List of Masters, Upper and Under Wardens, and Renter Wardens, 1605-1800
Wellington:: Victoria University, n. ynd. paperback. 1. 4to. 36 pp. Printed wrappers. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Weber Rare Books (California, United States)
$1.00
THE MIND AND HEART OF LVOE
NY: Meridian 1959 3rd prtg, 1959. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.50
OF GOD AND MAN
Dimension Books: 1964, 1964. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.50
(Music)(Education)(Illus. Cov.) SONGS OF RUTGERS
NY, 1916, (i),viii,(1),bl, 3-187,(1)pp., 4to. Wrps w/some chips & bkstrp wear. Cover & interior art work by C. C. Stover. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$6.00
THE FILMS OF JAMES STEWART
New York: Castle Books. (1970). HC. good w/lightly chipped dustjacket (hardcover). A great tribute to a great star! . 256pp ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA (New Hampshire, United States)
$5.00
(Music)(Women)(NC)(Autograph) MY HELENKA
Durham, NC, (1972), (16)207pp. Fine in good d.j., price intact. Inscribed & signed by 1st author who was Secy to Madam Paderewska. Poland. Travel. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$7.40
(Music)(Education)(Illus. Cov.) SONGS OF RUTGERS
NY, 1912, 2bl,(5),bl,(1),bl,(1),106,(1)pp., 4to. Good, some age soil. Cover & interior art work by C. C. Stover. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$7.80
Tulapai to Tokay: a Bibliography of Alcohol Use and Abuse Among Native Americans of North America
New Haven: Hraf Press, 1980. Hardbound, mild ex-library still a VERY GOOD clean reading/research copy. With a forward and literature review by Joy H. Leland and indexes by Sandra Norris. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$6.00
THE MEANING AND MATTER OF HISTORY
NY: Farrar Straus, 1959 1st prtg. 309p, 1959. First edition. Text underlined on four pages but otherwise a very good hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$5.00
THE MEANING AND MATTER OF HISTORY: A Christian View
NY: Farrar Straus, 1959 1st prtg. 309p, 1959. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-library book. Library numbers inked on spine, stamp on title page, some text underlining. Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$5.00
USING FLORIDA GROWN FOLIAGE PLANTS
University of Florida Agricultural Experiment Stations Bulletin 746. Gainesville, FL: University of Florida, 1971. Copious b/w photographs. 62 pp. Softcover. 8vo size. Green/white pamphlet. Wrappers lightly edge-rubbed, toned and creased with ink to front cover. Interior clean and bright. Very good/.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$6.50
The New Yorker - January 26, 1963
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1963. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$6.00
The Rest of the Way
First Edition. hardcover. 81 pages, slim 8vo, beige cloth, d.w. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$5.00
CALIFORNIA LANDMARKS: A PHOTOGRAPHIC GUIDE TO THE STATE'S HISTORIC SPOTS
Stanford, CA: Stanford University Press. (1948). HC. very good w/lightly chipped dustjacket (hardcover). 149pp ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA (New Hampshire, United States)
$7.50
Our Growing Creed: or The Evangelical Faith as Developed and Reaffirmed by Current Thought
Edinburgh: T. & T. Clark. 1912. Hardbound. Ex-library copy with usual markings., No Dust Jacket. 537pp., In overall good condition. ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States)
$8.00
Thomas Aquinas
London: Ernest Benn Ltd.. 1933. Hardbound. Good ex-library, minor age signs, No Dust Jacket. 292pp. ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States)
$8.00
Teutonic Switzerland
Boston: Joseph Knight. 1894. Hardbound. Good used condition, minor signs of age, No Dust Jacket. 315pp. ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States)
$8.00
Ancient Landscapes of the Grand Canyon Region: The Geology
1950. 2. McKee, Edwin D. Ancient Landscapes of the Grand Canyon Region: The Geology of Grand Canyon, Zion, Bryce, Petrified Forest, and Painted Desert. n.p.: (1950). 12th ed. frontis, ills, map, 49p. Wrapper. 21cm. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by McBlain Books (Connecticut, United States)
$8.00
(Music)(Edu)(Illus.Cov.)(Autog) SONGS OF RUTGERS
NY, 1912, 2bl,(5),bl,(1),bl,(1),106,(1)pp., 4to. Good, some age soil. Signed by compiler. Cover & interior art work by C. C. Stover. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$9.80
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (132)Fine or New (26)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (261)Paperback (76)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (191)With dust jacket (248)
Signed (42)
With photos (91)

