The Hunter
by Aldridge, James
NY: Dell, 1953. Mass market paperback. Very good. Mass market paperback. Slight spine lean and creasing, wraps lightly warped and creased, else very good. Dell 657. Cover art by Dale Nichols.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
Intelligence and the War against Japan: Britain, America and the Politics of Secret Service
by Aldrich, Richard J.
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 2000. Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover. xxiv, 483pp+ index. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
Le Tout Venant [Inscribed by Alechinsky]
by Alechinsky, Pierre
Paris: Galerie de France, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover. Yellow cloth with green and black illustrations on French folded sheets. Cloth slightly soiled, otherwise a very good copy. Inscribed by Alechinsky on the front free endpaper.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
Selected Stories of Sholom Aleichem
by Aleichem, Sholom
NY: Modern Library, 1956. Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover. Very good hardback in a lightly rubbed and edgeworn jacket.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
Favorite Tales of Sholom Aleichem
by Aleichem, Sholom
NY: Avenel, 1983. Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover. xix, 692pp. Very good hardback in a slightly tanned jacket that has a closed tear to the bottom of the rear joint.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
John Folsom: Strange-Scapes
by Alembik, Lisa
NP: NP, ND. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. 50 page exhibition catalog.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
Sun Tzu at Gettysburg: Ancient Military Wisdom in the Modern World
by Alexander, bevin
NY: W.W. Norton, 2011. Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover. xvi, 270pp+ index. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
Lynch Ropes and Long Shots: The Story of an Old West Train Robbery
by Alexander, Bob
Silver City: High Lonesome Books, 2006. Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover. First Edition. 183pp+ index. Very good hardback bound in publisher's brown cloth and issued without a jacket.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
The Pyramid: The Official Organ of the Imperial Council Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions Third Quarter 1960
by Alexander, Booker T.
Detroit: Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions, 1960. Paperback. Good. Paperback. Wraps foxed and a bit edgeworn, otherwise a good copy.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
The Pyramid: The Official Organ of the Imperial Council Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions Fourth Quarter 1956
by Alexander, Booker T.
Detroit: Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions, 1956. Paperback. Good. Paperback. 24pp. Wraps foxed and a bit edgeworn, else a good example.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
The Pyramid: The Official Organ of the Imperial Council Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions Third Quarter 1958
by Alexander, Booker T.
Detroit: Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions, 1958. Paperback. Good. Paperback. 41pp. Wraps foxed and a bit edgeworn, ink address stamp on rear, else a good example.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
The Pyramid: The Official Organ of the Imperial Council Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions Fourth Quarter 1958
by Alexander, Booker T.
Detroit: Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions, 1958. Paperback. Good. Paperback. 29pp. Wraps foxed and a bit edgeworn, ink address stamp on rear, else a good example.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
The Pyramid: The Official Organ of the Imperial Council Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions Third Quarter 1959
by Alexander, Booker T.
Washington DC: Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions, 1959. Paperback. Good. Paperback. Wraps foxed and a bit edgeworn, ink address stamp on rear, else a good example.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
The Pyramid: The Official Organ of the Imperial Council Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions Second Quarter 1959
by Alexander, Booker T.
Washington DC: Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions, 1959. Paperback. Good. Paperback. Wraps foxed and a bit edgeworn, ink address stamp on rear, otherwise a good copy.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
The Pyramid: The Official Organ of the Imperial Council Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions Fourth Quarter 1955
by Alexander, Booker T.
Detroit: Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions, 1955. Paperback. Good. Paperback. 28pp. Wraps foxed and a bit edgeworn, else a good example.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
The Pyramid: The Official Organ of the Imperial Council Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions First Quarter 1960
by Alexander, Booker T.
Detroit: Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions, 1960. Paperback. Good. Paperback. Wraps foxed and a bit edgeworn, two old address labels on rear, otherwise a good example.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
The Pyramid: The Official Organ of the Imperial Council Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions Second Quarter 1958
by Alexander, Booker T.
Detroit: Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions, 1958. Paperback. Good. Paperback. 29pp. Wraps foxed and a bit edgeworn, ink address stamp on rear, else a good example.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
The Pyramid: The Official Organ of the Imperial Council Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions Third Quarter 1956
by Alexander, Booker T.
Detroit: Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions, 1956. Paperback. Good. Paperback. 37pp. Wraps foxed and a bit edgeworn, otherwise a good example.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
The Pyramid: The Official Organ of the Imperial Council Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions Second Quarter 1960
by Alexander, Booker T.
Detroit: Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions, 1960. Paperback. Good. Paperback. Wraps foxed and a bit edgeworn, otherwise a good copy.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
The Pyramid: The Official Organ of the Imperial Council Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions Fourth Quarter 1957
by Alexander, Booker T.
Detroit: Ancient Egyptian Arabic Order Nobles of the Mystic Shrine of North and South America and Its Jurisdictions, 1958. Paperback. Good. Paperback. 25pp. Wraps foxed and a bit edgeworn, else a good example.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
Paint the Town Black
by Alexander, David
NY: Random House, 1954. Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover. First Edition. Foxing to prelims and edges of textblock, else a very good hardback in a darkened and rubbed jacket.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
Fundamentals of Psychoanalysis
by Alexander, Franz
London: George Allen and Unwin, 1949. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover. 302pp+ index. Ink name on front pastedown, else a very good hardback in a lightly edgeworn jacket that has a few closed tears, some minor loss to the extremities and a previous owner's private library label at the foot.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
Francesca Alexander 1837-1917
by [Francesca Alexander]
NY: Jeffrey Alan Gallery, 1983. Paperback. Very good. Paperback. [16]pp. Lightly rubbed, else very good in publisher's stapled wraps.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
The Compositor as Artist, Craftsman and Tradesman
by alexander Lawson; Joseph Sanders, Illustrator
Athens: The Press of the Nightowl, 1990. Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover. 350cc. Unnumbered, unsigned out of series copy. 34pp. Very good in publisher's tow tone cloth.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory
With Ever Joyful Hearts: Essays on Liturgy and Music Honoring Marion J. Hatchett
by Alexander, J. Neil (Editor)
New York: Church Publishing Inc, 1999. Paperback. Very good. Paperback. vi, 417pp. Lightly rubbed and edgeworn, else very good.
Offered by Kenneth Mallory


![Le Tout Venant [Inscribed by Alechinsky]](https://d3525k1ryd2155.cloudfront.net/h/020/580/1406580020.0.l.jpg)





















