NORTH TO THE RAILS
NY: Bantam Books, 1971 mass market paperback, 1971. . Softcover book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
THE WARRIOR'S PATH
NY: Bantam Books, 1980 mass market paperback, 1980. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
SITKA
NY: Bantam Books, 1967 mass market paperback, 1967. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
CONAGHER
NY: Bantam Books, 1971 mass market paperback, 1971. . Softcover book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
THE CALIFORNIOS
NY: Bantam Books, 1977 mass market paperback, 1977. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
NOTRE-DAME DE LA VICTOIRE AU BUIS-LES-BARONNIES
Paris: A. Picard 1904. 8p; photographs, 1904. First edition. Softcover booklet in very good to fine condition. Text in French. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.50
NOTRE-DAME DE CONSOLATION A ARPAVON
Paris: A. Picard 1905. 16p, 1905. First edition. Softcover booklet in good condition. Text in French. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.50
The Haunted Mesa
Toronto; New York: Bantam Books. 1987. Hard cover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. tear in DJ, minor rubbing.. First printing. 357 p. : maps; 24 cm. . Maps on lining papers. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$5.00
Age of Aquarius: Contemporary Bio-Social Issues
Pacific Palisades, CA:: Goodyear. 1971. paperback. 2. First printing. 8vo. viii, 311 pp. Diagrams, tables. Printed wrappers. Ownership rubber stamp of M.W. Strickberger. Very good. . ISBN: 0876200668 ... more information
Offered by Jeff Weber Rare Books (California, United States)
$5.00
HITLER'S ELITE: Biographical Sketches of Nazis who Shaped the Third Reich
NY: 1989 1st ed. 320p; illus, 1989. First edition. Stains on a few pages; a very good copy overall in dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$5.00
THOMAS MORE: The Search for the Inner Man
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1990, 1990. . Softcover book in fine condition. This is a new book which appears to have never been read. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$5.00
The Republic of Letters. Essays on various writers
New York:: Knopf,, 1955. 260p. 22cm. First edition. Gray cloth back and green paper boards; dust jacket. Stain on bottom board; possible inscription from Kronenberger crossed out on front free endpaper; prior owner's address label partially removed; jacket stained and soiled. In good condition. ... more information
Offered by Michael J. Osborne Books LLC (Maryland, United States)
$10.00
Vitalized Modern History
N.Y.: College Entrance Book Comp, 1946. Paperback, 322 Pages, VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$6.50
End of the Drive
First Edition by Bantam Books, New York: 1997. Fine in red paper covered boards with gilt text stamping on the spine. In a fine dust jacket with the price intact on the front flap. ... more information
Offered by Town's End Books (Connecticut, United States)
$7.00
JANUS: ESSAYS IN ANCIENT AND MODERN STUDIES
Michigan:: University of Michigan,, 1975.. 1st.. octavo, VG+/none, light brown wraps w/ black lettering on a faded to green spine, light shelfwear. Ancient History/Classical Studies. 7-12-637. ... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
INTELLIGENT EMBEDDED SYSTEMS
Reading, MA:: Addison-Wesley,, 1991. First Edition. Fine. First Edition. Compact Disk not included. DJ minimal creases. DJ/Near Fine. 8vo. xi, 265 pps. ... more information
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States)
$8.00
HITLER'S ELITE: Biographical Sketches of Nazis who Shaped the Third Reich
NY: 1989 1st ed. 320p; illus, 1989. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$7.50
THE SACKETT COMPANION
NY: 1988 1st ed, 1988. First edition. A fine copy in near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$7.50
THE TRAIL TO SEVEN PINES
NY: 1992 1st Bantam Books hardcover printing, 1992. . A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. The first publication of this work under the author's own name instead of the pseudonym 'Tex Burns'. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$7.50
THE RIDERS OF HIGH ROCK
NY: 1993 1st Bantam Books hardcover printing, 1993. . A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. The first publication of this work under the author's own name instead of the pseudonym 'Tex Burns'. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$7.50
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)Fine or New (39)
New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (125)Paperback (39)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (122)With dust jacket (145)
Signed (14)
With photos (54)

