Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by UPDIKE John

Title : The Witches of Eastwick [X]  Author : UPDIKE John [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

 
The Witches Of Eastwick in Playboy Magazine May 1984
UPDIKE, John
1984. UPDIKE, John. "The Witches Of Eastwick." In Playboy magazine, May 1984. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Antic Hay Books (New Jersey, United States)
$15.00

 
THE WITCHES OF EASTWICK
Updike, John:
New York: Knopf, 1984.. Cloth. First trade edition. Edges a trace sunned, but a very good copy in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
THE WITCHES OF EASTWICK
Updike, John:
New York: Knopf, 1984.. Gilt cloth. First Knopf printing. Edges a bit dusty, small production blemish on a preliminary leaf, else near fine in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
The Witches of Eastwick
UPDIKE, John
The Witches of Eastwick
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1984. First. First trade edition. Fine in near fine, slightly edgeworn dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
The Witches of Eastwick
UPDIKE, John
The Witches of Eastwick
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1984. First. First trade edition. A bit of fading along the edge of the top of spine else fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
The Witches of Eastwick
UPDIKE, John
The Witches of Eastwick
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1984. First. First trade edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper with a short tear at the top of the spine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
The Witches of Eastwick
UPDIKE, John
The Witches of Eastwick
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1984. First trade edition. About fine in near fine price-clipped dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
The Witches of Eastwick
UPDIKE, John
The Witches of Eastwick
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. First edition. Hardcover. A popular novel which was made into a highly campy but rather regrettable movie staring Jack Nicholson, Michelle Pfeiffer, Cher and Susan Sarandon. A fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket with a tiny closed tear to the top of the spine ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
THE WITCHES OF EASTWICK
Updike, John:
New York: Knopf, 1984.. Cloth. First trade edition. Promotional material laid in. Fine in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
THE WITCHES OF EASTWICK
Updike, John
New York:: Knopf,, 1984.. First trade edition. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 8vo. Source for the Jack Nicholson film of the same name. ... more information
Offered by Joseph The Provider / Books (California, United States)
$40.00

 
The Witches of Eastwick
UPDIKE, John
The Witches of Eastwick
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1984. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
The Witches of Eastwick
UPDIKE, John
The Witches of Eastwick
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1984. First. First trade edition. A bit of fading along the bottom edge of the boards else fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
The Witches of Eastwick
Updike, John
Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. First edition, first printing, 1984. First edition, first printing. Faint sunning to edges, else fine in fine dust jacket, in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$40.00

 
The Witches of Eastwick
UPDIKE, John
The Witches of Eastwick
Franklin Center, Pennsylvania: The Franklin Library. 1984. First. First edition. Full leather gilt. Illustrated by Michael Deas. Slightly cocked else very good. Basis for the movie starring Jack Nicholson, Cher, Susan Sarandon, and Michelle Pfeiffer. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
The Witches of Eastwick
UPDIKE, John
Franklin Center: Franklin Library,, 1984.. First edition.. 307 pp. Fine in fulll gilt-decorated green leather. a.e.g., ribbon place marker bound-in. One of an unstated number of copies SIGNED by Updike. Contains a “special message for the first edition” by Updike, not in the trade edition. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00

 
The Witches of Eastwick
Updike, John
The Witches of Eastwick
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1984. First Trade Edition. Hardcover. 0394537602 . Purple cloth stamped in silver on the cover and silver and gold on the spine. Faint crease to spine else a fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear to spine panel. Basis for the 1987 movie featuring Jack Nicholson, Susan Sarandon, Michelle Pfeiffer and Cher. ; Octavo . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
The Witches Of Eastwick 1st Edition/1st Printing
Updike, John
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth. 0394537602 . An attractive First Trade Edition/First Printing precedde only by a privately printed by The Franklin Library, in about Fine, seemingly unread condition, trace sunned at board edge, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf in the late 20th century as evidenced by her (small and unobtrusive) inventory number and signature on front pas... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
The Witches of Eastwick - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Updike, John
The Witches of Eastwick  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0394537602 . A wonderful First Trade Edition/First Printing (predeced only by a privately published Franklin Library edition) in unread Fine condition in alike dustjacket; In a small New England town in the late 1960s, there lived three witches. Alexandra Spofford, a sculptress, Jane Smart, a cellist, and Sukie Rougemont, the local gossip columnist. Their supernatural gifts were intriguing, to say the l... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy Direct
$60.00

 
THE WITCHES OF EASTWICK
Updike, John
Franklin Center:: Franklin Library,, 1984.. First edition. Hardcover. Fine (issued without dust jacket). Small 4to. Illustrated by Michael Deas. One of an unspecified number of copies signed by Updike, who has also contributed a special three-page introduction that does not appear in the regular edition. Bound in full leather with all edges gilt and a ribbon marker. ... more information
Offered by Joseph The Provider / Books (California, United States)
$75.00

 
The Witches of Eastwick
CRISTOFER, MICHAEL [UPDIKE, JOHN]
Burbank: Warner Bros., Inc, 1986. First Edition. 113 page shooting script with colored rewrite pages for the film, The Witches of Eastwick, written by Michael Cristofer, based on the novel by John Updike, starring Jack Nicholson, Cher, Michelle Pfeiffer, and Susan Sarandon. Bradbound. Very good lightly used copy with some slight edge wear in printed wrappers. The story of three single women whose lives in a picturesque New England village take on a mysterious power when a devilishly handsome man (Nicholson... more information
Offered by James Pepper Rare Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)
With dust jacket (28)
Signed (17)
With photos (22)