Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by UPDIKE John

Title : Rabbit Redux [X]  Author : UPDIKE John [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

 
Rabbit Redux
UPDIKE, John
Rabbit Redux
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1971. First. First edition. Fine in an almost fine dustwrapper with a small tear on the front flap. The second of the Rabbit books. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Rabbit Redux
UPDIKE, John
Rabbit Redux
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1971. First. First edition. Very faint stain to the front board, else fine in a near fine dustwrapper with light soiling to the rear panel. The second of the Rabbit books. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Rabbit Redux
UPDIKE, John
Rabbit Redux
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1971. First. First edition. Fine in a near fine price-clipped dustwrapper with light soiling to the rear panel. The second of the Rabbit books. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Rabbit Redux
UPDIKE, John
Rabbit Redux
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1971. First. First edition. Dampstain to the rear board and bottom edge, else near fine in near fine dustwrapper with the stain visible only on the reverse and light soiling to the rear panel. The second of the Rabbit books. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Rabbit Redux
UPDIKE, John
Rabbit Redux
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1971. First. First edition. Red "H" stamp on the front free end, else fine in very good dustwrapper with light soiling to the rear panel and some light wear to the extremities. The second of the Rabbit books. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
RABBIT REDUX
UPDIKE, John
NY: Knopf, 1971. First trade Edition 8vo, pp. 406. Owner's bookplate on pastedown, a nice copy, no dj. A novel.... more information
Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
RABBIT REDUX
UPDIKE, JOHN
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1971. 1st. Very good, DJ. 406 ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States)
$15.00

 
Rabbit Redux
UPDIKE, John
Rabbit Redux
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1971. First. First edition. Second in this series. Near fine with small water spots on top page foredges in near fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Rabbit Redux
UPDIKE, John
Rabbit Redux
Greenwich, Connecticut: A Fawcett Crest Book. (1972). First. First American edition. Mass market paperback. Pages age-toned, spine creases, else very good. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Rabbit Redux
UPDIKE, John
Rabbit Redux
London: Andre Deutsch. (1972). First. First English edition. Fine in a near fine dustwrapper with chipping to the spine and flap folds. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Rabbit Redux
UPDIKE, John
Rabbit Redux
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1971. First. Owner name and a small dampstain on the edge of the spine and on the inside of the jacket else near fine in fine dustwrapper a trifle rubbed at the crown. Second book in the Rabbit series. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Rabbit Redux
UPDIKE, John
Rabbit Redux
London: Andre Deutsch. (1972). First. First English edition. Fine in a near fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Rabbit Redux
UPDIKE, John
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1971. Very Good in Good (price-clipped, spine-faded) DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Rabbit Redux
UPDIKE, John
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1971. Good in Good (edgeworn) DJ. Waterstain to top edge. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Rabbit Redux
UPDIKE, John
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1971. Book club edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Rabbit, Run; Rabbit Redux; Rabbit is Rich
UPDIKE, John
Rabbit, Run; Rabbit Redux; Rabbit is Rich
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1981. Reprint. Rubbing as well as a small crease to the rear wrapper thus near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$22.00

 
RABBIT REDUX
Updike, John
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1971. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Red cloth over bds. in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$22.20

 
RABBIT REDUX
Updike, John:
New York: Knopf, 1971.. Gilt red cloth. First edition, trade issue. Near fine in lightly rubbed and edgeworn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Rabbit Redux
UPDIKE, John
Rabbit Redux
London: Andre Deutsch. (1972). First. First English edition. Fine in fine, price-clipped dustwrapper. The second of the Rabbit books. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Rabbit Redux
UPDIKE, John
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1971. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Ownership signature. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)
With dust jacket (44)
Signed (14)
With photos (28)