Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Books by Michael O

Author : Michael O [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 126
Sort by:

 
NEW SCHOOLS IN A NEW CHURCH
Michael O'Neill
St John's University: 1971. 118p, 1971. . Softcover. Ex-library book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50

 
SPIRITUALITY OF THE BEATITUDES: Matthew's Challenge for First World Christians
Michael H. Crosby, O.F.M. Cap
Orbis Books: 1988 8th prtg, 1988. . Softcover book in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50

 
PATRON SAINTS
Michael Freze, S.F.O
Our Sunday Visitor: 1992. 252p, 1992. First edition. Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.00

 
THE TRUTH ABOUT TROUBLE
Michael Scanlan, T.O.R., and James Manney
Ann Arbor: Servant Books 1989 1st prtg. 162p, 1989. First edition. Large format softcover book. Pencil underlining to text. Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.50

 
BASHER FIVE-TWO: The True Story of F-16 Fighter Pilot Captain Scott O'Grady
Captain Scott O'Grady with Michael French
NY: Bantam Doubleday, 1997. 133p, 1997. . A large format softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.50

 
PEOPLE OF THE RIVER. A Novel of Prehistoric North America
GEAR, W. Michael and Kathleen O'Neal Gear
New York:: Tor,, 1992. First Edition. Fine. A Fine hardback Stated First Edition in Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 400 pps. ... more information
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States)
$5.00

 
THE CHILD AND THE CHRISTIAN MYSTERY
Sr. Mary Michael O'Shaughnessy, O.P., et al
NY: Benziger Brothers, 1965 1st prtg. 243p, 1965. First edition. Large format softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$4.00

 
Technological Change and the Future of Warfare
O'Hanlon, Michael E
Washington, D.C: Brookings Institution Press, 2000. First Edition. Softcover. Octavo. 208 pp. Includes appendix and index. Illustrated with figures. Pictorial wrappers. Very good+ with light rubbing to edges. Signed by the author on the half-title page Image or additional images available upon request ... more information
Offered by Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
The New Yorker - August 12, 1967
Lillian Ross, Anne Tyler, Howard Moss, Michael O'Donovan, Karl Shapiro, Howard Nemerov, Whitney Balliett
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Periodical. Pictorial Wraps. 104pp. Illus. Very Good. Mild shelfwear, soiling. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$6.00

 
The New Yorker - September 22, 1962
Michael J. Arlen, John O'Hara, Roger Angell, Shirley Hazzard, Anne Sexton, Joseph Hansen, Janet Flanner, Whitney Balliett,
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1962. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear, soiling. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$6.00

 
The New Yorker - May 4, 1963
Roger Angell, Lillian Ross, Whitney Balliett, Michael J. Arlen, Hilary Corke, John O'Hara, Jon Swan, Jeff Brown, Philip Hamburger,
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1963. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear, soiling. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$6.00

 
And They Called Him John. Poems
O'Neill, John Michael
Millington, N.J.: John Michael O, 1970. Paperback, 59 Pages, VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$8.00

 
(South) THE IDEA OF THE AMERICAN SOUTH, 1920-1941
O'Brien, Michael
Baltimore & London, 1979, 273pp. First ed. V.g. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$10.00

 
AWAKENED: MEETING WITH INDIAN SAINTS
O'Callaghan, Michael
Austin, TX:: Spirit Wings Publishing,, 2004.. Octavo; vg+/wraps; blue spine with darker blue text; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 181 pp.; else very good. Religion. 7-38-1140926. ... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$8.25

 
PEACE AND RECONSTRUCTION: A Catholic Layman's Approach
Michael O'Shaughnessy
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1943 1st ed, 1943. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$7.50

 
Le Nigeria Independant; une édition spéciale du Nigeria Magazine consacrée à l'Indépendance; Mars 1962
Crowder, Michael, L. O. Ukeje and Onuora Nzekwu, editors
Lagos: Nigeria Magazine. 1962. 190p.7.25x9.5 inches, text in French illustrated throughout with b&w photos, very good in original wraps. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
DEMOCRACY AND CULTURAL DIVERSITY (HANSARD SOCIETY SERIES IN POLITICS AND GOVERNMENT)
o,Neill, Michael & Dennis Austin, eds
New York:: Oxford University Press,, 2000.. 1st.. Octavo, VG+/ndj, wraps, blue spine with green and white letters; minor shelf wear, two small marker lines on tail edge, small wrinkles and scratches on front and back panels, else fine. Health & Medicine. 7-28-667054. ... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$9.75

 
The New Yorker - Nov. 5, 1966
Ernest E. Sandeen, David Wagoner, Donald Justice, Michael O'Donovan
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
POWER AND WISDOM OF THE CROSS
Very Rev. Michael J. Miller, O.S.M
Chicago: The Servite Press, 1942. 126p, 1942. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
GREAT NORTHERN'S MANSFIELD BRANCH AND THE WATERVILLE RAILWAY: GREAT NORTHERN RAILWAY HISTORICAL SOCIETY, REFERENCE SHEET NO. 108
Weber, Wolfgang F., John O. Cartwright, Michael J. Denuty, James A. Gregson, and Edna Slusser George
Great Northern Railway Historical Society/GNRHS, 1986 June, 1986 issue. The Mansfield Branch (originally called the Columbia River Branch) was constructed in 1909. 12 pages with photographs, profile, map, Waterville timetable and bibliography. A fine copy.. First printing. Stapled sheets. ... more information
Offered by Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books (Oregon, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 126
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)
Fine or New (21)
New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)
Paperback (39)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)
With dust jacket (71)
Signed (12)
With photos (30)