm. Light cover spotting and wear. Very Good/No slipcase. This poem is now attributed to John Hamilton Reynolds, a friend of Keats. ... more information
Offered by McBlain Books (Connecticut, United States)
$40.00
The Poems of John Keats
Norwalk: Easton, 1980. hardcover. fine. Gentleman, David. Illustrated by David Gentleman. 337pp. Tall 8vo, gilt-stamped maroon leather, a.e.g. Norwalk: Easton Press, (1980). A fine copy. 100 Greatest Books Ever Written series. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.00
The Poems of John Keats Arranged in Chronological Order with a Preface by Sidney Colvin. Two Volumes
Brentano's, 1920. Second printing, 1920. Second printing. Minor wear to spine tips, spines a little dull, overall near fine and tight. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$60.00
THE COMPLETE POEMS
London:: The Folio Society,, 2001.. Special Collector's Edition.. Quarto quarter bound in dark green leather and pictorial boards with dark green cardboard slipcase, VG+/VG+,title in gilt on dark green leather spine. Minimal shelf wear. Illustrated with engravings. 470 pages. Shelve Folio Society. Poetry. 9-36-1177056. ... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
THE POEMS OF JOHN KEATS ARRANGED IN CHRONOLOGICAL ORDER
London, England: FLORENCE PRESS. 1924. Reprint. Preface by Sidney Colvin. Two volumes. Good partial tear along front gutter of volume one, bookplate in both volumes, hinges cracked, without dustwrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
POEMS OF KEATS
London: Caxton Publishing Company, (1907). A 12mo., 240 pages, including glossary and an index of first lines. Bound in original decorative brown cloth. Top edge gilt. Edited by Oliphant Smeaton. Portrait frontispiece and pictorial title page by A. S. Hartrick. Eight full page color plates by Edmund J. Sullivan. A bit of wear at the corner tips, endleaves browned, else a fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Green Gate Farm Antiquarian Books (Missouri, United States)
$75.00
Poems Odes Sonnets
Mount Vernon, NY: Peter Pauper Press, 1944. First printing A Fine copy. Octavo (5.75 x 9 inches). French Blue floral printed boards. Pp. 77. Printed on paper specially made for the Peter Pauper Press.(Beilenson 57). ... more information
Offered by Lowry-James Rare Prints & Books, ABAA (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
The Poems of John Keats
Cambridge: Limited Editions Club. 1966. Hardcover. Fine. 1966, LEC, 518 of 1500 copies signed by the illustrator Gentleman. Hardcover, 4to., quarter-leather. Fine copy in wax paper jacket in Near Fine slipcase. A tight, pristine copy. Wax jacket tanned with some chipping. Slipcase shows light rub and scratching; strong and sturdy. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$85.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (19)
Signed (5)
With photos (11)

