We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Summerhayes Martha
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
VANISHED ARIZONA Recollections of My Army Life
Chicago, IL: Lakeside Press. Very Good/--. Christmas 1939. ........ Hardcover. Lakeside Classics #37 . 16mo., 337 pp., minor shelfwear, spine lettering rubbed and faded . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
Vanished Arizona: Recollections of the Army Life of a New England Woman
Rio Grande Press, 1970. First Rio Grande printing, 1970. First Rio Grande printing. Owner's gift inscription, upper spine flat, still near fine to fine. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$25.00
Vanished Arizona: Recollections of My Army Life
Chicago: The Lakeside Press. 1939. Lakeside Press edition. Red cloth stamped in gilt. Spine lettering a little rubbed, else a near fine copy of this memoir by the wife of a cavalry officer. Howes S1132. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Vanished Arizona. Recollections of My Army Life. Edited by Milo Milton Quaife
Chicago:: The Lakeside Press,, 1939.. Original cloth, fine and very bright. ... more information
Offered by Thomas A Goldwasser Rare Books (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
VANISHED ARIZONA Recollections of My Army Life
Chicago, IL: Lakeside Press. VG/--. Christmas 1939. ........ Cloth. Lakeside Classics #37 . 16mo., 337 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$55.00
VANISHED ARIZONA: RECOLLECTIONS OF MY ARMY LIFE
Philadelphia, PA: J. B. Lippincott Company. 1908 1st ed. HC. good++, blue cloth, teg (hardcover). "I have given simply the impressions made upon the mind of a young New England woman who left her comfortable home in the early seventies, to follow a second lieutenant into the wildest encampments of the American army." . 270pp ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA (New Hampshire, United States)
$75.00
Vanished Arizona: Recollections of My Army Life
Salem, Mass.: Salem Press Co.. 1911. Second edition (and first by this publisher). Blue cloth stamped in lighter blue and gilt. Corners a little bumped, else very near fine. A very nice copy of this memoir by the wife of a cavalry officer. Howes S1132. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
VANISHED ARIZONA--RECOLLECTIONS OF ARMY LIFE OF A NEW ENGLAND WOMAN
VG. 2nd ed, Salem Mass (1911) . Howes S-1132. First was 1908. This second edition has added plates. Graff 4029. Good to very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$125.00
Vanished Arizona: Recollections of My Army Life
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott. 1908. First. First edition. Blue cloth stamped in lighter blue and gilt. Just about fine. A very nice copy of this memoir by the wife of a cavalry officer. Howes S1132. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$175.00
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (1)
With photos (3)

