Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Books by LAMB Wally

Title : SHE [X]  Author : LAMB Wally [X]

Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

 
SHE'S COME UNDONE. A Novel
Lamb, Wally
New York: Pocket Books, 1992. First edition. Paperback. Fine copy. Advance reading copy of the first edition."Mine is a story of craving; an unreliable account of lusts and troubles that began, somehow, in 1956 on the day our free television was delivered." So begins the story of Dolores Price, the unconventional heroine of this novel. ... more information
Offered by Ed Smith Books (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
She's Come Undone
LAMB, Wally
She's Come Undone
New York: Pocket Books. (1992). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. A highly acclaimed first novel and Oprah Winfrey selection. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
SHE'S COME UNDONE
Lamb, Wally:
New York: Pocket Books, [1992].. Cloth and boards. First edition. Fine in price-clipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
She's Come Undone
LAMB, Wally
She's Come Undone
New York: Pocket Books. (1992). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with light rubbing to the back panel and slight creasing along the spine edges. A highly acclaimed first novel and Oprah Winfrey selection. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
She's Come Undone
LAMB, Wally
She's Come Undone
New York: Pocket Books, 1992. First edition. Hardcover. His popular first book which was an Oprah Winfrey Book Club selection. A very near fine copy in a fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
SHE'S COME UNDONE
Lamb, Wally
New York: Pocket Books (1992). First edition of AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK. Selected as an Oprah Book and had a relatively small first printing. Touch of soiling to page edges, otherwise fine in dustwrapper. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
She's Come Undone
LAMB, Wally
She's Come Undone
New York: Pocket Books. (1992). First. Uncorrected proof. Very slight age-toning, else very near fine in wrappers. First novel by an author who rocketed to fame and fortune when this title was chosen for Oprah Winfrey's on-the-air book club. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
She's Come Undone (Signed First Edition)
LAMB, Wally
She's Come Undone (Signed First Edition)
New York: Pocket Books, 1992. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. His popular first book. A very well received novel which was an Oprah Winfrey Book Club selection. A very near fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket. Signed and very warmly inscribed on the title page in the year publication. A terrific copy. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (5)