No Image
New Zealand Journal of Geography #71 October 1981

NZ: Allied, 1981. Softcover. Very Good. First edition. Very good in wrappers. Name on front cover.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
Wratten Light Filters

New York: Eastman Kodak, 1936. Softcover. Very Good. 14th. Very good in wrappers. Sound paperback copy. Name inside front cover. Cover has some smudging and tearing on spine.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
The Postage Stamp Collection of the Late Thomas Lawrence Wells

New York: American Art Association, 1930. Softcover. Good. First edition. Good in wrappers, a paperback. Walter S. Scott, Auctioneer, March 26 and March 27. Sale Number 3833. Cover slightly separating from pages. Pages and cover brown.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
Maryland Historical Magazine, Vol. 70, No. 4, Winter 1975

MD: Maryland Historical Society, 1975. Softcover. Good. Good in wrappers. Paperback, spine and cover edges browned, minor writing on front cover, pencil writing and address label on back cover, corners bumped, text clean.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
Long Wharf Theatre Cooks
Long Wharf Theatre Cooks

New Haven, Connecticut: The Long Wharf Theatre Associates, 1976. Softcover. Near Fine. First edition. Foreword by Artistic Director Alvin Brown. Narrow small quarto, read horizontally. 219, [4]pp. Illustrated with images of theater performances. Comb-bound wrappers. Card wrappers with some edgewear and cover with some faint spotting, just about near fine. Over 85 contributors. Features the one-page essay "Theatre & Food at Long Wharf" by Rosalind Heinz. An interesting mashup of food and theater. *OCLC* locates six copies. ... Read More

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$150.00
Buy Now
The Story of American Hunting and Firearms
The Story of American Hunting and Firearms

New York: Dutton, 1976. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Revised. Fine in very good dust jacket. (Pages: 172)Hardcover is a nice clean copy, like new. Dustwrapper has minor rubs at top of spine and top corners.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
Kenyon Review Vol 29 March 1967 #2

Ohio: Kenyon College, 1967. Softcover. Very Good. Very good in wrappers. Cover browned.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
Embers of the World: Scott Buchanan's Conversations with Harris Wofford

CA: Center for Study Democratic, 1970. Softcover. Very Good. Very good in wrappers. Cover rubbed with fading. Creased with wear.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
Zeichnungen des 19. und 20. Jahrhunderts

Germany: Herausgegeben vom Stuttgarte, 1960. Near Fine. Near fine. Book of Art in German, clean text, clean cloth covers are slightly faded, many illustrations.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
StereoGram
StereoGram

CA: Cadence, 1994. Softcover. Very Good. Fourth edition. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Covers have flaps. Clean condition.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
1990 Bluejacket Shipcrafters Catalog

Stockton Springs, ME: Bluejacket, 1990. Fine. F. Fine.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
Masters in Art - June 1907

Boston: Bates, 1907. Softcover. Good. Good in wrappers. Some chipping on page ends. Cover disbound, chipping and tearing along all edges.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
MAD

New York: MAD, 1995. Very Good. First thus. Very good. November 1995 issue - slightly rubbed.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
Complete Catalog of Victor Records for 1940-1941

NJ: Victor, 1940. Good. First edition. Good. The cover shows evidence of folding and curling. The edges of the spine are worn and faded.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
Fifty American Faces

Washington DC: Smithsonian, 1978. Softcover. Very Good. First edition. Paperback Very good in wrappers. Rubbed.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
Ford 1979 Car Shop Manual, Chassis- Volume 1

Ford Parts and Service Division, 1978. Softcover. Good. Good in wrappers. Oversized paperback is smudged and shelf worn.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
The Family Album Catalog: Rare and Contemporary Photography

Westport, CT: Family Album Inc, 1985. Softcover. Very Good. Very good in stiff paper covers perfect bound. (Pages: 96) Dealers' catalog of items for sale, photograph of each with description and price. Covers lightly shelfworn, light soiling.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
Treasures of Tutankhamun

New York: National Gallery of Art, 1976. Softcover. Very Good. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Former owner's name stamped on title page. Shelf rubbed cover. Corners rubbed and bent.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
Gesammelte Satiren, 1903-1913: Band II
Gesammelte Satiren, 1903-1913: Band II

(Halle, 1919. Hardcover. Good. Hinges cracked, pages age-toned, small pen notation on front pastedown, lacking title page, cloth spine and board edges soiled and tanned, thus good only. Text in German.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$20.00
Buy Now
No Image
Life Extension: Disease Prevention and Treatment Portocols

FL: Life Extension, 1998. Softcover. Fine. Second edition. Fine in wrappers.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
Battery Watch

WA: Traveling, 1989. Fine. Fine. A very nice, clean copy.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
A History of The First English Evangelical Lutheran Church

1975. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good Book lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, back cover lightly soiled, front endpaper browned, former owner's inscription on page 3.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
The Works of Aretino

New York: Covici Friede, 1933. Very Good. Later. Very good minus Stains along front spine hinge and lower 1" of front cover, light soiling.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
Prentice Hall Corporation Course and Guide

New York: Prentice, 1955. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition. Very good hardcover with 5 hole binding. Thumb index on outer edges of pages. Page 1057 loose. A couple pages have minor ink marks in margins.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now