Laws of The Territory of Utah, Passed at The Twenty-fifth Session of The Legislative Assembly
Territory of Utah, 1882. Very Good. Laws of The Territory of Utah, Passed at The Twenty-fifth Session of The Legislative Assembly. Salt Lake City, Utah: Territory of Utah, 1882. 131pp. Indexed. 8vo. Wraps. Book condition: Very good, with very small closed and open tears in extremities. Upper corner of rear wrapper lightly creased. Very light stains along spine, not affecting flexibility. In clear sleeve..
Offered by Weller Book Works
Harper's Monthly Magazine, Vol. 107
Harper and Brothers, 1903. Very Good. Harper's Monthly Magazine, Vol. 107. New York: Harper and Brothers, 1903. 980pp. Illustrated. Small 4to. Black leather with gilt titles. Book condition: Very good with rubbed and bumped extremities. Library stamps on bottom edge of text and on table of contents. Front hinge is cracked but holding. Light soiling, spotting, chips, and closed tears throughout text. . Illustrations by Howard Pyle.
Offered by Weller Book Works
129th Semi-annual Conference of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints Held in the Tabenacle of Salt Lake City, Utah October 9, 10, and 11, 1959
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, 1959. Very Good. 129th Semi-annual Conference of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints Held in the Tabenacle of Salt Lake City, Utah October 9, 10, and 11, 1959. Salt Lake City, Utah: Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, 1959. 132pp. Indexed. 8vo. Green wraps. Book condition: Very good with spine faded.
Offered by Weller Book Works
Marlin Guns Catalog
The Marlin Firearms Co.. Very Good. Marlin Guns Catalog. New Haven, Connecticut: The Marlin Firearms Co., ND. Illustrated. 8vo. Pamphlet. Book condition: Very good with light vertical crease in pamphlet. Subtly rubbed wraps.
Offered by Weller Book Works
Grand Junction Sectional Aeronautical Chart
Government Printing Office, 1965. Very Good. . Grand Junction Sectional Aeronautical Chart. Washington, D.C.: Government Printing Office, 1965. One folded sheetpp. 23. Map. Book condition: Very good. Edges lightly rubbed.
Offered by Weller Book Works
The Compact Edition of the Oxford English Dictionary. Two volume set
Oxford University, 1981. Very Good. The Compact Edition of the Oxford English Dictionary. Two volume set. Oxford: Oxford University, 1981. 4116pp. Tall 4to. Blue cloth with gilt lettering on spines. Book condition: Very good with gently rubbed extremities and gently bumped corners. The edges of the pages are ever-so-slightly yellowed and the spines have a slight curve. Complete text reproduced micrographically.
Offered by Weller Book Works
The Four Rejected Revelations: Celestial Marriage
Darter, 1948. Good. The Four Rejected Revelations: Celestial Marriage. SLC: Darter, 1948. 24pp. 16mo. Stapled wraps. Book condition: Good with former owner's name in ink on top right corner of front cover an ink line on page 20.
Offered by Weller Book Works
Sand and Sky: Poems From Utah
Rumi, 2017. Very Good. Sand and Sky: Poems From Utah. Salt Lake City: Rumi, 2017. 141pp. 8vo. Paperback. Book condition: Very good. Gently bumped.
Offered by Weller Book Works
Sum: Forty Tales From the Afterlives
Vintage, 2009. Very Good. Sum: Forty Tales From the Afterlives. NY: Vintage, 2009. 107pp. 8vo. Paperback. Book condition: Very good with rubbed and slightly bumped edges.
Offered by Weller Book Works
Rainbow Green Live-Food Cuisine
North Atlantic Books, 2003. Very Good. . Rainbow Green Live-Food Cuisine. Berkeley, CA: North Atlantic Books, 2003. 544pp. Indexed. Illustrated. Bibliography. Square Octavo. Paperback. Book condition: Very good. Edges lightly rubbed.
Offered by Weller Book Works
The National Geographic Magazine, January 1947, Volume XCI, Number One
National Geographic Society, 1947. Very Good. The National Geographic Magazine, January 1947, Volume XCI, Number One. Washington, DC: National Geographic Society, 1947. 136pp. Illustrated. 8vo. Paperback. Book condition: Very good with rubbed edges. Previous owner's name stamped on first page..
Offered by Weller Book Works
The Havana Cigar
Abbeville Press, 1997. Very Good. . The Havana Cigar. New York: Abbeville Press, 1997. 228pp. Indexed. Illustrated. Bibliography. 4to. Hardcover. Book condition: Very good. Both ends of spine lightly bumped. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Edges lightly bumped.
