Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by ROWLING J.K

Title : Harry Potter and the [X]  Author : ROWLING J.K [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

 
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
ROWLING, J.K
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
New York: Scholastic. (1999). First. Later printing. Trade paperback. Light spots on page fine edges, else near fine. The first Harry Potter book and basis for the film. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
ROWLING, J.K
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
(New York): Arthur A. Levine. (2007). Later printing. Near fine with a lightly bumped corner. Dustwrapper slightly wrinkled at bottom of rear corner, else fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
ROWLING, J.K
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
New York: Scholastic. (2000). First. Later printing. Trade paperback. Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
ROWLING, J.K
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
(London): Bloomsbury. (2002). First Large Print edition. Fine. The second Potter book, and basis for the film. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
ROWLING, J.K
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
New York: Arthur A. Levine Books. (2003). First. First American edition. Illustrations by Mary Grandpre. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. The fifth book of the Harry Potter series. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K
Scholastic, 2005. First U.S. edition, 2005. First U.S. edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$20.00

 
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K
Scholastic, 2005. Second printing, 2005. Second printing. Fine in fine, faintly rubbed dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$20.00

 
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
Rowling, J.K
Raincoast, 2003. First Canadian edition, 2003. First Canadian edition. Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$20.00

 
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
ROWLING, J.K
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
Vancouver, British Columbia: Raincoast Books. (2003). First. First Canadian edition. Fine in glossy pictorial boards, in a fine dustwrapper. 766 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
ROWLING, J.K
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
New York: Arthur A. Levine Books. (2005). First American edition. Fine in about fine dustwrapper with hardly visible edgewear. The sixth book of the Harry Potter series. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
ROWLING, J.K
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
New York: Arthur A. Levine Books. (2003). First American edition. Illustrations by Mary Grandpre. Spine ends very lightly worn, else about fine in fine dustwrapper. The fifth book of the Harry Potter series. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K
Scholastic, 2005. First U.S. edition, 2005. First U.S. edition. Fine in faintly worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$30.00

 
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
Rowling, J.K
Scholastic, 2003. First U.S. edition, 2003. First U.S. edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$30.00

 
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
Rowling, J.K
Scholastic, 2003. First U.S. edition, 2003. First U.S. edition. Fine in faintly worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$30.00

 
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J.K
New York Arthur A. Levine an imprint of Scholastic Inc. 2007 Hardcover First Edition 759pp. Octavo [23.5 cm] 1/2 yellow cloth over teal boards. Fine in like jacket. The final installment in the widely popular series.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$34.95

 
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
ROWLING, J.K
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
New York: Arthur A. Levine Books. (2000). First. First American edition. Illustrations by Mary Grandpre. Very good thoroughly read copy with wear to the spine end in a near fine dustwrapper with light wear to the extremities. The fourth book of the popular Harry Potter series. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K
Scholastic Press, 2005. Deluxe edition, first printing thus, 2005. Deluxe edition, first printing thus. Fine in fine dust jacket, in mylar cover, in fine publisher's slipcase. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$35.00

 
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K
Bloomsbury, 2005. First U.K. edition, 2005. First U.K. edition. Spine leaning very slightly, else fine in fine dust jacket with a soft vertical crease to the middle of the spine panel. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$40.00

 
HARRY POTTER BOXED SET. HARRY POTTER AND THE SORCERER'S STONE; HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS; HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN
Rowling, J.K
HARRY POTTER BOXED SET. HARRY POTTER AND THE SORCERER'S STONE; HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS; HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN
New York: Arthur A. Levine Books/Scholastic Press, 1999 Boxed set of the first three Harry Potter titles. All three books are fine in fine and bright dust jackets within the publisher's illustrated slipcase, which is also fine and bright. . Later printings. Hardcover. Illus. by Mary GrandPre. ... more information
Offered by Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books (Oregon, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
Rowling, J.K
Scholastic, 2003. First U.S. edition, 2003. First U.S. edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)
Fine or New (21)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)
With dust jacket (52)
Signed (4)
With photos (36)