We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by [Edited by
Results 1 - 4 of 4
1
Page:
Times and Seasons (Six volumes in Five)
Zwickau, GER F. Ullmann 1967 Hardcover Reprint 582, 578-958, 383, 385-767, 769-1135pp. Octavo [24.5 cm] Volumes bound in a 1/4 gray leather with cream boards and red leather labels and gilt stamped designs on backstrips. All volumes in very good condition. The covers are lightly soiled. The underlying boards are exposed along the edges. The spine labels of volumes 4-6 have small light moisture stains. The text block of volume 5 is cracked at the beginning. The pages are clean. These reprints are the e... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$300.00
Times and Seasons (Six volumes in Five)
Zwickau, GER F. Ullmann 1967 Hardcover Reprint 582, 578-958, 383, 385-767, 769-1135pp. Octavo [24.5 cm] Volumes bound in a 1/4 gray leather with cream boards and red leather labels and gilt stamped designs on backstrips. All volumes in very good condition. The edges of the covers are lightly bumped. The underlying boards are exposed at the corners. The pages are clean. These reprints are the entire run of the influential Nauvoo newspaper. Published monthly or twice monthly. Originally edited by Robins... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$300.00
Times and Seasons (Six volumes in Five)
Independence, MO Independence Press [c.1986] Hardcover Reprint 582, 578-958, 383, 385-767, 769-1135pp. Octavo [24.5 cm] Publisher's brown leatherette with black labels and gilt bands to the backstrip. All volumes near fine or better. These reprints are the entire run of the influential Nauvoo newspaper. Published monthly or twice monthly. Originally edited by Robinson and Don Carlos Smith (Joseph's brother). Upon the death of his brother, Joseph became editor. The Times and Seasons was the official... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$300.00
Times and Seasons
Zwickau, GER F. Ullmann 1967 Hardcover Reprint Six volumes in Five. 582, 578-958, 383, 385-767, 769-1135pp. Octavo [24.5 cm] Volumes bound in a 1/4 gray leather with cream boards and red leather labels on backstrips. All volumes in Near fine condition. These reprints are the entire run of the influential Nauvoo newspaper. Published monthly or twice monthly. Originally edited by Robinson and Don Carlos Smith (Joseph's brother). Upon the death of his brother, Joseph became editor. The Times and... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$450.00
Results 1 - 4 of 4
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)
