Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by MORRISON Toni

Title : The Bluest Eye [X]  Author : MORRISON Toni [X]

Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

 
The bluest eye; with a new afterword by the author
Morrison, Toni
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 2000. 216p., first edition thus, dj. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
The Collected Novels of Toni Morrison: The Bluest Eye, Sula, Tar Baby, Song of Solomon, Beloved, Jazz
MORRISON, Toni
The Collected Novels of Toni Morrison: The Bluest Eye, Sula, Tar Baby, Song of Solomon, Beloved, Jazz
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1994. First. First edition of the Collected Novels. Six volumes. Spine lettering a little rubbed else fine in about fine cardboard slipcase with one corner bumped. Issued without dustwrappers. Issued by the publisher to celebrate the author's Nobel Prize for Literature. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$200.00

 
The Bluest Eye
Toni Morrison
Holt Rinehart Winston, 1970. Book. Fine. Cloth. Second Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine copy in a near fine jacket. 2nd Printing 1971.$5.95 on flap. Fresh Copy. Scarce First Book. Excellent Copy.. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States)
$295.00

 
A Toni Morrison Signed The Bluest Eye
TONI MORRISON
SB. 275pg. N.d. [2000 or later] N.p. A Oprah’s Book Club edition of The Bluest Eye signed “Toni Morrison” on the title page. It is in a dustjacket and in very fine condition.... more information
Offered by Stuart Lutz Historic Documents, Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$300.00

 
THE BLUEST EYE
MORRISON, Toni
London: Chatto & Windus, 1979. First Edition. cloth. Fine in a Fine dustwrapper. First British Edition. Nobel Prize winner's scarce first book, published in America in 1970. This First British Edition is increasingly difficult to locate, especially in this condition. Publisher's price sticker over the printed price on the front flap which is clipped at the lower front corner. ... more information
Offered by Charles Agvent, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$350.00

 
The Bluest Eye
Morrison, Toni
Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1970. First edition, first printing, 1970. First edition, first printing. Erasure and label removal from front free endpaper, spine and edges sunned and with light tidemarks, good only in very good dust jacket with a puncture to upper front spine fold. Signed by the author on the title page... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$1,200.00

 
The Bluest Eye
Morrison, Toni
New York:: Holt, Rinehart & Winston,, (1970).. First edition. Cloth backed boards,small bump to upper corner, otherwise fine in fine first issue dust jacket. Inscribed by Morrison on the half title. ... more information
Offered by Thomas A Goldwasser Rare Books (California, United States) Buy Direct
$2,750.00

 
The Bluest Eye
MORRISON, Toni
New York: Holt Rinehart, 1970. First. hardcover. fine/near fine. d.w. N.Y.: Holt, Rinehart, (1970). First Edition. Near fine copy of the author's first novel, in the first issue dust wrapper. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$4,500.00

 
THE BLUEST EYE
MORRISON, Toni
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (1970). First Edition. Cloth-backed boards. Near Fine in a Near Fine dustwrapper. Nobel Prize winner's scarce first book, SIGNED by her on the title page. Faint darkening to the edges of the boards, slightly moreso on the first issue dustwrapper which has a brief 5/8" closed tear at the bottom rear but is complete and strong. ... more information
Offered by Charles Agvent, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$6,500.00

 
THE BLUEST EYE
Morrison, Toni
New York:: Holt, Rinehart & Winston,, [1970].. First edition of the author's first book. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 8vo. Morrison, born Chloe Anthony Wofford, has long been a literary all-star, the recipient of numerous awards including the Nobel and Pulitzer Prizes, a widely respected master of language, and a best-selling author. ... more information
Offered by Joseph The Provider / Books (California, United States)
$8,500.00

 
The Bluest Eye
MORRISON, Toni
New York: Holt Rinehart, 1970. First. hardcover. near fine/near fine. 8vo, cloth backed boards, d.w. (slightly browned). New York: Holt, Rinehart, (1970). First Edition. A near fine copy of her uncommon first book, inscribed, "To....Sincere Best wishes - Toni Nov. 1. 1972. NYC." First issue dust wrapper, with $5.95 & 10/70 on front flap. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$6,500.00

 
The Bluest Eye
MORRISON, Toni
New York: Holt Rinehart, 1970. First. hardcover. near fine/near fine. 8vo, cloth backed boards, d.w. (slightly browned). New York: Holt, Rinehart, (1970). First Edition. A near fine copy of her uncommon first book, inscribed, "To.... from Toni 11.13.1971 Thank you for all the poetry, sensibility and common sense. First issue dust wrapper, with $5.95 & 10/70 on front flap. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$7,500.00


Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (11)
Signed (4)
With photos (4)