Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Kitaj R.

Title : R. B. Kitaj - [X]  Author : Kitaj R. [X]

Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

 
R. B. Kitaj; pictures from an exhibition held at the Kestner-Gesellschaft, Hannover and the Boymans Museum, Rotterdam 1970 April - May 1970
Kitaj, R. B
London: Marlborough Fine Art. 1970. unpaginated, 8.25x11.75 inches, illustrated with plates, very good in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
R. B. Kitaj - Recent Pictures
Kitaj, R. B
New York: Marlborough Gallery Inc.. 1995. First edition. Paperback. Near Fine. First Edition. c.1995. Softcover. 4to. Illus. Near Fine. Very mild shelfwear. Contents unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
R. B. Kitaj
SHANNON, Joe (organizer) R. B. Kitaj
R. B. Kitaj
Washington, D.C.: Hirshhorn Museum - Smithsonian Institution, 1981. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog with essays by John Ashberry, Joe Shannon and Jane Livingston. Also includes an interview with Kitaj by Timothy Hyman. Illustrated with 102 plates of which 16 are in color. A very near fine copy in wrappers with a little fading to the top edge of the rear panel. Laid in is the original brochure for the exhibit. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
R. B. Kitaj
LIVINGSTONE, Marco & R. B. Kitaj
R. B. Kitaj
New York: Thames & Hudson, 1992. First edition. Softcover. The revised and expanded edition. Includes 190 illustrations with 60 in color. A clean very near fine copy in illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
The Artist's Eye: An Exhibition Selected by R.B. Kitaj at the National Gallery, London
Kitaj, R.B
London,, 1980.. Paperback.. Near fine in oversized side-stapled brown wraps. With 36 illustrations. Art History. ART/5202. Near Fine in Wraps. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
R.B. Kitaj: Little Pictures. [Subtitle]: (Exhibition publication)
Kitaj, R.B
NY:: Marlborough Gallery,. 2008.. Paperback. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight. Size: 9.5"x11.75", 87pp., illustrated in colour ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
R.B. Kitaj: 3 exhibition catalogues
KITAJ, R.B
London, 1970. paperback. very good(+). Pictures from an Exhibition 1970: Pictures. February 1974: Pictures Bilder. with an introduction by Robert Creeley, 1977:3 exhibition catalogues from Marlboro Galleries. Illustrated. Tall slim 4to, stiff wrappers. London & New York, 1970, 1974, 1977. Very good (+). The catalogue from 1970 has an inscription by the artist. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$200.00

 
R. B. Kitaj
Kitaj, R. B
New York: Marlborough - Gerson, 1964. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine/No. Early exhibition catalogue for a 1964 showing of Kitaj's work at Marlborough - Gerson Gallery. Prior owner blindstamp else a near fine copy in photographic card wrappers. Erratum slip tipped in. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)
Fine or New (1)
New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (2)
Signed (1)
With photos (2)