Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Zola Emile

Title : Nana [X]  Author : Zola Emile [X]

Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

 
Nana
ZOLA, Emile
Nana
New York, New York: Pocket Books. (1941). Later printing. Near fine in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Nana
Zola, Emile
New York Hartsdale House 1933 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ Octavo, 485 pp. Red decorated clothbound, in uncommon pictorial dust jacket. With illustrations in silhouette by Fred A. Mayer ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Nana
Zola, Emile; F. J. Vizetelly (Translator) and Henry James (Note)
New York The Limited Editions Club 1948 Hardcover Limited edition SIGNED. 408pp. Quarto. Red moire cloth covered boards with a blue cloth gilt stamped title label on the spine. Very good. The spine is slightly faded. The corners of the covers are bumped. There is a bit of soiling on the top edge of the text block. The pages are very mildly browned. The slipcase is is in fair condition only, with much wear. Darkened and rubbed. All the edges are split. The bottom panel is completely absent. There are a coup... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Nana
ZOLA, Emile
Nana
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1930. Fifth printing. Introduction by Burton Rascoe. Near fine with some offsetting on the end papers and a tiny tear at the crown. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
Nana
ZOLA, Emile
Nana
New York: The Heritage Press. Later edition. Translated by F.J. Vizetelly and illustrated by Bernard Lamotte. Well faded on spine, else fine in boards as issued in near fine slip case. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Nana
Zola, Emile
Philadelphia: T.B. Peterson & Bros.. 1880. Hardbound. Good; hinges beginning to crack, No Dust Jacket. 430pp. ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States)
$40.00

 
NANA
ZOLA, Emile
New York: Limited Editions Club, 1948. Full silk. Still Very Good, lacking the slipcase. Quarto (8-1/4" x 11") bound in raspberry watered-silk covers with a French blue linen gilt-stamped spine label. Translated by F. J. Vizelelly with an introduction by Lewis Galantiere and a preface by Henry James. Illustrated with drawings by Bernard Lamotte reproduced in collotype by George Duval in Paris. Copy #380 of 1500 SIGNED by the artist on the colophon page. Spine sunned with small spot at heel where the silk ... more information
Offered by Charles Agvent, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Nana
Zola, Emile
Franklin Library, 1981, 1981. Fine. Illus. by Allan Mardon. Part of the 100 Greatest Books of All Time Series... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$40.00

 
Nana
Zola, Emile
Norwalk, CT: Heritage Press. VG. 1976. Hardcover. NF no slipcase . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
Nana
Zola, Emile
New York: The Limited Editions Club. VG. 1948. Hardcover. NANA. By Emile Zola. Illustrated by Bernard Lamotte. The Authorized Translation Into English by F. J. Vizetelly, with a note by Henry James and also with an Introduction prepared for this edition by Lewis Galantiere. New York: The Limited Editions Club, 1948. This is copy number 467, Signed by Bernard Lamotte. 409 pages, 11 1/2" x 8 14", burgundy cloth with gilt stamped label to the spine. This is a clean, nice, fresh copy. About Fin... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
NANA
ZOLA, Emile
1/1500 copies. 4to, pp. 409. Translated into English by F. J. Vizetelly, with a note by Henry James, and an introduction by Lewis Galantiere. Illustrated by Bernard Lamotte. Signed by the illustator. Full maroon cloth, cloth label on spine. Spine slightly faded, o/w a nice copy in rather worn slipcase. ... more information
Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
Nana
ZOLA, Emile
New York: Limited Editions Club, 1948. hardcover. very good. Illustrated by Bernard Lamotte. The authorized translation into English by F. J. Vizetelly, with a note by Henry James and also with an introduction prepared for this edition by Lewis Galantiere. Full page collotype plates, most in two colors. 410pp. 4to, rose moire cloth, damaged slipcase. New York: The Limited Editions Club, 1948. Very Good. One of 1500 numbered copies, signed by the artist. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$85.00

 
Nana. The Authorized Translation into English by F.J. Vizetelly. With a Note by Henry James and also with and Introduction prepared for this edition by Lewis GalantiËre
Zola, Emile
New York: Limited Editions Club, 1948. (LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB) One of 1500 copies, signed by the Artist. 4to. Illustrations by Bernard Lamotte. Red cloth. Fine in damaged slipcase ... more information
Offered by James Cummins Bookseller (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00

 
Nana. The Authorized Translation into English by F.J. Vizetelly. With a Note by Henry James and also with and Introduction prepared for this edition by Lewis GalantiËre
Zola, Emile
New York: Limited Editions Club, 1948. (LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB) Number 518 of 1500 copies, signed by the Artist. 4to. Illustrations by Bernard Lamotte. Illustrations reproduced in collotype by George Duval in Paris xxvii, 409, [1] pp. Red cloth. Fine in original glassine and slipcase ... more information
Offered by James Cummins Bookseller (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
NANA
Zola, Emile; Authorized Translation into English by F. J. Vizetelly, Note byHenry James, Introduction by Lewis Galantiere
New York, NY: Limited Editions Club. Very good condition: box yellowed, cracked & taped/--. 1948. Limited Editio. 4to., xxvii, 409 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$135.00

 
The Lady Nana
[Zola, Emile]
Calcutta: Lewis & Co, n.d [ca. 1880s]. 12mo. [iv], 359, [1]. Maroon cloth, title stamped in gilt, later gift inscription on the front pastedown, very good . An English translation of Zola's Nana, published in Calcutta. A rare imprint - OCLC records no copies ... more information
Offered by James Cummins Bookseller (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
Nana
ZOLA, Emile
Franklin Center: Franklin, 1981. Limited. hardcover. fine. 8vo, 509pp., gilt-stamped black leather, a.e.g. Illustrated by Allan Mardon. The Franklin Library, 1981. Limited edition. Fine. The 100 Greatest Books of All Time ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Nana
ZOLA, Emile
hardcover. Illustrated by Bernard Lamotte. The authorized translation into English by F. J. Vizetelly, with a note by Henry James and also with an introduction prepared for this edition by Lewis Galantiere. Full page collotype plates, most in two colors. 409pp. 4to, beautifully rebound in 3/4 pale blue morocco over grey boards; gilt-ruled spine with raised bands and black leather labels; marbled end papers, t.e.g. N.Y.: Heritage Press, (1948). Fine. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$600.00


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (7)
Signed (7)
With photos (5)