Offered by Weller Book Works
Mer-Child
1991. Fine. . Mer-Child. NP: NP, 1991. 1st edition. 55pp. 8vo. Cloth. Book condition: Near fine. The spine ends are evr so slightly rubbed. Inscribed by the author on the half title page. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine.
Offered by Weller Book Works
Improvement Era Vol 15 # 4 Feb, 1912
YMMIA, 1912. Good. Improvement Era Vol 15 # 4 Feb, 1912. Salt Lake City: YMMIA, 1912. 292-384pp. 8vo. Wraps. Book condition: Good.
Offered by Weller Book Works
Recreational Drugs
Loompanics Unlimited, 1989. Very Good. . Recreational Drugs. Port Townsend: Loompanics Unlimited, 1989. 160pp. Illustrated. 4to. Paperback. Book condition: Very good. Gently rubbed covers with faint soiling.
Offered by Weller Book Works
Handbook of Weight and Balance Data, May 15, 1943
1943. Very Good. Handbook of Weight and Balance Data, May 15, 1943. Washington, DC: NP, 1943. 4to. Book condition: Very good with very light soiling to covers. There is some offsetting to rear free endsheet from verso of rear cover.
Offered by Weller Book Works
Journal of Mormon History Vol 19 No 2
Mormon History Association, 1993. Fine. Journal of Mormon History Vol 19 No 2. Salt Lake City: Mormon History Association, 1993. Fall. 181pp. 8vo. Wraps. Book condition: As New.
Offered by Weller Book Works
Latter Day Saints Millennial Star vol 52, 1890
George Teasdale, 1890. Very Good. Latter Day Saints Millennial Star vol 52, 1890. Liverpool: George Teasdale, 1890. 824pp. 8vo. Recently rebound in sturdy black buckram. Book condition: Very good. Binding sturdy and sound. Contents very good, clean and tight. Previous owner ink notations on last page, and name tag on front pastedown. Collated complete.
Offered by Weller Book Works
Military Stereographs (6 of them - Twentieth Kansas - In a Field Hospital on the Tugela River - Naauwpoort - Manila Bay - Fighting Kansas - Death in the Ranks of the Kansas)
Underwood & Underwood, 1899 - 1900. Very Good. Military Stereographs (6 of them - Twentieth Kansas - In a Field Hospital on the Tugela River - Naauwpoort - Manila Bay - Fighting Kansas - Death in the Ranks of the Kansas). New York: Underwood & Underwood, 1899 - 1900. 14 cm tall by 28 cm wide. Book condition: Very good. Very slightly soiled. The edges are lightly rubbed. Pictures of the War in the Phillipines.
Offered by Weller Book Works
Improvement Era Vol. 29 No. 7 May 1926
Young Men's Mutual Improvement Association, 1926. Very Good. Improvement Era Vol. 29 No. 7 May 1926. Salt Lake City: Young Men's Mutual Improvement Association, 1926. Illustrated. 8vo. Paperback. Book condition: Very good with small abrasions to front cover and stamp to rear cover.
Offered by Weller Book Works
The Kade Family Saga, Volume 1: In Quest of Zion
Stratford, 2003. Very Good. . The Kade Family Saga, Volume 1: In Quest of Zion ... Read More
Offered by Weller Book Works
Teenspell
Scholastic, 1973. Very Good. Teenspell. NY: Scholastic, 1973. 190pp. Mass Market. Book condition: Very good, lightly rubbed edges, lightly creased front cover.
Offered by Weller Book Works
Poetry: February 1998
Poetry Magazine, 1998. Very Good. Poetry: February 1998. Chicago: Poetry Magazine, 1998. 56pp. 12mo. Paper wraps. Book condition: Very good with gentle rubbing and sticker remnants on front panel.
Offered by Weller Book Works
Utah Historical Quarterly, Winter 2021, Volume 89, Number 1
Utah State Historical Society, 2021. Very Good. Utah Historical Quarterly, Winter 2021, Volume 89, Number 1. Salt Lake City: Utah State Historical Society, 2021. 88pp. Illustrated. 4to. Paperback. Book condition: Very good with gently bumped edges..
Offered by Weller Book Works
Instructions In Ordinance Work
Magazine Printing Company, 1963. Fine. Instructions In Ordinance Work. Salt Lake City: Magazine Printing Company, 1963. 12pp. 16mo. Stapled wraps. Book condition: Near fine..
Offered by Weller Book Works


