Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by VACHSS Andrew

Title : BLOSSOM [X]  Author : VACHSS Andrew [X]

Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

 
BLOSSOM
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. Book. Fine. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. First edition. In this savagely convincing novel, the ex-con and unlicensed private investigator Burke finds himself in a fading Indiana mill town, trying to clear a boy charged with a series of sexually motivated shootings. Inscribed by Vachss on the title page. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shop, LLC (California, United States)
$15.00

 
Blossom
VACHSS, Andrew
NY: Knopf. 1990. A review copy. Hard-boiled crime fiction. Fine in a fine dust jacket with review slip and promotional card laid in. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00

 
Blossom
VACHSS, Andrew
Blossom
London: Pan Books. (1990). First. First English edition. Very good or better with spine slightly tilted and light foxing on page edges, in a near fine dustwrapper with a small internal dampstain. Signed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Blossom
VACHSS, Andrew
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1990. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
BLOSSOM
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Alfred A. Knopf,. 1990. cloth-backed boards.. Spine panel a bit rubbed and dulled, a near fine copy in near fine. dust jacket with touch of edge wear and small closed tear. (#94192). First edition. A Burke novel. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
BLOSSOM
Vachss, Andrew
BLOSSOM
NY: Knopf, 1990. First edition, first prnt. Faint beginning foxing on the top edge (which is not immediately apparent). Near Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo.... more information
Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
BLOSSOM
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. First edition. Fine in dustwrapper. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
BLOSSOM. A Burke Novel
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Knopf, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Burke travels to Indiana to hunt a baddie. Indiana may never be the same. By the author of Flood, Strega, Blue Belle and Hard Candy (among others). ... more information
Offered by Ed Smith Books (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
BLOSSOM
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Gray bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Andrew Vachss on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
BLOSSOM
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. First edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in pictorial dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
BLOSSOM
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Knopf, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. The author's fifth book, briefly inscribed on the title page. The author's brilliant anti-hero Burke-the brooding, merciless adversary of criminals who fatten on the lives of children-has been hailed as "lord of the asphalt jungle" (by the Washington Post). Here Burke leaves the big bad city to trek to Indiana, and Indiana may never be the same. ... more information
Offered by Ed Smith Books (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (11)
Signed (5)
With photos (2)