We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by WILLIAMS William
Results 1 - 11 of 11
1
Page:
I WANTED TO WRITE A POEM
London: Jonathan Cape, 1967.. First British edition. 8vo. Wrappers. Fine in a fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
I WANTED TO WRITE A POEM... THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF THE WORKS OF A POET. Reported and Edited by Edith Heal
Boston: Beacon Press,. [1958]. cloth.. A fine copy in very good dust jacket with several creases and closed. tears and some shallow chipping along top edge of front panel.. (#78250). First edition. Wallace A43a. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
I WANTED TO WRITE A POEM: The Autobiography Of The Works Of A Poet
Boston: Beacon Press, 1958.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Very good in a very good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
I Wanted to Write a Poem. The Autobiography of the Works of a Poet. Reported and Edited by Edith Heal
Boston: Beacon Press. (1958). First. First edition. Fine with a bumped crown in very good plus dustwrapper with rubbing, wrinkling and chipped at the crown. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
I Wanted to Write a Poem
Boston: Beacon, (1958).. First edition.. 99 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket with a faint band of sunning along the top edge of the rear panel, and a small sticker shadow. Inked ownership name of Marvin Malone (publisher, Wormwood Review) to front free endpaper. Williams talks through his bibliography to Edith Heal. Wallace A43. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$55.00
I Wanted To Write A Poem: The Autobiography Of The Works Of A Poet
Boston Beacon Press (1958) First edition g 8vo. ix, 100 pp. Brown cloth binding with dj. Head and tail of spine bumped. Corners lightly bumped. Minor wearing to bottom edge. Dj missing a 1/4 chip to head of spine plus other chipping along top edges. Some creasing. Otherwise, book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Eric Chaim Kline - Bookseller (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
I WANTED TO WRITE A POEM: The Autobiography of the Works of a Poet
Boston: Beacon Press (1958). First edition. Reported and edited by Edith Heal. Near fine with previous owner's name on front endpaper and page edges lightly soiled. In a worn dustwrapper with same name on front panel, bottom of spine chipped, soiling, rubbing and edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
I Wanted to Write a Poem: The Autobiography of a Poet. Recorded and Edited by Edith Heal
Boston: Beacon Press, 1958. First. hardcover. fine/very good(-). 8vo, brown cloth, d.w. Boston: Beacon Press, (1958). d.w. First Edition. Fine copy in a dust wrapper that is dusty on the back cover, with one large chip on the front cover, and several smaller ones. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
I Wanted to Write a Poem. The Autobiography of the Works of a Poet. Reported and Edited by Edith Heal
Boston: Beacon Press, [1958]. First edition. 8vo. . Cloth. Fine in fine dust jacket ... more information
Offered by James Cummins Bookseller (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
I Wanted to Write a Poem. The Autobiography of the Works of a Poet. Reported and Edited by Edith Heal
London: Jonathan Cape. (1967). First. Uncorrected proof of the first English edition. Fine in wrappers and fine, slightly oversized dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
I Wanted to Write a Poem: The Autobiography of a Poet. Recorded and Edited by Edith Heal
Boston: Beacon Press, 1958. First. hardcover. fine/very good. 8vo, brown cloth, d.w. Boston: Beacon Press, (1958). d.w. First Edition. Presentation from Edith Heal, and also signed by Williams. The dust jacket has minor edge chips & a few closed tears. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$600.00
Results 1 - 11 of 11
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Fine or New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (11)
Signed (1)
With photos (2)

