Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Rice Anne

Title : The Queen of the [X]  Author : Rice Anne [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

 
The Queen of the damned; the third book in the Vampire Chronicles
Rice, Anne
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1988. 448p., lightly-soild first edition in cloth-backed boards and unclipped dj. Personal inscription signed by Anne Rice. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
THE QUEEN OF THE DAMNED
Rice, Anne
New York: Alfred A. Knopf,. 1988. cloth-backed boards.. Remainder mark, a fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#83092). First edition. Third book of the "Vampire Chronicles." Barron (ed), Horror Literature 4- 250. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
The Queen of the Damned
RICE, Anne
The Queen of the Damned
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1988. First. First edition. Near fine in fine dustwrapper. The third installment in The Vampire Chronicles, basis for the film with Aaliyah and Stuart Townsend. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
THE QUEEN OF THE DAMNED
Rice, Anne
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988 The third book in The Chronicles of the Vampires. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket.. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books (Oregon, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
THE QUEEN OF THE DAMNED
Rice, Anne
THE QUEEN OF THE DAMNED
New York: Alfred A. Knopf,. 1988. cloth-backed boards.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#128524). First edition. Third book of the "Vampire Chronicles." Barron (ed), Horror Literature 4- 250. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
THE QUEEN OF THE DAMNED
Rice, Anne
New York: Alfred A. Knopf,. 1988. cloth-backed boards.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#51042). First edition. Third book of the "Vampire Chronicles." Barron (ed), Horror Literature 4- 250. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
THE QUEEN OF THE DAMNED
Rice, Anne
New York: Alfred A. Knopf,. 1988. cloth-backed boards.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#85876). First edition. Third book of the "Vampire Chronicles." Barron (ed), Horror Literature 4- 250. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
The Queen Of The Damned
Anne Rice
Knopf, 1988, 1988. Book. As New. Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States)
$35.00

 
The Queen of the Damned
RICE, Anne
The Queen of the Damned
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1988. First. First edition. Very slightly bowed else about near fine in an about fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. The third book of Rice's The Vampire Chronicles. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
The Queen of the Damned: The Third Book in the Vampire Chronicles
Rice, Anne
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1988 Hardcover First edition 448pp. Octavo [24.5 cm] 1/2 white cloth over white boards. Fine/Fine. Signed by the author on the front free endsheet. "Anne Rice / New Orleans / Louisiana." ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
THE QUEEN OF THE DAMNED The Third Book in the Vampire Chronicles
Rice, Anne
New York: Knopf, 1988. First edition. Fine in dustwrapper. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
QUEEN OF THE DAMNED
RICE, Anne
NY, KNOPF, 1988. 1/2 FIRST EDITION VERY GOOD. F. ... more information
Offered by George Houle Rare Books & Autographs (California, United States)
$75.00

 
The Queen of the Damned
Rice, Anne
Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. First edition, 1988. First edition. Fine with light wear to edges and corners in fine faintly rubbed dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$85.00

 
The Queen of the Damned
RICE, Anne
The Queen of the Damned
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1988. First. Uncorrected proof. Wrappers. Some soiling, a short tear on the front spine fold, and a stain on the rear wrapper else very good. Signed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00

 
The Queen of The Damned (Signed First Edition)
RICE, Anne
The Queen of The Damned (Signed First Edition)
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. The third book in the popular "Vampire Chronicles." A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with a scratch to the rear panel. Signed by Rice on the front free endpaper. A very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00

 
The Queen of the Damned: The Third Book in the Vampire Chronicles
RICE, ANNE
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. Proof. Octavo. 438 pages. Near fine in original printed white wrappers with one tiny tear. Signed by Rice. Catalogs: AMERICAN LITERATURE. VAMPIRES. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$100.00

 
The Queen of the Damned
Rice, Anne
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 448pp. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Signed "To..." by the author. Image or additional images available upon request ... more information
Offered by Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
The Queen of the Damned
Rice, Anne
Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. First edition, 1988. First edition. Fine in faintly worn dust jacket. Signed by the author... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$125.00

 
The Queen of the Damned
RICE, Anne
New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1988., 1988. First edition (so stated). Large 8vo. Dust jacket (unclipped). Fine, fresh, unread. No other signatures or bookplates. Signed on the half title page in black ink: "Anne Rice." "The third book in the Vampire Chronicles.". Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by George Houle Rare Books & Autographs (California, United States)
$145.00

 
THE QUEEN OF THE DAMNED
Rice, Anne
Norwalk:: The Easton Press,, 1999.. Collector's Edition.. Octavo in black leather, with gold text and decorations on spine and boards, four raised bands on spine, sewn-in ribbon marker, AEG. Fine, unopened in publisher's shrinkwrap. Easton Press & Franklin Library. 7-210-672346. ... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (22)
Signed (16)
With photos (11)