Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Paolini Christopher

Title : eragon [X]  Author : paolini christopher [X]

Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

 
Eragon, book one
Paolini, Christopher
Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. Later printing, 2003. Later printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$13.00

 
Eragon, book one
Paolini, Christopher
Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. Later printing, 2003. Later printing. Light edgewear, very good in very good, lightly edgeworn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$15.00

 
BRISINGER Or The Seven Promises of Eragon Shadeslayer and Saphira Bjartskular
PAOLINI, Christopher. (SIGNED)
New York:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 2008. First Edition. Very Good++. SIGNED BY CHRISTOPHER PAOLINI. A Very Good++ hardback Stated First Edition First Printing with mild soil edges in a Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. xix, 763 pp. ... more information
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States)
$40.00

 
Eragon [with] Eldest. Two volumes
Paolini, Christopher
Alfred A. Knopf, 2005. Special boxed edition, first printing thus, 2005. Special boxed edition, first printing thus. New in publisher's shrinkwrap. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$75.00

 
Eragon: Inheritance, Book One
Paolini, Christopher
New York Alfred A. Knopf 2003 Hardcover 26th Printing 513+[15]pp. Octavo [23.5 cm] 1/2 black cloth over blue boards with gilt title on backstrip. Near fine/Fine. Faint rubbing to corners of jacket. Publisher's circular foil sticker to front panel of jacket. Deluxe edition. Signed by the author in black ink on the title page. This is the Deluxe Edition with the eight page excerpt of 'Eldest' and a large folding map at the rear. Two Eragon bookmarks laid in.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$100.00

 
Eragon: Inheritance, Book One
Paolini, Christopher
New York Alfred A. Knopf 2003 Hardcover First Edition 513+[15]pp. Octavo [23.5 cm] 1/2 black cloth over blue boards with gilt title on backstrip. Near fine/Fine. First Knopf with full number line. Beautiful copy of the young author's first book. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$150.00

 
ERAGON [ SIGNED BY AUTHOR]
Paolini, Christopher
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. Presumed First Edition. Octavo in 1/4 black cloth with blue boards in blue pictorial dust jacket, gilt title on blue spine, dust jacket protected by Brodart, VG+/VG+. Light shelf wear and age toning through out. Maps on front and back paste downs and ffeps , repeated in monochrome on pgs. ii +iii. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. Shelve in Locked Children's Science Fiction/Fantasy. 9-145-1140651. ... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States)
$175.00

 
Eragon, book one
Paolini, Christopher
Doubleday, 2004. First U.K. edition, 2004. First U.K. edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by the author... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$200.00

 
Eragon: Inheritance Book One
PAOLINI, Christopher
Eragon: Inheritance Book One
New York: Alfred. A. Knopf. (2003). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. From the Library of Bruce Kahn. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$200.00

 
Eragon - 1st UK Edition/1st Impression
Paolini, Christopher
Eragon  - 1st UK Edition/1st Impression
London, Great Britain: Doubleday. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9780385607889 . A very beautiful stated first UK edition/First Printing in Fine/Fine condition, this one SIGNED by author Christopher Paolini on the title page. The first book in the epic Inheritance trilogy; Eragon is a young farm boy who finds a blue stone in the mountains. The stone turns out to be a dragon egg, and Eragon soon bonds with the dragon and discovers that he&... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
$270.00

 
Eragon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Paolini, Christopher
Eragon  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, NY, USA: Alfred A. Knopf. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0375826688 . A stunning stated first trade edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike, First State dustjacket, SIGNED and dated by author Christopher Paolini on the title page. The first book in the epic Inheritance trilogy; Eragon is a young farm boy who finds a blue stone in the mountains. The stone turns out to be a dragon egg, and Eragon soon bonds with the dr... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
$290.00

 
ERAGON
Paolini, Christopher
ERAGON
NY: Knopf, 2003 First trade edition, first prnt. Preceded by a self-published paperback edition. Signed by Paolini on the title page. Shallow short wrinkle on the dustjacket spine topedge (not immediately apparent); otherwise, an unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover.Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. the image is of the book described and not a stock photo.... more information
Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$300.00

 
Eragon - Deluxe Edition/1st Printing
Paolini, Christopher
Eragon  - Deluxe Edition/1st Printing
New York, NY, USA: Alfred A. Knopf. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 2003. Deluxe Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0375826688 . A stunning copy of the Deluxe Edition/First Printing in As New/As New condition, this one SIGNED by author Christopher Paolini on the title page. The first book in the epic Inheritance trilogy; Eragon is a young farm boy who finds a blue stone in the mountains. The stone turns out to be a dragon egg, and Eragon soon bonds with the dragon and discovers that he... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
$370.00

 
Eragon, book one
Paolini, Christopher
Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. First trade edition, 2003. First trade edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by the author... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$500.00

 
ERAGON
Paolini, Christopher
ERAGON
NY: Knopf, 2003. First trade edition, first prnt. 1st issue dustjacket. (Preceded by a self-published paperback edition.) Signed and dated "'03" by Paolini on the title page. A 4 x 6 inch color digital photograph of Paolini at the booksigning laid in. One dustjacket corner just touched (not immediately apparent); otherwise, an unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. Paolini's first book and Volume 1 in his Inheritance trilogy.The image is of the actual book described ... more information
Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$650.00

 
Eragon
Paolini, Christopher
Eragon
Livingston, Montana: Paolini International, LLC, (2002). First edition, first printing. Very good. Wraps. 8vo. The rare privately-published first printing of author's first book, and the first in the Inheritage Cycle, later issued by Knopf in a hardbound trade edition. Wraps. A few bottom corners lightly bent, including the upper cover, and trace of soil on the edges else a near fine copy. Inscribed by the author on the half title: To David, Christopher Paolini. Housed in a custom velvet-lined slipca... more information
Offered by Thorn Books (Arizona, United States) Buy Direct
$1,000.00 ($1000.00)


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (15)
Signed (12)
With photos (7)