Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Wadsworth Nelson

Title : Through Camera Eyes [X]  Author : Wadsworth Nelson [X]

Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

 
Through Camera Eyes
Wadsworth, Nelson B
Provo, UT Brigham Young University Press 1975 Hardcover Early edition 180pp. Quarto [28.5 cm] 1/4 red paper with natural white cloth covered boards. Title in silver on backstrip. Fine / Very good. There are a couple of short closed tears in the edges of the dust jacket. Photographic history of the Latter-day Saint faith beginning in Nauvoo in the late 1830's. Includes 78 pages of photos.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Through Camera Eyes
Wadsworth, Nelson B
Provo, UT Brigham Young University Press 1975 Hardcover First Edition 180pp. Quarto [28.5 cm] 1/4 red paper with textured brown paper covered boards. Title in silver on backstrip. Near fine. The edges of the covers are very lightly rubbed. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with lightly chipped edges, and a small open tear in the top edge of the rear panel. Photographic history of the Latter-day Saint faith beginning in Nauvoo in the late 1830's. Includes 78 pages of photos.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Through Camera Eyes
Wadsworth, Nelson B
Provo, UT Brigham Young University Press 1975 Hardcover First Edition 180pp. Quarto [28.5 cm] 1/4 red leather with white paper covered boards. Title in silver on backstrip. Very good. There are 2 light scratches in red on the front cover. One scratch is very small, and the other measures 7 inches. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with lightly chipped edges, and a small closed tear in the top edge of the front panel. Photographic history of the Latter-day Saint faith beginning in Nauvoo in the la... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Through Camera Eyes
Wadsworth, Nelson B
Provo, UT Brigham Young University Press 1975 Hardcover First Edition 180pp. Quarto [28.5 cm] 1/4 red leather with white paper covered boards. Title in silver on backstrip. Fine. The dust jacket is in near fine condition. Photographic history of the Latter-day Saint faith beginning in Nauvoo in the late 1830's. Includes 78 pages of photos.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Through Camera Eyes
Wadsworth, Nelson B
Provo, UT Brigham Young University Press 1975 Hardcover First Edition 180pp. Quarto [28.5 cm] 1/4 red leather with white paper covered boards. Title in silver on backstrip. Near fine. There is a very small ink stamp on the front free endsheet. The dust jacket is in near fine condition. Photographic history of the Latter-day Saint faith beginning in Nauvoo in the late 1830's. Includes 78 pages of photos.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Through Camera Eyes
Wadsworth, Nelson B
Provo, UT Brigham Young University Press 1975 Hardcover First Edition 180pp. Quarto [28.5 cm] 1/4 red paper with textured brown paper covered boards. Title in silver on backstrip. Very good. The edges of the covers are very lightly rubbed and subtly faded. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with lightly bumped and rubbed edges. Price-clipped. Photographic history of the Latter-day Saint faith beginning in Nauvoo in the late 1830's. Includes 78 pages of photos.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Through Camera Eyes
Wadsworth, Nelson B
Provo, UT Brigham Young University Press 1975 Hardcover Early edition 180pp. Quarto [28.5 cm] 1/4 red paper with light gray paper covered boards. Title in silver on backstrip. Very good. The edges of the covers are very lightly rubbed and subtly faded. There is a gift inscription on the front free endsheet. The dust jacket is in good condition, with lightly bumped and rubbed edges. There is a four inch closed tear in the top edge of the rear panel, and there are a couple of small losses from the paper near... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
THROUGH CAMERA EYES
Wadsworth, Nelson B
Utah: Brigham Young University Press, 1975. First edition. Hardbound. Very good; book and dustjacket quite clean and unworn. Original brown cloth, quarto (8.75 x 11.25 inches), pp xi, 180. Illustrated with B&W illustrations and photographs. ... more information
Offered by Chanticleer Books (California, United States)
$30.00

 
Through Camera Eyes
Wadsworth, Nelson
Brigham Young University Press, N.p., (1975). Very good. 11 x 8 1/4 inches, 180 pages, cloth, Dust Jacket, Detailed history of 19th century photography in Utah. ... more information
Offered by Dawson's Book Shop (California, United States)
$75.00


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (8)