Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by RICE Anne

Title : The Tale of the [X]  Author : RICE Anne [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

 
The Tale of the Body Thief
Rice, Anne
New York, NY: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Book is crisp and clean. Great copy. Very Good. Very Good.... more information
Offered by Artisan Books & Bindery (Maine, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
The Tale of the Body Thief
RICE, Anne
The Tale of the Body Thief
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1992. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
The Tale of the Body Thief: The Vampire Chronicles
RICE, Anne
The Tale of the Body Thief: The Vampire Chronicles
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1992. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
The Tale of the Body Thief: The Vampire Chronicles
RICE, Anne
The Tale of the Body Thief: The Vampire Chronicles
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1992. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
The Tale of the Body Thief
Anne Rice
Knopf, 1992. Book. Very Fine. Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine in like jacket.Ink name "Ann" on front pastedown.. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States)
$15.00

 
Vittorio, the Vampire: New Tales of the Vampires - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Rice, Anne
Vittorio, the Vampire: New Tales of the Vampires  - 1st Edition/1st  Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. As New in As New dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0375401601 . A most attractive First Trade Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
The Tale of the Body Thief
RICE, Anne
The Tale of the Body Thief
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1992. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Fourth book in the Vampire Chronicles. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
The Tale of the Body Thief
RICE, Anne
The Tale of the Body Thief
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1992. First. First edition. Near fine in fine dustwrapper. The fourth volume in The Vampire Chronicles. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
THE TALE OF THE BODY THIEF
Rice, Anne
THE TALE OF THE BODY THIEF
NY: Knopf, 1992. ARC for the first US edition. Glossy pictoral wraps. Front wrap upper corner just touched. Unread copy in Near Fine condition. Wrapper/Jacket design by Chip Kidd. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reader's Copy. The image is of the book described and not a stock photo.... more information
Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
THE TALE OF THE BODY THIEF
Rice, Anne
New York: Alfred A. Knopf,. 1992. cloth-backed boards.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#86118). First edition. Fourth book of the "Vampire Chronicles." ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
THE TALE OF THE BODY THIEF
Rice, Anne
New York: Alfred A. Knopf,. 1992. cloth-backed boards.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#93496). First edition. Fourth book of the "Vampire Chronicles." ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
THE TALE OF THE BODY THIEF The Vampire Chronicles
Rice, Anne
New York: Knopf, 1992. First edition. Fine in dustwrapper. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
The Tale Of The Body Thief - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Rice, Anne
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0679405283 . First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear and light creasing to back ; In The Tale Of The Body Thief, Rice's fourth episode of the Vampire Chronicles, Lestat, a vampire-hero rock star and seducer of millions, yearns to be reborn as a mortal. Tormented, he wanders the globe aimlessly until he meets the Body Thief . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
The Tale Of The Body Thief - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Rice, Anne
The Tale Of The Body Thief  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0679405283 . A very beautiful copy of the First Edition/First Printing with book and dust jacket in Fine condition; In The Tale Of The Body Thief, Rice's fourth episode of the Vampire Chronicles, Lestat, a vampire-hero rock star and seducer of millions, yearns to be reborn as a mortal. Tormented, he wanders the globe aimlessly until he meets the Body Thief . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
Pandora: New Tales of The Vampires (Signed First Edition)
RICE, Anne
Pandora: New Tales of The Vampires (Signed First Edition)
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. First edition. Hardcover. A novel set in her popular vampire world. A very fine copy in very fine dust jacket. Signed by Rice on a tipped on page by the publisher. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
The Tale Of The Body Thief
Rice, Anne
New York:: Knopf,, 1992.. Advanced Reading Copy. Soft Cover. Fine Condition. Bound in publisher's original wrapper. ... more information
Offered by James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.) (Minnesota, United States) Buy Direct
$42.40

 
THE TALE OF THE BODY THIEF
Rice, Anne
THE TALE OF THE BODY THIEF, Knopf, 1992, first edition, fine in wraps. Uncorrected proof. VAMPIRE CHRONICLES #4. ... more information
Offered by THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY (Michigan, United States)
$33.35

 
The Tale of the Body Thief
RICE, Anne
The Tale of the Body Thief
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1992. First. Uncorrected proof. Fine in plain white wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
The Tale of the Body Thief
Rice, Anne
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 430pp. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Signed "To..." by the author. Image or additional images available upon request ... more information
Offered by Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (37)
Signed (14)
With photos (22)