Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Weston Edward

Title : the daybooks of edward [X]  Author : weston edward [X]

Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

 
Edward Weston photographer; the flame of recognition; his photographs accompanied by excerpts from the daybooks and letters; an Aperture monograph
Weston, Edward, Nancy Newhall, editor
New York: Grossman Pub.. 1968. 88p., 8x9.25 inches, foreword, contributors, bibliography, chronology, illustrated with b&w photos, very good in lightly-worn original pictorial wraps. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$18.00

 
Edward Weston Nudes. Remembrance by Charis Wilson. His Photographs Accompanied by Excerpts from the Daybooks & Letters
Weston, Edward
New York: Aperture Books, 1977. Mint in mint dust jacket. Quarto. 116pp. ... more information
Offered by Johanson Rare Books (Maryland, United States)
$30.00

 
Edward Weston: Nudes - his photographs accompanied by experts from the daybooks and letters
Weston, Edward
New York: Aperture , 1977. First edition. 4to. 116pp. with a rememberance by Charis Wilson. Brown cloth with gilt title to cover and spine in original dj. Minor shelf wear. Slight discoloration to dj. Beautifully illustrated with erotic full-page b/w photographs. In very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Eric Chaim Kline - Bookseller (California, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Edward Weston Photographer. The Flame of Recognition. His Photographs Accompanied by Excerpts from the Daybooks & Letters
WESTON Edward
New York: Grossman, 1968. First edition. Wrappers somewhat dust soiled, else fine. Quarto. Profusely illustrated with black and white photographs and frontispiece portrait original photographic black and white wrappers lettered in black An Aperture monograph containing a brief bibliography and guide to the work of Edward Weston and a brief chronology . ... more information
Offered by Randall House Rare Books (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Edward Weston Photographer. The Flame of Recognition. His Photographs Accompanied by Excerpts from the Daybooks & Letters
WESTON Edward
New York: Grossman, 1971. Wrappers very lightly dust soiled, else fine. Quarto. Profusely illustrated with black and white photographs and frontispiece portrait original photographic black and white wrappers lettered in black An Aperture monograph containing a brief bibliography and guide to the work of Edward Weston and a brief chronology . ... more information
Offered by Randall House Rare Books (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Edward Weston, The Flame of Recognition: His Photographs Accompanied by Excerpts from the Daybooks & Letters
Weston, Edward & Nancy Newhall (ed)
Aperture, 1971. First edition thus, 1971. First edition thus. Fine in fine dust jacket with a one inch closed tear and crease to upper front panel. b/w photos.... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$45.00

 
The Daybooks of Edward Weston: Volume I. Mexico and Volume II. California
WESTON, Edward
The Daybooks of Edward Weston: Volume I. Mexico and Volume II. California
(New York): Aperture Books. (no date). First. First paperback edition. Two volume set. Edited by Nancy Newhall. Small quarto. Volume I very good in soiled glossy dustwrapper rubbed on front, bumped to corner and scrap on rear. Volume II has soiled glossy dustwrapper with wear at the corners and a chip at the crown and rear wrap very good. Both have a price sticker on front flap. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$50.00

 
The Daybooks of Edward Weston . Volume I. Mexico
[WESTON Edward] . NEWHALL Nancy, Editor
New York: George Eastman House and Horizon Press, (1961). Fine/pictorial dust jacket (slight chipping and soiling). Quarto. original brown cloth lettered in black on spine, Weston's autograph stamped in black on front cover . ... more information
Offered by Randall House Rare Books (California, United States)
$60.00

 
The Daybooks of Edward Weston. Two volumes. [Subtitle]: Edited by Nancy Newhall
Weston, Edward
An Aperture Book,. 1973.. Paperback. Light foxing, covers lightly worn & soiled, else very good clean &. sound condition. 2vs., size: 8.5"x10", 214pp., 32 b&w photos; 290pp., 40 b&w photos ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$65.00

 
THE DAYBOOKS OF EDWARD WESTON. VOLUME I. MEXICO
Weston, Edward:
Rochester: George Eastman House, [1961].. Cloth. Edited by Nancy Newhall. First edition. The second volume was published several years later. Book near fine, dust jacket moderately dustmarked. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
The Daybooks of Edward Weston, Volume I, Mexico and Volume II, California (2 vol. set)
Weston, Edward; Newhall, Nancy (ed.)
Rochester, New York: George Eastman / Horizon. 1961 & 1966. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 2 volume set: Mexico and California. 214 & 290 pp. 1961 & 1966, First editions. Hardcover, matching brown cloth, 4to. Near Fine copies in Near Fine dust jackets. Light sunning to spines; else, clean, unmarked copies. DJs show mild soil; small chip to the DJ spine head of the first volume; price scratched out at front inner flap of the first volume too. DJs housed in mylar wraps. 2 vols. FREE DOMESTIC... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (10)