Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by S. J.

Title : The New Yorker - [X]  Author : S. J. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

 
The New Yorker - May 6, 1967
Philip Hamburger, S. J. Perelman, Richard Wilbur, Frank O'Connor, W. S. Merwin, Edmund Wilson,
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$6.00

 
The New Yorker - August 16, 1958
A. J. Liebling, S. J. Perelman, John Berryman, Robert M. Coates, Katherine Hoskins, R. P. Lister
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1958. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear, soiling. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$6.00

 
The New Yorker - April 28, 1962
A. J. Liebling, John Updike, S. J. Perelman, Mary Lavin, William Walden, Mark M. Perlberg, Fred S. Licht, Arthur Gregory, Janet Flanner
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1962. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear, soiling. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$6.00

 
The New Yorker - September 20, 1958
A. J. Liebling, S. J. Perelman, Thomas Whitbread, Robert Henderson, Elizabeth Bishop, Lisel Mueller, C. Y. Lee
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1958. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear, soiling. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$6.00

 
The New Yorker - January 28, 1961
S. J. Perelman, Lillian Ross, Philip Hamburger, Vernon Watkins, Roger Angell, John Sack, John A. Holmes
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Periodical. Pictorial Wraps. 92pp. Illus. Very Good. Mild shelfwear, soiling. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$6.00

 
The New Yorker - February 28, 1959
A. J. Liebling, V. S. Pritchett, Louis Simpson, Delmore Schwartz, Dan Jacobson, Robert Mezey
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$6.00

 
The New Yorker - February 27, 1965
Ted Walker, S. J. Perelman, Gilbert Rogin, Arthur Freeman,Ted Hughes, F. P. Tullius
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1965. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear, soiling. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$6.00

 
The New Yorker - December 14, 1963
Anthony Hiss, Lillian Ross, S. J. Perelman, Hilary Corke, Mavis Gallant, Randall Jarrell, Janet Flanner, Donald Justice,
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1963. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$6.00

 
The New Yorker - February 20, 1965
Roger Angell, S. J. Perelman, May Swenson, John Updike, Howard Moss, Renata Adler, Janet Flanner, Charlayne Hunter, William Jay Smith, Philip Hamburger, Gene Williams, Edmund Wilson
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1965. Paperback. Very Good. Periodical. Pictorial Wraps. 164pp. Illus. Very Good. Mild shelfwear, soiling. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$6.00

 
The New Yorker - Dec 26, 1964
S. J. Perelman, Donald Hall, Edmund Wilson, Edith Oliver
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1964. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Interior clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
The New Yorker - Feb. 25, 1967
Ogden Nas, S. J. Perelman, John Cheever, James Dickey
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
The New Yorker - Jan. 7, 1961
Theodore Roethke, S. J. Perelman, Elizabeth Cullinan, John Updike
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Light crease down center of front cover. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
The New Yorker - July 15, 1967
S. J. Perelman, Michael Dennis Browne, Diane Wakoski, Edith Oliver
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
The New Yorker - May 8, 1965
S. J. Perelman, Ruth Whitman, Nancy Hale, James Scully, Margoret J. Smith
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1965. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
The New Yorker - Sept. 18, 1965
Ogden Nash, Gerald Jones, James Dickey, S. J. Perelman, Ved Mehta
New York & Amsterdam: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1965. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
The New Yorker - Oct. 22, 1966
Frank Conroy, Lucile Adler, S. J. Perelman, Richard O'Connell, Emily Hahn
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
The New Yorker - Feb. 18, 1961
E. B. White, S. J. Perelman, Howard Moss, Elizabeth Cullinan, John Updike
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Light crease down center of front cover. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
The New Yorker - Dec. 27, 1958
Philip Hamburger, S. J. Perelman, Robert M. Coates, Marianne Moore, Kenneth Tynan, Joseph Hansen
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1958. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Light crease down center of front cover. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
The New Yorker - Oct. 23, 1956
Robert Penn Warren, Elizabeth Dalton, S. J. Perelman, Van K. Brock
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1965. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
The New Yorker - Aug. 13, 1960
Marianne Moore, S. J. Perelman, James Dickey, Anthony Hecht, Elizabeth Cullinan,
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1960. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Light crease down front cover of book. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (16)