We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by [Wright Frank
Results 1 - 7 of 7
1
Page:
The Architectural Forum -- Frank Lloyd Wright Issue -- Volume 88 Number 1
NY:: Architectural Forum,, January 1948.. First edition. 226 pages. 31 x 25 cm. Voluminously illustrated with photographs, plans and gate-folds. This issue devoted to the recent work of Frank Lloyd Wright which was designed and written by him. Slight nicks to backstrip, lower front corner. ... more information
Offered by Royoung bookseller, Inc. (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$150.00
The Architectural Forum. Vol. 88, No. 1. An issue on the work of Frank Lloyd Wright
1948. paperback. very good(-). Many illustrations, folding plan, 226pp., slim 4to, pictorial wrappers; (1 inch chip at base of spine, some soiling). New York, January, 1948. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$150.00
THE ARCHITECTURAL FORUM
[New York]: Time Inc./Architectural Forum LXVIII:1, January 1938.. Large quarto. Spiral bound stiff decorated wrappers (after a design by Wright). Profusely illustrated, including folding plates, photographs, drawings and folding title-page. Some dust darkening and a couple edge tears to wrappers, a couple marginal smudges in the ad leaves, small splash marks on title, but a good copy. The first of the special issues devoted to Wright and his works, featuring as well Wright's own layout and distinctive ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$300.00
THE ARCHITECTURAL FORUM
[New York]: Time Inc./Architectural Forum LXVIII:1, January 1938.. Large quarto. Spiral bound stiff decorated wrappers (after a design by Wright). Profusely illustrated, including folding plates, photographs, drawings and folding title-page. A couple tiny surface scrapes at lower edge of upper wrapper, old vertical crease at spine of upper wrapper, two tiny chips at ends, but a very good copy. The first of the special issues devoted to Wright and his works, featuring as well Wright's own layout and dist... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$300.00
Architectural Forum The Magazine Of Building - January 1951
Tall quarto. Slender stapled wrappers. Offprint. A fair to good copy. Contents clean and unmarked. Covers loose from binding. Illustrated with color and b/w white photographs. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
The Architectural Forum January 1938 Issue
Volume 68 Number One of this prestigious architecural journal. This issue devoted to the works of Frank Lloyd Wright. 4to. Well illustrated with photographs and one fold-out color illustration. About very good condition in metal spiralbound wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$300.00
The Architectural Forum. Volume 130, No. 5, June 1969
New York: Urban America, 1969. First. paperback. near fine. Wright, Frank Lloyd. With 2 articles on Frank Lloyd Wright. Illustrated throughout. 118pp. Slim 4to, original printed wrappers. New York: Urban America, 1969. A near fine copy, just slightly rubbed. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$26.25
Results 1 - 7 of 7
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Paperback (6)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (1)
With photos (2)

