(Feminist)(Women) ENGAGING FEMINISM: STUDENTS SPEAK UP AND SPEAK OUT
Charlottesville, VA, 1992, x,168pp. First ed. Out of print. Cl., fine. Feminist issues incl. practice, politics, & theory. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$4.00
NEW SCHOOLS IN A NEW CHURCH
St John's University: 1971. 118p, 1971. . Softcover. Ex-library book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
THE PRINCE OF DARKNESS: The Devil In History, Religion, and the Human Psyche
Element Books Ltd: 1989, 1989. . Softcover book in fine condition. Corner crease on back cover. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
EXPLORING THE HIMALAYAS
E.M. Hale & Co: 1958. World Landmark Books, 1958. . Picture covers hardback. Ex-library book in good reading condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
THOMAS MERTON BROTHER MONK: The Quest for True Freedom
NY: Harper 1987 1st prtg, 1987. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
WORD WISE: A Dictionary of English Idioms
NY: Henry Holt, 1990, 1990. . Softcover book in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
KEEPING YOUR BALANCE IN THE MODERN CHURCH
Liguorian Press: 1973, 1973. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
OUR EMOTIONS AND OUR MOODS
FRIAR Magazine: 1959, 1959. . Softcover book in good conditon. Underlining on a few pages. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
JAPANESE KANA WORKBOOK
Tokyo: Kodansha, later printing, 1970s. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
QUEEN OF PEACE: Echo of the Eternal Word
Franciscan University Press: 1986, 1986. . Softcover book in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
KEY TO THE BIBLE: Record of Revelation, Volume I
Garden City NY: Image Books, 1976. 240p. Volume I only, 1976. . Softcover book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
OUR EMOTIONS AND OUR MOODS
Rochelle Park NJ: Friar, 1959 3rd prtg. 66p, 1959. . Extensive ink notations and underlinings throughout. A softcover book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
SAINT OF THE DAY: July-December, Volume 2
Cincinnati OH: St. Anthony Messenger Press, 1975. 198p, 1975. . A softcover book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
SPIRITUALITY OF THE BEATITUDES: Matthew's Challenge for First World Christians
Orbis Books: 1988 8th prtg, 1988. . Softcover book in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
(Humor)(Literature)(Drama) WILD CIVILITY: THE ENGLISH COMIC SPIRIT ON THE RESTORATION STAGE
Bloomington & London, (1970), viii,279pp. First ed. Fine in v.g. d.j. Incorporates theories of Bentley, Ellis, Huizinga, Langer, & Santayana. Humor. Literature. Humor. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$5.00
(Books) REVIEW, VOLUME 20
Charlottesville, 1998, x,242pp. V.g. Supposedly the best 16 book reviews of 1998. Last ptd at 45. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$5.00
(Idaho)(Agri)(Geology)(Map) SOIL SURVEY OF THE SODA SPRINGS-BANCROFT AREA, IDAHO
DC, 1929, 33pp. Removed. Wrps, v.g. Large color fold out map, ca 32 x 30". Not net. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$5.00
MARY TODAY: The Challenging Woman
NY: Doubleday, 1987. 144p, 1987. . A fine hardcover book in a near fine dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.00
ALL THE DAYS OF LENT
Ave Maria Press: 1979. 63p, 1979. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.00
PATRON SAINTS
Our Sunday Visitor: 1992. 252p, 1992. First edition. Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3611)Fine or New (1044)
New (47)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5344)Paperback (2690)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5124)With dust jacket (5791)
Signed (1132)
With photos (1976)

