Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by UPDIKE John

Title : Rabbit is Rich [X]  Author : UPDIKE John [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

 
Rabbit Is Rich
UPDIKE, John
Rabbit Is Rich
London: Andre Deutsch. (1982). First. First English edition. Small bumps to the corners else fine in a very good dustwrapper with light edgewear, a lightly sunned spine. Pulitzer Prize winner. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Rabbit is Rich
UPDIKE, John
London: Andre Deutsch. (1982). First U.K. edition, second impression. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Rabbit, Run; Rabbit Redux; Rabbit is Rich
UPDIKE, John
Rabbit, Run; Rabbit Redux; Rabbit is Rich
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1981. Reprint. Rubbing as well as a small crease to the rear wrapper thus near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$22.00

 
Rabbit is Rich
Updike, John
New York:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1981.. FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING.. Cloth.. 8vo. In tan cloth covered boards with silver title stamp to spine. In illustrated black DJ. DJ is clean but price-clipped. Small blemish to FFEP else clean internally. 467pp. LIT/071806. Very Good in Very Good dj. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Rabbit is Rich
Updike, John
New York:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1981.. FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING.. Cloth.. 8vo. In tan cloth covered boards with silver title stamp to spine. In illustrated black DJ. 467pp. LIT/042210. Very Good in Very Good dj. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
RABBIT IS RICH
Updike, John
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Yellow cloth over bds. in DJ. Very light wear at DJ lower edge. Pulitzer Prze winning novel. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
Rabbit is Rich
UPDIKE, John
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1981. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00

 
RABBIT IS RICH
Updike, John
Franklin Center: The Franklin Library (1985). Special edition of the 1982 Pulitzer Prize-winning novel. Printed for the subscribers to the Franklin Library Pulitzer Prize Classics. Bound in elegant burgundy leather with all page edges gilt, and gilt lettering and decoration; raised spine bands on spine; marbled endpapers; and silk ribbon place marker. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Rabbit Is Rich
UPDIKE, John
Rabbit Is Rich
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1981. First. First edition. Fine in dustwrapper with light yellowing to rear panel, else fine. Third in the series. Winner of both the National Book Award and the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction in 1982. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Rabbit is Rich
Updike, John
Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. First edition, 1981. First edition. Fine with light wear to edges and corners and some discoloration (from inclusion?) to front free endpaper in near fine very lightly edgeworn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$50.00

 
Rabbit Is Rich
Updike, John
New York:: Knopf,, 1981.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Book fine, Dust jacket fine.. Bound in publisher's original full mustard cloth with the title stamped in silver on the spine. ... more information
Offered by James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.) (Minnesota, United States) Buy Direct
$63.60

 
Rabbit Is Rich
John Updike
1985, maroon leather with gilt design, gilt page edges, decorative eps, ribbon bookmark, very nice condition, no dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$75.00

 
Rabbit Is Rich
Updike, John
Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. First edition, first printing, 1981. First edition, first printing. Some toning to front endpapers, still near fine in near fine, faintly rubbed dust jacket with a short closed tear to front panel. Some light browning from previously laid in article to front endpapers, else fine in near fine, fainty rubbed dust jacket with a short closed tear to upper front panel.... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$75.00

 
Rabbit is Rich - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Updike, John
Rabbit is Rich  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth. 0394520475 . A very nice First Edition/First Printing, in unread, About Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf in the late 20th century as evidenced by her (small and unobtrusive) inventory number and signature on front paste down ; It is 1979 and Harry Angstrom, the hero of John Updike's Rabbit Run (1960) , ten years after ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy Direct
$80.00

 
Rabbit is Rich
UPDIKE John
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. First edition. Fine/pictorial dust jacket. Octavo. original yellow silver-lettered cloth . ... more information
Offered by Randall House Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00

 
Rabbit is Rich (Signed First Edition)
UPDIKE, John
Rabbit is Rich (Signed First Edition)
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. First edition. Hardcover. The third novel in the Rabbit Harry Angstrom series. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. A close to near fine copy with a few small spots to the topedge and some slight pushing to the spine ends in a near fine dust jacket. Signed by Updike on a tipped-in page done for the publisher. A very nice copy despite the minor flaws. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
A RABBIT OMNIBUS. Rabbit, Run, Rabbit Redux, Rabbit is Rich. Three Angstrum Novels
UPDIKE, John. (SIGNED)
London:: Andre Deutsch,, 1990. Fine. SIGNED BY JOHN UPDIKE ON BOOKPLATE TIPPED-IN TITLE PAGE. A Fine hardback First British Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. Mild age darkening page edges. 8vo. 700 pp. ... more information
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States)
$150.00

 
Rabbit Angstrom A Tetralogy: Rabbit, Run - Rabbit Redux - Rabbit Is Rich - Rabbit at Rest
Updike, John
New York Everyman's Library 1995 Hardcover First edition thus INSCRIBED. 1519pp. Thick octavo [21 cm] Red and black cloth covered boards with gilt stamped titles. Very good. The text block is cracked at the title page. The dust jacket is in near fine condition. Rabbit Run was the book that established John Updike as a major novelist.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$200.00

 
Rabbit Angstrom, a Tetralogy: Rabbit, Run, Rabbit Redux, Rabbit Is Rich, Rabbit at Rest
UPDIKE, John
Rabbit Angstrom, a Tetralogy: Rabbit, Run, Rabbit Redux,  Rabbit Is Rich, Rabbit at Rest
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. (1995). First. First edition thus. Spine cocked, faint soiling along the page edges else near fine in an about fine dustwrapper with slight edge wear. Signed by the author on the front fly. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$215.00

 
RABBIT IS RICH
Updike, John
RABBIT IS RICH
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. First edition. Updike's Pulitzer Prize- and National Book Award-winning continuation of Rabbit's struggles with the Middle American dream and its pitfalls. SIGNED 3 x 5" card laid in. Uncorrected proof, near fine in paperwraps with "60M" penciled on front cover. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$250.00


Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (29)
Signed (14)
With photos (15)