Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by SAN LAZZARO

Title : XXe Siecle [X]  Author : SAN LAZZARO [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

 
Homage to Joan Miro Special Issue of the XXe Siècle Review
di San Lazzaro, G. (ed.); Miro, Joan
New York: Tudor Publishing. 1972. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. Original fold-out lithograph has been clipped and is absent. Hardcover, large 4to., yellow cloth. 1972, First Edition. 130 pp. Missing lithograph, else, a Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Books is crisp and clean with Fine contents. DJ shows light edgewear, including a few shallow tears. Tiny ink note to front inner flap of DJ. Includes editorial contributions from Ionesco, Penrose and others. Illustrated with 28 color plates and 112 b&a... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
Homage to Max Ernst: Special Edition of the XXe Siecle Review
SAN LAZZARO, G. di
New York: Tudor, 1971. First Edition. hardcover. near fine/near fine. Ernst, Max. Illustrated with 29 color plates, and 130 in black and white; one lithograph by the artist specially for this issue. 132pp. Slim 4to, blue cloth, d.w. New York: Tudor, 1971. First edition. A near fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper. Tribute comprised of articles by German, American, English, French and Italian writers, art critics, and friends of the artist. Contains the original color lithograph. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$33.75

 
Homage to Max Ernst. Special issue of the XXe Siecle Review
ERNST, Max & G di San Lazzaro (editor)
Homage to Max Ernst. Special issue of the XXe Siecle Review
New York: Tudor Publishing Company, 1971. First edition. A special issue with 29 color plates and 130 black and white reproductions. A fine copy but lacking the original lithograph in a fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
XXe Siecle XXVII Annee, No. 25 Juin 1965: Aux Sources de l'Imaginaire
di San Lazzaro, G
Milan: XXe. 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, 1965, quarto, unpaginated, heavily illustrated in b&w and color, with an original lithograph by Esteve. Book VG with bump to top of spine, bottom of spine also worn, rear board lightly toned at extremities, light edge wear, binding tight, blind stamp to full-title, otherwise text clean bright and unmarked, with occasional toning. No DJ. Text in French. Cover by Magritte ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
Homage to Max Ernst Special Issue of the XXe Siècle Review
di San Lazzaro, G. (ed.); Ernst, Max
New York: Tudor Publishing. 1971. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. Original single sheet lithograph by Ernst bound in between pages 76 and 77. Hardcover, large 4to., aqua cloth. 1971, First Edition. 131 pp. Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Book is crisp and clean with Fine contents; lithograph in absolutely Fine condition. DJ shows light edgewear, including a few shallow tears. Includes editorial contributions from Werner Hofmann, Jean Cassou and others. Illustrated with original lithograph + 29 color p... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$47.50

 
Homage to Max Ernst Special Issue of the XXe Siècle Review
di San Lazzaro, G. (ed.); Ernst, Max
New York: Tudor Publishing. 1971. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. Original single sheet lithograph by Ernst bound in between pages 76 and 77. Hardcover, large 4to., aqua cloth. 1971, First Edition. 131 pp. Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Book is crisp and clean with Fine contents; lithograph in absolutely Fine condition. DJ shows light edgewear, including a few shallow tears. Includes editorial contributions from Werner Hofmann, Jean Cassou and others. Illustrated with original lithograph + 29 color p... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$47.50

 
Homage to Max Ernst Special Issue of the XXe Siècle Review
di San Lazzaro, G. (ed.); Ernst, Max
New York: Tudor Publishing. 1971. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. Original single sheet lithograph by Ernst bound in between pages 76 and 77. Hardcover, large 4to., aqua cloth. 1971, First Edition. 131 pp. Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Book is crisp and clean with Fine contents; lithograph in absolutely Fine condition. DJ shows light edgewear, including a few shallow tears. Includes editorial contributions from Werner Hofmann, Jean Cassou and others. Illustrated with original lithograph + 29 color p... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$47.50

