We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Vollmann William
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Butterfly Stories: A Novel
(London): Andre Deutsch. (1993). First. First edition. Paperback original. Good only in selfwrappers, with a corner bent and offsetting on the front panel. Signed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Butterfly Stories
(London): Andre Deutsch. (1993). Fine in self-wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00
Butterfly Stories
(London): Andre Deutsch. (1993). First. First edition. Very good with spine slightly tilted and light soiling, in selfwrappers. Signed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Butterfly Stories
New York Grove Press 1993 Hardcover Second printing 279pp. Octavo [21.5 cm] Blue paper covered boards. Very good condition. The head of the spine is sunned. The dust jacket is in fine condition. From the jacket- "Vollman's most accessible work to date, this exotic, erotic, evocative tale will surely add to the legions of admirers who proclaim him as one of today's most arresting, provocative, and inventive writers."... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Butterfly Stories (Signed First Edition)
New York: Grove, 1993. First Edition. First American Edition. SIGNED by the author on the half title. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Jacket lightly rubbed overall. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Butterfly Stories
New York: Grove Press. (1993). First. First edition. Fine in dustjacket. Signed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Butterfly Stories
New York: Grove Press, 1993. First edition. Hardcover. A novel from this important and prolific author. (one of his shorter endeavors) A fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Butterfly Stories
Grove Press, 1993. First edition, 1993. First edition. Fine in faintly worn dust jacket. B&W illustrations.... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$25.00
Butterfly Stories
First Edition by Grove Press, New York: 1993. Fine, In a fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Town's End Books (Connecticut, United States)
$26.95
BUTTERFLY STORIES
London: Andre Deutsch,. 1993. pictorial wrappers.. A fine copy. (#80865). First edition. Trade paperback original. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
BUTTERFLY STORIES
New York: Grove Press (1993). First U.S. edition. Fine in dustwrapper with illustrations by Vollmann. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
BUTTERFLY STORIES: A Novel
New York:: Grove Press,, [1993].. First American (and first hardbound) edition. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 8vo. Illustrated with drawings by the author. ... more information
Offered by Joseph The Provider / Books (California, United States)
$35.00
Butterfly Stories
Vollmann, William T. BUTTERFLY STORIES. New York, Grove Press, [1993]. 1st edition. Cloth. Dust jacket. Fine. ... more information
Offered by James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.) (Minnesota, United States)
Buy Direct
$42.40
Butterfly Stories
London: Andre Deutsch , (1993).. First trade edition. . 279 pp. Very near fine in self-wraps; a trade paperback original. One of 3000 copies. SIGNED by Vollmann on the half-title page. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
Butterfly Stories
New York Grove Press 1994 Paperback Uncorrected advance proof, second state 200pp. Octavo [21 cm] White illustrated wrappers. Very good. This is the second state of this proof with the sticker on the front panel. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Butterfly Stories - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Grove Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1993. 1st US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0802115020 . A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author William T. Vollmann directly on the title page . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
BUTTERFLY STORIES
New York: Grove Press, 1993. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Blue cloth over bds. in DJ. Illustrated. Signed by William Vollmann on FFE. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$56.10
Butterfly Stories
New York: Grove Press. (1993). First. First American edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
Butterfly Stories
London Andre Deutsch Limited 1993 Paperback First edition SIGNED. 279pp. Octavo [21.5 cm] Blue illustrated wrappers. Fine. Signed by the author with an illustration on the half-title. This is the first trade edition of this work. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
BUTTERFLY STORIES
NY: Grove Press, 1993. First US edition, first prnt. First hardcover edition, preceded by the UK Paperback Original edition. Signed by Vollmann on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. The images are of the book described and not stock photos.... more information
Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (16)
Signed (15)
With photos (11)

