Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by QUAMMEN David

Title : To Walk the Line [X]  Author : QUAMMEN David [X]

Results 1 - 4 of 4
Sort by:

 
To Walk the Line
Quammen, David
New York Alfred A. Knopf. 1970 Hardcover First edition, #114/225 236pp. Octavo. 1/4 orange cloth over light orange boards. Near fine/Near fine. DOUBLE SIGNED. Signed by the author on a limitation colphon that is attached to the front free endsheet, and signed again on the title page. First novel by the award winning author published while he was still in college.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
To Walk the Line
Quammen, David
New York Alfred A. Knopf. 1970 Hardcover First edition, #145,225 236pp. Octavo. 1/4 orange cloth over light orange boards. Near fine/Near fine. DOUBLE SIGNED. Signed by the author on a limitation colphon that is attached to the front free endsheet, and signed again on the title page. First novel by the award winning author published while he was still in college.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
To Walk the Line
Quammen, David
New York Alfred A. Knopf. 1970 Hardcover First edition, #128/225 236pp. Octavo. 1/4 orange cloth over light orange boards. Near fine/Near fine. DOUBLE SIGNED. Signed by the author on a limitation colphon that is attached to the front free endsheet, and signed again on the title page. First novel by the award winning author published while he was still in college.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
TO WALK THE LINE
Quammen, David
TO WALK THE LINE
NY: Knopf, 1970. First edition, first prnt. Limited issue of 225 numbered copies with a limitation slip affixed to the front free endpage signed by Quammen. Copy #36. Limitation statement reads, "This Edition of My Book To Walk the Line Is Copy Number 36 of No More Than 225 Copies Which I Have Authorized for Distribution by Signed Editions Limited." Spine top edge cloth lightly crimped and dustjacket with price-clip; otherwise, in Fine conmdition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. Quammen's... more information
Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$80.00


Results 1 - 4 of 4
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (4)
Signed (4)
With photos (1)