Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Padgett Lewis

Title : Mutant [X]  Author : Padgett Lewis [X]

Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

 
MUTANT
Padgett, Lewis
MUTANT, Gnome Press, 1953, first edition, faint moisture strike to bottom lower section of front cover, else a tight vg copy in like bright full color pictorial dust-wrapper with some slight wear. ... more information
Offered by THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY (Michigan, United States)
$54.25

 
MUTANT
Padgett, Lewis [Henry Kuttner and C.L. Moore]
New York: Gnome Press, 1953 Barron, Anatomy of Wonder 1987, *3-244. Fine in fine and bright price-clipped dust jacket with just a hint of rubbing at head of spine panel. . First edition, first printing. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books (Oregon, United States) Buy Direct
$145.00

 
MUTANT
PADGETT, Lewis
NY: Gnome Press, 1953. First edn 8vo, pp. 210. A nice copy in slightly yellowed dj with one small tear. A tale set after an atomic war that has produced hairless, telepathic human mutants, who are hated and feared by the non-mutant population.... more information
Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
Mutant
Padgett, Lewis
First edition. 8vo. 210 pp. Original blue boards. Almost fine in very good pictorial unclipped dust jacket with small loss at head of spine and head of back panel ... more information
Offered by James Cummins Bookseller (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$200.00

 
Mutant
PADGETT, LEWIS
NY: Gnome Press, Inc., (1953). First edition. Executed as part of the Baldy series by Padgett, the pseudonym under which Henry Kuttner and his wife C.L. Moore, were said to have collaborated. A novel about a persecuted community of supermen-telepaths, written in signature slick and witty style. A fine copy in blue boards with blue stamping on spine, with light wear to extremities, in a fine d/w that shows minimal wear. ... more information
Offered by Bromer Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$225.00

 
MUTANT
Padgett, Lewis (pseudonym of Henry Kuttner and Catherine Lucile Moore)
MUTANT
New York: Gnome Press, Inc. Publishers,. [1953]. boards.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#89461). First edition. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 3-107. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$250.00

 
MUTANT
Padgett, Lewis [Henry Kuttner and C.L. Moore]
New York: Gnome Press, 1953 Barron, Anatomy of Wonder 1987, *3-244. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket with the lightest of soiling to the rear panel.. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books (Oregon, United States) Buy Direct
$250.00

 
MUTANT
Padgett, Lewis (pseudonym of Henry Kuttner and Catherine Lucile Moore)
MUTANT
New York: Gnome Press, Inc. Publishers,. [1953]. boards.. A near fine copy, some spotting to boards, some rubbing along bottom. edge, a near fine copy in fine (like new) dust jacket. (#126833). First edition. Publisher's file copy, with "Gnome Press File Copy [signed] Martin Greenberg" on front paste-down. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 3-107. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$450.00


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (7)
With photos (2)