Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Parkman Francis

Title : Oregon Trail [X]  Author : Parkman Francis [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

 
THE OREGON TRAIL
Francis Parkman
NY: Heritage Press 1943, 1943. . A good hardcover book in a like slipcase. One page creased and torn with no loss. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.50

 
THE OREGON TRAIL
Francis Parkman
University of Wisconsin: 1969 reprint, 1969. . A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. Critical edition by E.N. Feltskog. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$7.50

 
OREGON TRAIL
Parkman, Francis, Jr
Cleveland, OH: World Syndicate. Good plus condition-paper yellowed/--. (1937). 8vo., 380 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
The Oregon Trail
PARKMAN, Francis
hardcover. illus. 8vo, cloth. New York, (1931). ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
The Oregon Trail
Parkman, Francis
New York: Farrar & Rinehart, 1931. Hardcover 8.75" x 6.25". Brown cloth hardcover with cover illustration in dust wrapper. Ownership signature and gift inscription on first leaf, spine tips are lightly bumped. The dust jacket has overall fading, soiling on the spine and edge wear with a 1.25" tear on the bottom spine tip and smaller chips missing from the top spine tip. With an introduction by Mark Van Doren and black and white and two color illustrations by James Daugherty. ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$12.50

 
Parkman: the Oregon Trail and the Conspiracy of Pontiac
Parkman, Francis, And Taylor, William R (Editor)
Library of America, 1991. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. First edition.. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 951 p. Library of America (Hardcover), 53. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shop, LLC (California, United States)
$15.00

 
The Oregon Trail
Parkman, Francis
The Oregon Trail
Madison: University of Wisconsin Press. 1969. First. First edition thus. Octavo. 75a, xx, 758pp. Edited by E.N. Feltskog. Near fine with owner's stamp on front fly, small spot on page foredges in a near fine price-clipped dustwrapper. An authoritative text containing full critical and literary analysis based on scholarly collation of all editions published in Parkman's lifetime. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
The Oregon Trail
Parkman, Francis. Edited and with an Introduction by E. N. Feltskog
Madison, WI: The University of Wisconsin Press, 1969. Hardcover. First Thus. Octavo. 74a + xx + 758pp. Index. Green cloth over boards with titles in gilt on spine. Previous owner's neat name else fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Image or additional images available upon request ... more information
Offered by Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
The Oregon Trail
Parkman, Francis
Madison:: University of Wisconsin Press,, 1969.. First Edition. Hardcover. Book fine, Dust jacket fine.. Edited by E. N. Feltskog. ... more information
Offered by James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.) (Minnesota, United States) Buy Direct
$23.30

 
The Oregon Trail
Parkman, Francis:
The Heritage Press by The Heritage Press, New York: 1943. Very good+ in cloth covered boards with the cloth on the spine tanned and a prior owner's plate on the front paste down. Without a dust jacket as issued; however, the book is contained within a slipcase which is in very good condition Illustrated by Maynard Dixon. ... more information
Offered by Town's End Books (Connecticut, United States)
$20.00

 
The Oregon Trail
Parkman, Francis
The University of Wisconsin Press,. 1969.. Hardcover. 758pp. Very good+, text clean and tight / lightly torn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
The Oregon Trail; The Conspiracy of the Pontiac
Parkman, Francis
NY:: The Library of America,. 1991.. Hardcover. 951pp. Fine / Boxed. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
The Oregon Trail
PARKMAN, Francis
The Oregon Trail
Boston: Little Brown. (1900). Reprint. Owner name, light foxing else near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
The Oregon Trail
Parkman, Francis
U. of Wisconsin Press, 1969. First printing thus, edited by E. N. Feltskog, 1969. First printing thus, edited by E. N. Feltskog. Owner's gift inscription, spine leaning slightly, still fine in near fine dust jacket with a short closed tear to upper spine and light discoloration to central spine. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$20.00

 
The Oregon Trail; The Conspiracy of Pontiac
Parkman, Francis
Library of America, 1991. First edition thus, 1991. First edition thus. Owner's gift inscription, else fine in fine, faintly rubbed dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$20.00

 
The Oregon Trail; the Conspiracy of Pontiac
Parkman, Francis
New York: Literary Classics of the United State. 1991. F 1st Printing. Edited by William R. Taylor. [x] 951p., dj (The library of America, 53) ... more information
Offered by Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA (California, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
The Oregon Trail. Edited by E. N. Feltskog
PARKMAN, FRANCIS
Madison, Milwaukee, London: University of Wisconsin Press. 1969. First edition, 8vo, pp. 75a, [1], xx, 758; illustrated; very good in dust jacket, a few minor tears at spine ends. A reprinting of the Boston 1892 edition illustrated by Frederic Remington, to which the editor has added a preface, introduction, and copious notes on the text. ... more information
Offered by Rulon-Miller Books (Minnesota, United States)
$20.00

 
OREGON TRAIL
Parkman, Francis; with an Introduction by Howard R. Driggs and notes by M. D.Holmes
Philadelphia, PA: John C. Winston Company. Good plus condition: rear cover stains/--. (c1931). 8vo., ix, 388 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00

 
THE OREGON TRAIL
Francis Parkman
London: The Folio Society 2008, 2008. . Mint condition. New hardcover book and slipcase sealed in original publisher's shrinkwrap. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
The Oregon Trail
Parkman, Francis
Heritage Press, 1971, 1971. Fine in fine, faintly worn publisher's slipcase. Illustrated by Maynard Dixon.... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (25)
Signed (5)
With photos (11)