We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by PALEY Grace
Results 1 - 16 of 16
1
Page:
Later the Same Day
New York;Farrar Straus & Giroux,, 1985.. 1st edition.. Fine in fine dj; previous owner stamp to lower edge. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Later the Same Day
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. (1985). Later printing of her third collection of stories, which was a finalist for the PEN Faulkner Award. Inscribed by the author in 1989. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Later the Same Day
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1985). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Later the Same Day
London: Virago. (1985). First U.K. Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Later the Same Day
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. (1985). First. First edition. Uncorrected Proof. Fine in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Later the Same Day
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1985). Inscribed by the author. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Later The Same Day
NY: Farrar. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dust jacket.. 1985. 1st. HB. ... more information
Offered by Beasley Books (Illinois, United States)
$30.00
Later The Same Day
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1985. First. hardcover. fine/fine. d.w. N.Y.: Farrar Straus, (1985). First Edition. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
LATER THE SAME DAY
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, [1985].. Cloth and boards. First edition. About fine in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
LATER THE SAME DAY
London: Virago. VG. 1985. Hardcover. Signed, Fine in like dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
Later the Same Day
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition. Octavo. 211 pp. Black cloth over gray paper-covered boards. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. Briefly inscribed by the author. Image or additional images available upon request ... more information
Offered by Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
LATER THE SAME DAY
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1985. First edition. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Proof. Bound in the original orange printed wrappers, as issued. ... more information
Offered by Ed Smith Books (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
LATER THE SAME DAY
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1985. First edition, first prnt. Inscribed by Paley on the title page. "For Richard and Suzannah with thanks for this good afternoon. Grace Paley." Unread copy with beginning foxing on the top edge; the dustjacket has a tiny wrinkle on the rear flap. Near Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. The images are of the book described and not stock photos.... more information
Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
LATER THE SAME DAY
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux, (1985). First edn 8vo, pp. 211. Fine in dj. Inscribed and dated, 1992, by the author. Another collection of short stories.... more information
Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
Later The Same Day
New York:Farrar, Straus & Giroux,, 1985.. 1st edition.. Fine in fine dj; SIGNED. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00
Later the Same Day
Farrar,Straus&Giroux, 1985 Book. As New. Soft cover. F. As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States)
$150.00
Results 1 - 16 of 16
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (5)
With photos (2)