 
Homage to Max Ernst Special Issue of the XXe Siècle Review
di San Lazzaro, G. (ed.); Ernst, Max
New York: Tudor Publishing. 1971. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. Original single sheet lithograph by Ernst bound in between pages 76 and 77. Hardcover, large 4to., aqua cloth. 1971, First Edition. 131 pp. Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Book is crisp and clean with Fine contents; lithograph in absolutely Fine condition. DJ shows light edgewear, including a few shallow tears. Includes editorial contributions from Werner Hofmann, Jean Cassou and others. Illustrated with original lithograph + 29 color p... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$47.50

 
Homage to Max Ernst Special Issue of the XXe Siècle Review
di San Lazzaro, G. (ed.); Ernst, Max
New York: Tudor Publishing. 1971. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. Original single sheet lithograph by Ernst bound in between pages 76 and 77. Hardcover, large 4to., aqua cloth. 1971, First Edition. 131 pp. Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Book is crisp and clean with Fine contents; lithograph in absolutely Fine condition. DJ shows light edgewear, including a few shallow tears. Includes editorial contributions from Werner Hofmann, Jean Cassou and others. Illustrated with original lithograph + 29 color p... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$47.50

 
Homage to Max Ernst Special Issue of the XXe Siècle Review
di San Lazzaro, G. (ed.); Ernst, Max
New York: Tudor Publishing. 1971. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. Original single sheet lithograph by Ernst bound in between pages 76 and 77. Hardcover, large 4to., aqua cloth. 1971, First Edition. 131 pp. Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Book is crisp and clean with Fine contents; lithograph in absolutely Fine condition. DJ shows light edgewear, including a few shallow tears. Includes editorial contributions from Werner Hofmann, Jean Cassou and others. Illustrated with original lithograph + 29 color p... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$47.50

 
Homage to Max Ernst Special Issue of the XXe Siècle Review
di San Lazzaro, G. (ed.); Ernst, Max
New York: Tudor Publishing. 1971. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. Original single sheet lithograph by Ernst bound in between pages 76 and 77. Hardcover, large 4to., aqua cloth. 1971, First Edition. 131 pp. Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Book is crisp and clean with Fine contents; lithograph in absolutely Fine condition. DJ shows light edgewear, including a few shallow tears. Includes editorial contributions from Werner Hofmann, Jean Cassou and others. Illustrated with original lithograph + 29 color p... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$47.50

 
Homage to Max Ernst Special Issue of the XXe Siècle Review
di San Lazzaro, G. (ed.); Ernst, Max
New York: Tudor Publishing. 1971. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. Original single sheet lithograph by Ernst bound in between pages 76 and 77. Hardcover, large 4to., aqua cloth. 1971, First Edition. 131 pp. Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Book is crisp and clean with Fine contents; lithograph in absolutely Fine condition. DJ shows light edgewear, including a few shallow tears. Includes editorial contributions from Werner Hofmann, Jean Cassou and others. Illustrated with original lithograph + 29 color p... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$47.50

 
Homage to Max Ernst Special Issue of the XXe Siècle Review
di San Lazzaro, G. (ed.); Ernst, Max
New York: Tudor Publishing. 1971. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. Original single sheet lithograph by Ernst bound in between pages 76 and 77. Hardcover, large 4to., aqua cloth. 1971, First Edition. 131 pp. Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Book is crisp and clean with Fine contents; lithograph in absolutely Fine condition. DJ shows light edgewear, including a few shallow tears. Includes editorial contributions from Werner Hofmann, Jean Cassou and others. Illustrated with original lithograph + 29 color p... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$47.50

 
Homage to Georges Rouault Special Issue of the XXe Siècle Review
di San Lazzaro, G. (ed.); Rouault, Georges
New York: Tudor Publishing. 1971. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. Original single sheet lithograph by Rouault bound in between pages 8 and 9. Hardcover, large 4to., green cloth. 1971, First Edition. 127 pp. Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Book is crisp and clean with Fine contents; lithograph in Fine condition. DJ shows light edgewear, including a few shallow tears. Includes editorial contributions from Appolinaire, Malraux and Cassou among others. Illustrated with original lithograph + numerous colo... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$55.00

