(California) A CALIFORNIA HIDE TRADE LETTER, 1844
N.p., 1969, 5pp., Reprint. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$2.00
Brotherhood
[Dover]: Bottle of Smoke Press, [2005].. First edition.. Single printed sheet tipped into printed card covers. Fine. A concise meditation on brotherhood, occasioned by two men with shotguns. One of 74 numbered copies SIGNED by Kryss. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$5.00
In a Time without Sunflowers
Dover: Bottle of Smoke, (2006).. First edition.. [32 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. Poems illustrated with drawings by Hilary Krzywkowski. One of 150 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$5.00
Maryland's Weather
Solomons, MD:: State of Maryland Board of NAtural Resources,, 1954. 40pp. 22.5 cm Wrappers. Signature on front cover; covers almost detached; two holes in spine. A good copy. ... more information
Offered by Michael J. Osborne Books LLC (Maryland, United States)
$5.00
(New Zealand) THE GEOMAGNETIC FIELD IN NEW ZEALAND at epoch 1970.5
Wellington, 1973, 43pp., sm. 4to. Maps present in back pocket. Ex-lib. Geology. Travel. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$3.00
(Civil War)(VA)(App) A BRIEF HISTORY OF NEW MARKET AND VICINITY - THE BATTLE OF NEW MARKET CENTENNIAL 1864 - MAY 15 - 1964
New Market, VA, 1964, 34(8)pp. First ed. V.g. in wrps. W/8 pp. of Civil War Centennial Program. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$4.00
(Geology)(KY)(TN)(App) MERCURY AND OTHER TRACE ELEMENTS IN SPHALERITE AND WALLROCKS FROM CENTRAL KENTUCKY, TENNESSEE AND APPALACHIAN ZINC DISTRICTS
DC, 1968, iii,29,(3bl)pp. Wrps, v.g. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$4.00
(Virginia)(Kentucky) TIMELY TOPICS
Jacksonville, FL, 98pp. KY-born author pen-named Spugnardi. Much poetry w/good illus. by author. First ed. Fine. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$4.40
THE CHRISTIAN MESSAGE AT A GLANCE
Hi-Time Publishers: 1975, 1975. . Softcover book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
THE REMNANT CHURCH
The Author: 1993 revised edition. 243p, 1993. . Softcover book in very good condition. Front cover creased. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
THE SHOES OF THE FISHERMAN
NY: Dell 1964 1st paperback prtg, 1964. . Softcover book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
THE HISTORICAL JESUS
Chicago: Thomas More Press, 1986, 1986. . Softcover book in fine condition. This book appears to have never been read. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
CHRISTIANITY TODAY IN THE USSR
NYL International Publishers, 1987, 1987. . Softcover book in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
FACT AND FAITH: Coming to Grips with Miracles in the New Testament
Judson Press: 1975, 1975. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
THE REAL JESUS
Fount paperbacks: 1992, 1992. . Softcover book in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
NORTH TO THE RAILS
NY: Bantam Books, 1971 mass market paperback, 1971. . Softcover book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
THE WARRIOR'S PATH
NY: Bantam Books, 1980 mass market paperback, 1980. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
SITKA
NY: Bantam Books, 1967 mass market paperback, 1967. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
CONAGHER
NY: Bantam Books, 1971 mass market paperback, 1971. . Softcover book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
THE CALIFORNIOS
NY: Bantam Books, 1977 mass market paperback, 1977. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7082)Fine or New (2027)
New (157)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12582)Paperback (4029)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9767)With dust jacket (11710)
Signed (1804)
With photos (4130)

