Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by LOUIS XIV

Title : Ordonnance de Louis XIV [X]  Author : LOUIS XIV [X]

Results 1 - 4 of 4
Sort by:

 
Ordonnance de Louis XIV-concernant la Jurisdiction des PrËvost des Marchands & Echevins de la Ville de Paris du mois de DEcembre 1671
Louis XIV
Paris: Chez Prault pËre, 1768. (FRENCH LAW) 16mo. . Contemporary calf, tan morocco label. Spine, corners and joints worn, upper cover mostly detached, some light marginal soiling or browning of text, else very good . Jurisdiction of the Sheriff and the Provost of the Guilds in Paris ... more information
Offered by James Cummins Bookseller (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
Ordonnance de Louis XIV-sur le Fait des Eaux et Forets DonnEe à S. Germain en Laye au moid d'Août 1669 Avec les REglemens rendus en interprEtation jusqu'a PrEsent
Louis XIV
Paris: Par la Compagnie des Libraires AssociEs, 1776. (FRENCH GAME AND FORESTRY LAWS) Nouvelle edition plus correcte que les prEcEdents. 8vo. . Contemporary stained calf, red morocco label, spine gilt. Spine and corners rubbed, head of spine torn, some browning of later half of volume, some pencilling on title, generally light, else a very good copy from the Bibliotheque d'Athis with bookplate . Environmental law: Including game and fishing laws and those of the hunt as well as those for forestry and wa... more information
Offered by James Cummins Bookseller (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
Ordonnance de Louis XIV-sur le Fait des Eaux et Forets DonnEe à S. Germain en Laye au mois d'Août 1669 Avec les REglemens rendus en interprEtation jusqu'a PrEsent
Louis XIV
Paris: Par la Compagnie des Libraires AssociEs, 1753. (FRENCH GAME AND FORESTRY LAWS) Nouvelle edition plus correcte que les prEcEdents & augmentEe des REglement rendus en interprEtation, depuis le mois de Juin 1673 jusqu'en 1752. 8vo. . Contemporary stained calf, citron morocco label, spine gilt. Spine and and edges wormed, rubbed, free endpapers loosened, some light discoloration of text, else a very good copy with a contemporary signature on the title . Environmental law: Including game and fish... more information
Offered by James Cummins Bookseller (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
Ordonnance de Louis XIV-sur le Fait des Eaux et Forets DonnEe à S. Germain en Laye au moid d'Août 1669 Avec les REglemens rendus en interprEtation jusqu'a PrEsent
Louis XIV
Paris: chez Veuve Savoye, 1765. (FRENCH GAME AND FORESTRY LAWS) Nouvelle edition plus correcte que les prEcEdents. 8vo. . Contemporary stained calf, red morocco label, spine gilt. Some rubbing,some light wear to edges and corners, else very good, with the signature of Rossignol on the half-title and title . Environmental law: Including game and fishing laws and those of the hunt as well as those for forestry and water ... more information
Offered by James Cummins Bookseller (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$250.00


Results 1 - 4 of 4
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (1)