 
Homage to Georges Rouault Special Issue of the XXe Siècle Review
di San Lazzaro, G. (ed.); Rouault, Georges
New York: Tudor Publishing. 1971. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. Original single sheet lithograph by Rouault bound in between pages 8 and 9. Hardcover, large 4to., green cloth. 1971, First Edition. 127 pp. Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Book is crisp and clean with Fine contents; lithograph in Fine condition. DJ shows light edgewear, including a few shallow tears. Includes editorial contributions from Appolinaire, Malraux and Cassou among others. Illustrated with original lithograph + numerous colo... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$55.00

 
Homage to Georges Rouault Special Issue of the XXe Siècle Review
di San Lazzaro, G. (ed.); Rouault, Georges
New York: Tudor Publishing. 1971. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. Original single sheet lithograph by Rouault bound in between pages 8 and 9. Hardcover, large 4to., green cloth. 1971, First Edition. 127 pp. Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Book is crisp and clean with Fine contents; lithograph in Fine condition. DJ shows light edgewear, including a few shallow tears. Includes editorial contributions from Appolinaire, Malraux and Cassou among others. Illustrated with original lithograph + numerous colo... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$55.00

 
Homage to Georges Rouault Special Issue of the XXe Siècle Review
di San Lazzaro, G. (ed.); Rouault, Georges
New York: Tudor Publishing. 1971. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. Original single sheet lithograph by Rouault bound in between pages 8 and 9. Hardcover, large 4to., green cloth. 1971, First Edition. 127 pp. Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Book is crisp and clean with Fine contents; lithograph in Fine condition. DJ shows light edgewear, including a few shallow tears. Includes editorial contributions from Appolinaire, Malraux and Cassou among others. Illustrated with original lithograph + numerous colo... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$55.00

 
Homage to Georges Rouault Special Issue of the XXe Siècle Review
di San Lazzaro, G. (ed.); Rouault, Georges
New York: Tudor Publishing. 1971. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. Original single sheet lithograph by Rouault bound in between pages 8 and 9. Hardcover, large 4to., green cloth. 1971, First Edition. 127 pp. Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Book is crisp and clean with Fine contents; lithograph in Fine condition. DJ shows light edgewear, including a few shallow tears. Includes editorial contributions from Appolinaire, Malraux and Cassou among others. Illustrated with original lithograph + numerous colo... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$55.00

 
Homage to Georges Rouault Special Issue of the XXe Siècle Review
di San Lazzaro, G. (ed.); Rouault, Georges
New York: Tudor Publishing. 1971. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. Original single sheet lithograph by Rouault bound in between pages 8 and 9. Hardcover, large 4to., green cloth. 1971, First Edition. 127 pp. Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Book is crisp and clean with Fine contents; lithograph in Fine condition. DJ shows light edgewear, including a few shallow tears. Includes editorial contributions from Appolinaire, Malraux and Cassou among others. Illustrated with original lithograph + numerous colo... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$55.00

 
Homage to Georges Rouault Special Issue of the XXe Siècle Review
di San Lazzaro, G. (ed.); Rouault, Georges
New York: Tudor Publishing. 1971. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. Original single sheet lithograph by Rouault bound in between pages 8 and 9. Hardcover, large 4to., green cloth. 1971, First Edition. 127 pp. Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Book is crisp and clean with Fine contents; lithograph in Fine condition. DJ shows light edgewear, including a few shallow tears. Includes editorial contributions from Appolinaire, Malraux and Cassou among others. Illustrated with original lithograph + numerous colo... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$55.00


Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)
Fine or New (31)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)
With dust jacket (42)
Signed (3)
With photos (9)