Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by PAGE Gerald

Title : Nameless Places [X]  Author : PAGE Gerald [X]

Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

 
NAMELESS PLACES
Page, Gerald W. (editor)
Sauk City, Wisconsin: Arkham House, 1975 Limited to 4000 copies, 279pp., with a short biographical background of each author at rear, bound in black cloth, spine lettering gilt, a very good copy in very good unclipped pictorial dust jacket with two small dampstains along upper edge of rear panel which has seeped onto upper edge of board... more information
Offered by Charles Parkhurst Rare Books, Inc. (Arizona, United States)
$20.00

 
NAMELESS PLACES
Page, Gerald W. (editor)
Sauk City, Wisconsin: Arkham House,. 1975. cloth.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#92859). First edition. 4160 copies printed. Original anthology collecting twenty- seven stories, some utilizing the Cthulhu mythos, by Thomas Burnett Swann, Robert Aickman, Brian Lumley, Ramsey Campbell, David Drake, and others. Tymn (ed), Horror Literature 4-288. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
NAMELESS PLACES
Page, Gerald W. (editor)
Sauk City, Wisconsin: Arkham House,. 1975. cloth.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#97257). First edition. 4160 copies printed. Original anthology collecting twenty- seven stories, some utilizing the Cthulhu mythos, by Thomas Burnett Swann, Robert Aickman, Brian Lumley, Ramsey Campbell, David Drake, and others. Tymn (ed), Horror Literature 4-288. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Nameless Places
Page, Gerald W., Editor
Sauk City: Arkham House, 1975. Black Novelex Hardcover. Small Press. First edition. As new in as new dust jacket. Unread. In archival quality fold-on clear plastic dust jacket protector.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Nameless Places
Page, Gerald W., Editor
Arkham House, Sauk City, 1975. First edition. The authors included are: A. A. ATTANASIO, THOMAS BURNETT SWANN, BRIAN BALL, G. N. GABBARD, ROBERT AICKMAN, GARY MYERS, ROBERT E. GILBERT, SCOTT EDELSTEIN, JOSEPH F. PUMILIA, DAVID A. ENGLISH, STEPHEN GOLDIN, GERALD W. PAGE, BRIAN LUMLY, BOB MAURUS, JOSEPH PAYNE BRENNAN, DENYS VAL BAKERM WALTER C. DEBILL, JR., RAMSEY CAMPBELL, LIN CARTER, DAVID DRAKEM, CARL JACOBI, E. HOFFMANN PRICE, ARTHUR BYRON COVER. Dust jacket illustration by Tim Kirk. Fine (our highest gra... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
NAMELESS PLACES
Page, Gerald W., editor
Sauk City, WI;: Arkham House,, 1975 Collects 27 short stories by Attanasio, Aickman, Page, Brennan, Campbell, Jacobi and others. Very fine in very fine and bright dust jacket.. First edition.. Hardcover.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books (Oregon, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
Nameless Places
Page, Gerald W
Sauk City: Arkham House. VG. 1975. Hardcover. Black boards, gilt printing to the spine. Very Good in a nice dust jacket. 1 x 8.25 x 6.25 Inches 279 pages . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
NAMELESS PLACES
Page, Gerald W. [ed]:
Sauk City: Arkham House, 1975.. Cloth. First edition. Original anthology featuring Ramsey Campbell, Joe Pumilia, Robert Aickman, Joseph Payne Brennan, E. Hoffman Price, and many more. A fine copy in dust jacket with a little rubbing to the edges. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
NAMELESS PLACES
Page, Gerald W. (editor)
Sauk City, Wisconsin: Arkham House, 1975 Limited to 4000 copies, this copy signed by Brian Lumley, Ramsey Campbell and twice by David Drake each on their respective contributions, 279pp., with a short biographical background of each author at rear, bound in black cloth, spine lettering gilt, a fine copy in fine unclipped pictorial dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Charles Parkhurst Rare Books, Inc. (Arizona, United States)
$90.00


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (9)